February 24-25, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Moore JR-3 Kansas 2:18.88 1:31.33 1:50.10 2:05.11 1:48.85 2:30.14 1:46.35 10
2 Gabija Galvydyte JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:47.60 1:36.34 2:25.13 2:05.11 1:32.59 1:51.35 1:33.84 8
3 Brooke Jaworski JR-3 Texas 2:37.98 1:42.37 1:34.79 2:06.38 2:11.44 1:37.32 1:34.79 6
4 Cassandra Williamson SO-2 West Virginia 2:07.17 2:40.24 2:00.82 2:07.17 2:23.71 2:07.17 2:36.42 5
5 Fanny Arendt SO-2 Texas Tech 2:37.94 2:46.92 1:32.45 2:08.40 1:41.44 2:14.82 1:51.71 4
6 Maddie Salek JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:56.11 2:34.82 2:39.98 2:09.01 2:39.98 1:45.79 2:21.92 3
7 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham JR-3 TCU 2:12.47 2:31.95 1:51.69 2:09.87 2:24.16 1:32.21 2:12.47 2
8 Kinsey Christianson FR-1 Iowa State 2:47.50 1:52.99 2:40.85 2:12.93 2:10.28 1:38.37 1:54.32 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabija Galvydyte JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:11.98 2:31.91 2:41.87 2:35.64 2:04.51 2:34.40
2 Brooke Jaworski JR-3 Texas 1:37.07 1:38.35 2:26.88 2:09.00 2:07.72 2:21.77
3 Aaliyah Moore JR-3 Kansas 1:53.78 2:10.22 2:32.97 1:47.46 2:06.42 1:57.57
4 Cassandra Williamson SO-2 West Virginia 2:44.13 1:48.99 1:45.14 1:38.73 2:08.22 2:27.46
5 Maddie Salek JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:20.17 1:45.76 1:58.50 1:36.84 2:07.42 2:16.34
6 Kinsey Christianson FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.66 1:56.96 2:37.24 1:59.56 2:09.95 2:12.55
7 Fanny Arendt SO-2 Texas Tech 2:03.30 2:03.30 2:42.23 1:36.04 2:09.78 2:18.87
8 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham JR-3 TCU 2:43.75 1:30.98 2:42.45 2:20.36 2:09.96 2:38.56
9 Michaela Travers SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:11.34 1:32.33 2:12.64 2:17.85 2:10.04 2:12.64
10 Ava Honore FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:33.26 1:42.18 2:22.78 1:51.35 2:10.99 2:14.92
11 Faten Laribi SR-4 Kansas 2:35.32 2:29.45 3:00.22 2:08.94 2:26.52 1:46.96
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabija Galvydyte JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:18.21 2:41.87 2:04.51 2:40.62
3 Aaliyah Moore JR-3 Kansas 2:35.50 2:11.48 2:06.42 1:32.29
5 Maddie Salek JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:59.78 1:45.76 2:07.42 1:55.96
7 Fanny Arendt SO-2 Texas Tech 1:42.53 2:03.30 2:09.78 2:12.38
10 Ava Honore FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:46.11 2:45.05 2:10.99 1:42.18
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brooke Jaworski JR-3 Texas 2:07.72 2:29.44 2:05.17 2:34.55 2:15.39 2:46.04 1:30.69
4 Cassandra Williamson SO-2 West Virginia 2:08.22 1:42.58 1:52.84 2:37.71 1:41.30 1:34.89 1:46.43
6 Kinsey Christianson FR-1 Iowa State 2:09.95 2:16.45 2:12.55 2:16.45 2:21.65 2:22.95 1:58.26
8 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham JR-3 TCU 2:09.96 2:24.26 2:13.86 2:35.96 2:00.87 1:32.28 2:09.96
9 Michaela Travers SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:10.04 2:16.55 2:49.06 2:17.85 1:46.64 2:25.65 2:41.25
11 Faten Laribi SR-4 Kansas 2:26.52 3:10.48 2:35.32 2:48.50 1:49.89 2:42.64 2:44.11