April 1, 2023
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 17.93m 13.79m 13.79m 12.82m 12.27m 45' 3" 10 4.7
  • 13.79 (4.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71 (2.5)
  • 11.91 (3.4)
  • PASS  
2 Mark Edmond FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 17.42m 12.33m 13.40m 11.39m 12.86m 43' 11.75" 8 3.4
  • 13.40 (3.4)
  • 13.10 (3.0)
  • PASS  
  • 13.29 (3.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.97m 15.92m 13.38m 13.25m 14.99m 43' 10.75" 6 1.8
  • 13.19 (5.8)
  • 13.10 (2.1)
  • 13.38 (1.8)
  • 12.94 (4.4)
  • 13.35 (4.6)
  • FOUL  
4 Nathan Menk JR-3 Cedarville 14.93m 10.13m 13.33m 14.66m 10.13m 43' 9" 5 3.6
  • 13.33 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Carter Chandler SO-2 Centre 9.89m 12.59m 12.85m 16.32m 13.24m 42' 2" 4 5.6
  • 12.85 (5.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06 (4.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80 (4.1)
6 Philippe NDia SO-2 Centre 12.55m 14.35m 12.81m 12.55m 14.48m 42' 0.5" 3 6.2
  • 12.24 (5.8)
  • 12.81 (6.2)
  • 12.77 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43 (3.8)
  • 12.53 (4.2)
7 Chinedu Melenu FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16.26m 10.26m 12.51m 9.13m 12.89m 41' 0.5" 2 5.9
  • 12.24 (4.4)
  • 12.51 (5.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06 (3.1)
  • 12.36 (4.3)
  • FOUL  
8 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 12.93m 14.90m 12.31m 12.68m 13.79m 40' 4.75" 1 4.3
  • 11.70 (5.1)
  • 12.31 (4.3)
  • 11.78 (3.7)
  • 11.57 (4.6)
  • 11.52 (5.3)
  • PASS  
9 Elvin Wagner SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.66m 11.95m 12.07m 14.36m 14.00m 39' 7.25" - 3.2
  • 12.07 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jack Houck SO-2 Wittenberg 10.80m 10.33m 11.74m 15.14m 10.21m 38' 6.25" - 4.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74 (4.2)
  Caleb Wilson SO-2 Berea FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mason Myers SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Lawson Vaughan FR-1 U. of the South FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Evan Peters FR-1 Centre FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 16.86m 14.72m 13.38m 13.51m 16.32m 43' 10.75" 6 1.8
6 Philippe NDia SO-2 Centre 12.30m 12.68m 12.81m 9.99m 9.86m 42' 0.5" 3 6.2
9 Elvin Wagner SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 11.47m 9.90m 12.07m 14.36m 14.48m 39' 7.25" - 3.2
10 Jack Houck SO-2 Wittenberg 8.69m 10.68m 11.74m 13.50m 10.10m 38' 6.25" - 4.2
  Caleb Wilson SO-2 Berea FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Mason Myers SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Lawson Vaughan FR-1 U. of the South FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Evan Peters FR-1 Centre FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 14.76m 10.48m 13.24m 11.31m 13.79m 45' 3" 10 4.7
2 Mark Edmond FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 12.60m 12.46m 15.14m 9.92m 13.40m 43' 11.75" 8 3.4
4 Nathan Menk JR-3 Cedarville 9.33m 13.33m 12.93m 11.86m 13.33m 43' 9" 5 3.6
5 Carter Chandler SO-2 Centre 14.91m 12.72m 10.92m 9.89m 12.85m 42' 2" 4 5.6
7 Chinedu Melenu FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.88m 10.26m 13.39m 10.26m 12.51m 41' 0.5" 2 5.9
8 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 15.14m 9.97m 9.23m 14.90m 12.31m 40' 4.75" 1 4.3