April 1, 2023
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC NCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Grant Weise SO-2 Cedarville 15.64m 51' 3.75" 10
  • 14.54  
  • 14.60  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.08  
2 Devin Webster SR-4 Thomas More 15.50m 50' 10.25" 8
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 15.50  
3 Austin Campbell SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 15.30m 50' 2.5" 6
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
4 Wilson Pendleton SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 15.18m 49' 9.75" 5
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jake Kehoe JR-3 Hanover 14.98m 49' 1.75" 4
  • 14.28  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
6 Collin Hill JR-3 Denison 14.52m 47' 7.75" 3
  • 14.52  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brett Brooks FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.46m 47' 5.25" 2
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.83  
8 Mike Soltis FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.31m 46' 11.5" 1
  • 12.81  
  • 12.81  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
9 Evan Pugh Senior Unattached 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
  • 13.68  
  • 14.23  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 David Billiard SO-2 Berry 14.09m 46' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
11 Joseph Rampey SO-2 Berry 13.60m 44' 7.5" -
  • 12.24  
  • 13.60  
  • 12.66  
12 Seth Cartwright SO-2 Campbellsville 13.38m 43' 10.75" -
  • 13.38  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.82  
13 Dawson Livingston FR-1 Berry 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 12.33  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.34  
14 Xavier Ramsey FR-1 Cumberlands 13.30m 43' 7.75" -
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
15 Owen Mathes SO-2 Denison 13.16m 43' 2.25" -
  • 12.81  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.16  
16 LeAndre Bolen FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
17 Gabriel Springer SR-4 Denison 12.88m 42' 3.25" -
  • 12.71  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.88  
18 Samuel Burke SO-2 Cedarville 12.81m 42' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.81  
19 James Crawford SR-4 Cumberlands 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
  • 12.40  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
20 Chase Baker JR-3 Midway 12.67m 41' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
21 Bailey Muncy FR-1 Cumberlands 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
  • 12.61  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.08  
22 Brandon Fields JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
23 Will Tuttle JR-3 Thomas More 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 11.16  
  • 11.66  
  • 12.35  
24 Kirsci Vincent SR-4 Centre 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Cole Sexton FR-1 Midway 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Logan White FR-1 Cumberlands 11.83m 38' 9.75" -
  • 11.76  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
27 Jonah Oliver SO-2 Campbellsville 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • 11.80  
28 Tyler Jiles SR-4 Centre 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.05  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.35  
29 Decklan Brophy JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.62  
30 Camden King FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
31 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • 10.93  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.36  
32 Dylan Alltop FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Kam Kiesel SR-4 Centre 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.26  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.55  
34 Grover Russell FR-1 Campbellsville 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.30  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
35 Brandon Mitchell FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.52  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.33  
36 Lukus White FR-1 U. of the South 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.05  
  • 10.40  
  • 9.91  
37 Evan Crim SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
38 Josh Burns FR-1 Hanover 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 10.26  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.08  
39 Blake Wellham FR-1 Berry 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
  • 10.24  
  • 10.14  
  • FOUL  
40 Ameer Lee FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.91  
41 Jamari Steward SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.55  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.39  
42 Cameron Robinson FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
  • 7.70  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.89  
43 Zach Segur SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
44 Cliverson Smith FR-1 Transylvania 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.19  
  • 9.84  
  • FOUL  
45 Ernest Bowen FR-1 Transylvania 8.36m 27' 5.25" -
  • 8.36  
  • 7.97  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Slater SO-2 Denison FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Cronk JR-3 Lindsey Wilson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
23 Will Tuttle JR-3 Thomas More 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
27 Jonah Oliver SO-2 Campbellsville 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
28 Tyler Jiles SR-4 Centre 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
31 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
32 Dylan Alltop FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
35 Brandon Mitchell FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
36 Lukus White FR-1 U. of the South 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
38 Josh Burns FR-1 Hanover 10.26m 33' 8" -
39 Blake Wellham FR-1 Berry 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
40 Ameer Lee FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
41 Jamari Steward SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
42 Cameron Robinson FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
43 Zach Segur SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
44 Cliverson Smith FR-1 Transylvania 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
45 Ernest Bowen FR-1 Transylvania 8.36m 27' 5.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Wilson Pendleton SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 19.58m 16.55m 15.18m 11.54m 13.97m 19.73m 49' 9.75" 5
13 Dawson Livingston FR-1 Berry 10.14m 16.81m 13.34m 13.74m 10.14m 15.21m 43' 9.25" -
14 Xavier Ramsey FR-1 Cumberlands 9.84m 11.04m 13.30m 10.11m 10.77m 11.57m 43' 7.75" -
17 Gabriel Springer SR-4 Denison 15.33m 9.92m 12.88m 14.81m 12.11m 11.72m 42' 3.25" -
18 Samuel Burke SO-2 Cedarville 15.50m 15.12m 12.81m 16.65m 12.30m 14.60m 42' 0.5" -
21 Bailey Muncy FR-1 Cumberlands 10.84m 11.48m 12.61m 11.85m 12.11m 14.00m 41' 4.5" -
22 Brandon Fields JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 12.75m 15.25m 12.50m 14.63m 14.50m 14.37m 41' 0.25" -
24 Kirsci Vincent SR-4 Centre 14.96m 11.40m 12.26m 12.63m 9.93m 10.05m 40' 2.75" -
25 Cole Sexton FR-1 Midway 12.66m 9.13m 12.17m 9.01m 10.71m 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
26 Logan White FR-1 Cumberlands 11.95m 12.78m 11.83m 14.20m 13.01m 11.59m 38' 9.75" -
29 Decklan Brophy JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.67m 9.57m 11.67m 10.62m 15.05m 9.22m 38' 3.5" -
30 Camden King FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.67m 10.74m 11.67m 15.17m 13.07m 11.09m 38' 3.5" -
33 Kam Kiesel SR-4 Centre 13.06m 9.57m 10.88m 11.53m 11.86m 11.64m 35' 8.5" -
34 Grover Russell FR-1 Campbellsville 11.74m 12.39m 10.77m 7.86m 11.63m 12.39m 35' 4" -
37 Evan Crim SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.34m 10.96m 10.34m 8.07m 13.03m 9.10m 33' 11.25" -
  Andrew Cronk JR-3 Lindsey Wilson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Grant Weise SO-2 Cedarville 15.64m 51' 3.75" 10
2 Devin Webster SR-4 Thomas More 15.50m 50' 10.25" 8
3 Austin Campbell SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 15.30m 50' 2.5" 6
5 Jake Kehoe JR-3 Hanover 14.98m 49' 1.75" 4
6 Collin Hill JR-3 Denison 14.52m 47' 7.75" 3
7 Brett Brooks FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.46m 47' 5.25" 2
8 Mike Soltis FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.31m 46' 11.5" 1
9 Evan Pugh Senior Unattached 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
10 David Billiard SO-2 Berry 14.09m 46' 2.75" -
11 Joseph Rampey SO-2 Berry 13.60m 44' 7.5" -
12 Seth Cartwright SO-2 Campbellsville 13.38m 43' 10.75" -
15 Owen Mathes SO-2 Denison 13.16m 43' 2.25" -
16 LeAndre Bolen FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
19 James Crawford SR-4 Cumberlands 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
20 Chase Baker JR-3 Midway 12.67m 41' 7" -
  Chris Slater SO-2 Denison FOUL NM -