March 23-24, 2023
|
Whitworth - Spokane, WA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NWC

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Caden Hottman FR-1 Washington St. 54.04m 60.52m 69.17m 177' 3"
  • 49.50  
  • 54.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.02  
  • FOUL  
2 Alaxander Grimes JR-3 Eastern Washington 53.59m 54.13m 54.13m 175' 10"
  • 52.50  
  • 52.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Daniel Miller JR-3 Eastern Washington 50.79m 50.28m 51.81m 166' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.99  
  • 50.03  
  • 48.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.79  
4 Bradley Fillis SO-2 Eastern Washington 49.30m 43.38m 63.10m 161' 9"
  • 45.92  
  • 46.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.30  
  • 46.94  
  • FOUL  
5 Luke Davis SR-4 Whitworth 48.83m 40.04m 62.01m 160' 2"
  • 45.84  
  • 46.75  
  • 48.83  
  • 46.96  
  • 47.29  
  • 46.32  
6 Weston Jeffries SO-2 Idaho 48.35m 49.32m 43.52m 158' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.68  
  • 48.35  
7 Ignacio Garcia SR-4 Whitworth 47.81m 46.38m 60.24m 156' 10"
  • 47.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.81  
8 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 47.23m 34.01m 55.73m 154' 11"
  • 43.76  
  • 40.32  
  • 44.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.23  
  • 46.45  
9 Mason Moore FR-1 Eastern Washington 39.19m 45.46m 37.23m 128' 7"
  • 38.76  
  • 39.19  
  • FOUL  
10 Jack Hardee JR-3 Lewis-Clark 38.75m 49.21m 40.69m 127' 1"
  • 37.02  
  • 38.75  
  • FOUL  
11 Jon Wattles FR-1 Lewis-Clark 38.22m 32.10m 30.19m 125' 5"
  • 37.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.22  
12 Jaxson Orr FR-1 Unat-Spokane Community Co 37.67m 36.16m 34.28m 123' 7"
  • 37.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.97  
13 Tanner Beltz-Childs FR-1 Lewis-Clark 36.93m 43.21m 33.98m 121' 2"
  • 36.93  
  • 35.66  
  • FOUL  
14 Drexler Yesiki SR-4 Whitworth 36.42m 26.95m 35.69m 119' 6"
  • 36.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.81  
15 Nicholas Kaufman SR-4 Whitworth 32.91m 35.54m 40.81m 108' 0"
  • 32.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Sam Weller FR-1 Lewis-Clark 30.74m 39.04m 23.67m 100' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.74  
  Reid Thomas FR-1 Idaho FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  JJ Niuamoa SO-2 Eastern Washington FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Caden Hottman FR-1 Washington St. 70.25m 56.20m 61.07m 52.96m 42.15m 54.04m 55.66m 177' 3"
4 Bradley Fillis SO-2 Eastern Washington 54.23m 61.13m 51.77m 53.74m 58.67m 49.30m 58.17m 161' 9"
9 Mason Moore FR-1 Eastern Washington 36.45m 29.00m 30.18m 41.15m 46.24m 39.19m 27.43m 128' 7"
11 Jon Wattles FR-1 Lewis-Clark 48.54m 45.86m 37.84m 38.22m 43.19m 38.22m 44.34m 125' 5"
12 Jaxson Orr FR-1 Unat-Spokane Community Co 36.54m 46.33m 31.27m 47.84m 34.66m 37.67m 47.46m 123' 7"
15 Nicholas Kaufman SR-4 Whitworth 24.68m 34.88m 36.20m 42.78m 40.81m 32.91m 24.68m 108' 0"
16 Sam Weller FR-1 Lewis-Clark 27.05m 35.97m 34.12m 25.51m 22.44m 30.74m 37.81m 100' 10"
  JJ Niuamoa SO-2 Eastern Washington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Reid Thomas FR-1 Idaho FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Alaxander Grimes JR-3 Eastern Washington 53.59m 175' 10"
3 Daniel Miller JR-3 Eastern Washington 50.79m 166' 8"
5 Luke Davis SR-4 Whitworth 48.83m 160' 2"
6 Weston Jeffries SO-2 Idaho 48.35m 158' 7"
7 Ignacio Garcia SR-4 Whitworth 47.81m 156' 10"
8 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 47.23m 154' 11"
10 Jack Hardee JR-3 Lewis-Clark 38.75m 127' 1"
13 Tanner Beltz-Childs FR-1 Lewis-Clark 36.93m 121' 2"
14 Drexler Yesiki SR-4 Whitworth 36.42m 119' 6"