February 24-25, 2023
|
UW-Stout-Sports & Fitness Center - Mennomenie, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 21.45m 18.49m 14.42m 21.08m 13.50m 23.11m 60' 8" 10
  • 17.51  
  • 17.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.46  
  • 17.41  
  • 18.49  
2 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.33m 18.26m 19.36m 17.71m 16.98m 23.56m 59' 11" 8
  • 18.11  
  • 18.26  
  • 18.14  
  • 18.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15.60m 17.53m 20.33m 15.95m 15.78m 15.08m 57' 6.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.53  
  • 17.36  
4 Connor Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16.09m 17.30m 13.67m 22.49m 20.93m 12.98m 56' 9.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 16.96  
  • 17.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.30  
  • FOUL  
5 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15.22m 16.72m 18.39m 12.71m 15.05m 14.88m 54' 10.25" 4
  • 16.30  
  • 16.72  
  • 15.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
6 Nate Karau JR-3 Wis.-Stout 14.77m 16.59m 20.74m 13.77m 12.61m 17.92m 54' 5.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 15.93  
  • 16.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.35  
  • 16.48  
7 Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 13.77m 16.59m 16.92m 15.43m 18.91m 17.59m 54' 5.25" 2
  • 15.86  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.59  
  • 15.96  
  • 16.41  
8 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14.15m 16.27m 12.69m 13.50m 17.90m 14.64m 53' 4.5" 1
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.09  
  • 15.65  
  • 16.27  
9 Andrew Durham SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.33m 15.64m 20.33m 14.55m 14.70m 19.39m 51' 3.75" -
  • 15.27  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.00  
10 Logan Powers SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13.25m 15.59m 19.33m 11.69m 16.06m 11.22m 51' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.38  
11 Brandon Roberts JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.80m 15.41m 16.03m 12.48m 17.57m 11.56m 50' 6.75" -
  • 15.41  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
12 Isaac Kraus SO-2 Wis.-Stout 10.67m 15.25m 13.88m 19.52m 14.79m 14.64m 50' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
13 Austin Rennhack SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.78m 15.24m 13.72m 17.83m 18.90m 19.35m 50' 0" -
  • 14.86  
  • 15.24  
  • 14.66  
14 Spencer Prats FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.39m 15.24m 11.89m 19.05m 14.17m 14.02m 50' 0" -
  • 14.42  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.24  
15 Austin Kopp SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.97m 15.24m 14.02m 17.98m 14.94m 19.81m 50' 0" -
  • 14.43  
  • 15.24  
  • 14.61  
16 Douglas Grace SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 18.57m 15.22m 16.29m 12.33m 19.33m 14.76m 49' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • 15.22  
17 Dilan Schneider JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.20m 15.17m 12.14m 11.38m 15.78m 19.27m 49' 9.25" -
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.17  
18 Max Schoening SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.68m 15.16m 19.40m 14.55m 17.89m 16.37m 49' 9" -
  • 14.79  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
19 Anthony Kuehl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.84m 14.42m 13.27m 10.96m 18.03m 13.70m 47' 3.75" -
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
20 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.72m 14.41m 16.43m 10.38m 12.25m 15.56m 47' 3.5" -
  • 14.02  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.41  
21 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17.68m 14.03m 14.59m 12.49m 15.15m 12.21m 46' 0.5" -
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Derek Millard JR-3 Wis.-Stout 14.41m 13.86m 13.86m 13.17m 16.63m 13.03m 45' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.30  
23 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 10.34m 13.79m 11.72m 11.58m 10.07m 16.41m 45' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
24 Jacob Ulrich JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.85m 13.59m 16.17m 15.22m 9.51m 11.96m 44' 7" -
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 12.73m 13.54m 12.32m 16.65m 15.44m 15.16m 44' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  Isaiah Isom FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Andrew Durham SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.14m 19.55m 11.73m 13.61m 15.64m 14.39m 51' 3.75" -
12 Isaac Kraus SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.74m 13.12m 13.42m 12.35m 15.25m 14.49m 50' 0.5" -
13 Austin Rennhack SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 17.98m 14.33m 14.94m 16.92m 15.24m 11.89m 50' 0" -
15 Austin Kopp SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.65m 15.39m 11.58m 14.02m 15.24m 14.78m 50' 0" -
19 Anthony Kuehl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.13m 11.39m 10.82m 16.87m 14.42m 14.13m 47' 3.75" -
20 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.10m 10.23m 16.57m 10.52m 14.41m 15.85m 47' 3.5" -
21 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17.96m 10.80m 14.03m 13.05m 14.03m 15.71m 46' 0.5" -
22 Derek Millard JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16.35m 13.31m 12.20m 15.66m 13.86m 13.72m 45' 5.75" -
23 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.41m 12.41m 17.10m 15.31m 13.79m 16.00m 45' 3" -
24 Jacob Ulrich JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.68m 15.90m 15.90m 16.85m 13.59m 11.42m 44' 7" -
25 Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 12.59m 9.48m 14.22m 10.43m 13.54m 12.32m 44' 5.25" -
  Isaiah Isom FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 18.49m 14.79m 14.24m 60' 8" 10
2 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.26m 16.80m 12.78m 59' 11" 8
3 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 17.53m 14.55m 14.90m 57' 6.25" 6
4 Connor Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17.30m 17.47m 20.24m 56' 9.25" 5
5 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.72m 18.89m 17.05m 54' 10.25" 4
6 Nate Karau JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16.59m 16.76m 16.92m 54' 5.25" 3
7 Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16.59m 12.28m 21.07m 54' 5.25" 2
8 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 16.27m 11.55m 12.20m 53' 4.5" 1
10 Logan Powers SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.59m 19.96m 14.19m 51' 1.75" -
11 Brandon Roberts JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.41m 12.17m 18.49m 50' 6.75" -
14 Spencer Prats FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.24m 11.43m 17.98m 50' 0" -
16 Douglas Grace SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.22m 12.33m 18.72m 49' 11.25" -
17 Dilan Schneider JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.17m 16.23m 18.81m 49' 9.25" -
18 Max Schoening SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.16m 11.67m 12.13m 49' 9" -