February 24-25, 2023
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ziyah Holman JR-3 Michigan 51.39 10
2 Savannah Sutherland SO-2 Michigan 51.41 8
3 Alyssa Marsh SR-4 Ohio State 52.55 6
4 Jaydan Wood JR-3 Ohio State 52.88 5
5 Janielle Josephs JR-3 Minnesota 53.00 4
6 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 53.28 3
7 Cierra Williams JR-3 Purdue 53.75 2
  Bryannia Murphy JR-3 Ohio State DQ -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Alyssa Marsh SR-4 Ohio State 57.81 44.15 52.55 36.79 1:00.96 6
6 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 1:08.74 38.90 53.28 43.16 1:00.21 3
7 Cierra Williams JR-3 Purdue 50.53 52.68 53.75 52.68 1:07.73 2
  Bryannia Murphy JR-3 Ohio State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ziyah Holman JR-3 Michigan 1:00.64 48.82 51.39 53.96 37.52 1:02.70 10
2 Savannah Sutherland SO-2 Michigan 52.96 1:05.81 51.41 46.79 43.70 1:05.29 8
4 Jaydan Wood JR-3 Ohio State 46.01 58.70 52.88 1:02.93 57.11 56.59 5
5 Janielle Josephs JR-3 Minnesota 1:04.66 1:06.78 53.00 44.52 57.77 46.64 4

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Savannah Sutherland SO-2 Michigan 1:07.06 37.20 52.39
2 Ziyah Holman JR-3 Michigan 51.72 54.88 52.77
3 Alyssa Marsh SR-4 Ohio State 53.89 55.48 52.83
4 Bryannia Murphy JR-3 Ohio State 1:06.77 40.81 52.99
5 Jaydan Wood JR-3 Ohio State 57.43 1:01.15 53.17
6 Cierra Williams JR-3 Purdue 44.27 41.07 53.33
7 Janielle Josephs JR-3 Minnesota 1:06.20 41.11 53.38
8 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 40.26 1:08.16 53.67
9 Sophie Isom SR-4 Michigan 40.16 1:03.49 54.26
10 Tesa Roberts SO-2 Iowa 1:06.23 46.14 54.28
11 Zoey Goldstein SO-2 Penn State 45.14 1:08.52 54.38
12 Chanler Robinson JR-3 Ohio State 52.85 38.14 54.48
13 Jayla Campbell JR-3 Minnesota 40.42 1:08.28 54.62
14 Mariel Bruxvoort JR-3 Iowa 53.58 58.55 55.23
15 Shianne Dacosta SO-2 Purdue 56.24 58.47 55.68
16 Jane Madson JR-3 Penn State 40.88 43.12 56.00
17 Lydia Robling JR-3 Maryland 1:05.83 43.89 56.26
18 Nala Barlow SR-4 Michigan State 48.97 40.53 56.28
19 Charlee Crawford SO-2 Rutgers 1:06.09 1:00.44 56.48
20 Taliyah Booker FR-1 Purdue 52.58 1:02.75 56.53
21 Jermecia Brown JR-3 Penn State 40.84 1:01.25 56.71
22 Karlie Moore JR-3 Nebraska 1:14.11 1:03.77 57.45
23 Kaylee Lane JR-3 Indiana 1:12.48 41.99 57.52
24 Ramonia Clarke SO-2 Nebraska 1:09.10 47.80 57.58
25 Alexis Alston SO-2 Michigan State 1:01.44 51.59 57.96
  Dalayni Etienne SO-2 Minnesota DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 53.67 49.38
11 Zoey Goldstein SO-2 Penn State 54.38 39.16
16 Jane Madson JR-3 Penn State 56.00 1:04.40
23 Kaylee Lane JR-3 Indiana 57.52 1:11.90
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jaydan Wood JR-3 Ohio State 53.17 50.52
21 Jermecia Brown JR-3 Penn State 56.71 56.15
  Dalayni Etienne SO-2 Minnesota DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Jayla Campbell JR-3 Minnesota 50.80 1:06.64 54.62
22 Karlie Moore JR-3 Nebraska 44.82 40.79 57.45
24 Ramonia Clarke SO-2 Nebraska 1:05.65 54.13 57.58
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Bryannia Murphy JR-3 Ohio State 1:03.59 39.75 1:02.00 49.81 52.99 55.64
10 Tesa Roberts SO-2 Iowa 43.97 1:09.48 1:02.97 48.86 54.28 1:03.51
18 Nala Barlow SR-4 Michigan State 52.91 52.91 50.66 56.28 56.28 59.10
20 Taliyah Booker FR-1 Purdue 1:06.14 45.23 1:08.41 59.36 56.53 42.40
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Savannah Sutherland SO-2 Michigan 52.39
3 Alyssa Marsh SR-4 Ohio State 52.83
12 Chanler Robinson JR-3 Ohio State 54.48
19 Charlee Crawford SO-2 Rutgers 56.48
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cierra Williams JR-3 Purdue 46.40 1:01.87 53.33 49.60 1:06.67
9 Sophie Isom SR-4 Michigan 1:03.49 41.78 54.26 53.72 46.67
15 Shianne Dacosta SO-2 Purdue 44.55 59.58 55.68 1:11.83 1:10.16
25 Alexis Alston SO-2 Michigan State 1:04.92 41.16 57.96 54.49 50.43
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ziyah Holman JR-3 Michigan 54.36 1:04.38 42.22 1:08.08 45.91 52.77
7 Janielle Josephs JR-3 Minnesota 38.44 59.26 1:01.92 37.37 45.91 53.38
14 Mariel Bruxvoort JR-3 Iowa 50.82 40.87 58.00 1:06.28 1:10.15 55.23
17 Lydia Robling JR-3 Maryland 40.51 1:04.70 1:00.20 59.08 48.95 56.26