February 24-25, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Maier JR-3 Oklahoma State 10:05.97 7:21.14 10:30.21 8:43.56 8:04.77 6:13.28 10:10.81 10
2 Rory Leonard SO-2 Oklahoma State 6:46.28 5:47.54 7:54.81 9:32.71 8:09.49 10:31.45 9:03.34 8
3 Fouad Messaoudi SO-2 Oklahoma State 6:22.10 9:18.46 10:07.44 5:52.71 8:09.87 7:25.79 6:22.10 6
4 Stephen Kielhofner JR-3 Kansas State 7:26.82 6:18.08 10:38.32 8:50.29 8:11.01 9:39.40 7:36.64 5
5 Isaac Alonzo FR-1 Texas 10:15.28 7:57.46 9:26.06 6:53.47 8:12.22 8:22.07 6:48.55 4
6 Rodger Rivera SO-2 Texas 9:56.40 5:59.81 10:11.19 10:40.76 8:12.89 9:02.18 5:49.96 3
7 Ezekiel Rop JR-3 Iowa State 6:39.93 9:03.12 6:10.31 9:03.12 8:13.74 10:02.37 8:18.68 2
8 Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State 8:48.84 6:10.68 6:50.22 10:12.86 8:14.24 6:00.80 6:10.68 1
9 Haftu Knight JR-3 Texas 5:56.99 5:52.04 8:15.82 7:16.33 8:15.82 9:10.36 9:05.41 -
10 Chandler Gibbens JR-3 Kansas 7:32.88 10:12.14 9:57.21 9:02.46 8:17.67 10:07.16 9:37.30 -
11 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 6:33.27 8:07.86 9:57.38 8:27.77 8:17.81 7:47.95 6:23.32 -
12 Gable Sieperda JR-3 Iowa State 6:05.11 6:35.12 7:20.14 10:35.19 8:20.15 8:45.16 7:00.13 -
13 Titus Winders SR-4 Iowa State 8:41.35 6:00.93 8:51.37 8:56.38 8:21.29 10:21.60 10:51.68 -
14 Ryan Day SR-4 Baylor 7:01.40 5:56.18 7:51.56 7:01.40 8:21.66 8:46.75 10:02.00 -
15 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 10:24.16 9:28.79 9:08.66 7:53.15 8:23.35 8:43.49 8:03.22 -
16 Will Muirhead SO-2 Oklahoma State 6:27.65 7:17.99 8:18.40 6:42.75 8:23.43 6:07.51 6:22.61 -
17 Emmanuel Sgouros FR-1 Texas 8:14.28 10:15.32 10:55.67 10:10.28 8:24.36 6:03.14 5:53.06 -
18 Alex Stitt SO-2 Oklahoma State 10:38.42 7:10.68 6:30.15 9:57.89 8:26.68 6:04.81 10:48.55 -
19 Matthew Hauser SO-2 Kansas State 8:02.27 10:29.49 10:34.57 10:44.72 8:27.65 10:59.95 10:09.18 -
20 Peter Walsdorf FR-1 Kansas 8:07.96 10:45.53 7:42.55 6:16.14 8:28.29 8:07.96 10:30.28 -
21 Abraham Avila-Martinez SO-2 Texas 8:05.29 6:18.02 10:28.32 8:15.51 8:30.83 9:01.48 7:39.75 -
22 Chad Johnson SR-4 Iowa State 10:45.70 7:56.59 10:20.08 10:20.08 8:32.46 8:06.84 7:10.47 -
23 Tommy Hazen SO-2 Kansas State 7:21.41 9:55.39 6:24.95 9:29.72 8:33.26 10:26.18 9:19.46 -
24 Isaiah Priddey SR-4 Oklahoma State 6:10.92 9:11.23 9:06.07 8:55.77 8:35.16 11:09.71 9:11.23 -
25 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 9:03.16 7:50.74 9:18.68 6:38.32 8:37.29 10:00.06 10:10.41 -
26 Andrew Snyder FR-1 Baylor 6:13.32 10:11.82 8:54.05 10:27.38 8:38.49 8:48.86 9:25.16 -
27 Edward (EJ) Rush SO-2 Texas Tech 7:22.32 8:55.99 7:58.74 10:14.04 8:40.37 8:14.36 7:27.52 -
28 Tanner Talley FR-1 Kansas 7:12.00 8:40.48 6:56.39 11:11.42 8:40.48 9:48.15 9:32.53 -
29 Ryan Hodge SR-4 Baylor 10:02.03 10:12.50 11:15.32 11:10.08 8:43.50 10:59.61 9:20.15 -
  Quenton Walion SO-2 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Silas Winders SO-2 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Rodgers Kiplimo FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Rory Leonard SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:09.49 6:51.18 9:08.23 8
4 Stephen Kielhofner JR-3 Kansas State 8:11.01 8:15.92 9:24.67 5
9 Haftu Knight JR-3 Texas 8:15.82 9:40.11 8:55.49 -
11 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:17.81 7:47.95 8:47.68 -
18 Alex Stitt SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:26.68 7:36.02 7:30.95 -
19 Matthew Hauser SO-2 Kansas State 8:27.65 10:14.26 7:06.43 -
20 Peter Walsdorf FR-1 Kansas 8:28.29 8:58.79 6:31.39 -
21 Abraham Avila-Martinez SO-2 Texas 8:30.83 7:39.75 8:46.16 -
23 Tommy Hazen SO-2 Kansas State 8:33.26 9:45.12 7:52.20 -
25 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 8:37.29 6:27.97 6:48.66 -
26 Andrew Snyder FR-1 Baylor 8:38.49 6:34.06 7:41.46 -
28 Tanner Talley FR-1 Kansas 8:40.48 7:32.82 10:19.38 -
29 Ryan Hodge SR-4 Baylor 8:43.50 9:56.79 7:40.68 -
  Rodgers Kiplimo FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF -
  Silas Winders SO-2 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF -
  Quenton Walion SO-2 Kansas DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alex Maier JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:04.77 10
3 Fouad Messaoudi SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:09.87 6
5 Isaac Alonzo FR-1 Texas 8:12.22 4
6 Rodger Rivera SO-2 Texas 8:12.89 3
7 Ezekiel Rop JR-3 Iowa State 8:13.74 2
8 Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State 8:14.24 1
10 Chandler Gibbens JR-3 Kansas 8:17.67 -
12 Gable Sieperda JR-3 Iowa State 8:20.15 -
13 Titus Winders SR-4 Iowa State 8:21.29 -
14 Ryan Day SR-4 Baylor 8:21.66 -
15 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:23.35 -
16 Will Muirhead SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:23.43 -
17 Emmanuel Sgouros FR-1 Texas 8:24.36 -
22 Chad Johnson SR-4 Iowa State 8:32.46 -
24 Isaiah Priddey SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:35.16 -
27 Edward (EJ) Rush SO-2 Texas Tech 8:40.37 -