February 23-25, 2023
|
Norton Healthcare SLC (Banked) - Louisville, KY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katherine Mitchell SR-4 Boston College 2:03.00 2:16.53 2:39.90 2:01.77 2:32.52 2:17.76 2:23.91 10
2 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 2:03.43 1:41.22 2:00.97 2:28.12 2:35.53 2:17.01 2:39.23 8
3 Amina Maatoug SO-2 Duke 2:03.45 1:46.17 2:29.38 2:10.86 2:34.32 2:19.50 2:19.50 6
4 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:04.31 2:40.36 2:26.69 2:37.88 2:41.61 2:37.88 2:30.42 5
5 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.01 1:58.45 2:24.92 2:09.79 2:29.96 2:40.04 2:03.49 4
6 Hannah Ballowe JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:06.12 2:21.26 2:26.30 2:21.26 2:27.56 1:57.30 2:32.61 3
7 Lauren Tolbert FR-1 Duke 2:06.23 2:37.79 2:18.86 1:37.20 2:26.43 2:36.53 2:41.58 2
8 Brynne Sumner JR-3 Clemson 2:09.49 1:55.25 2:05.61 1:50.07 2:31.51 2:13.38 1:47.48 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amina Maatoug SO-2 Duke 2:23.21 2:03.45
2 Katherine Mitchell SR-4 Boston College 2:28.61 2:04.88
3 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:20.27 2:05.24
4 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 2:15.60 2:05.55
5 Lauren Tolbert FR-1 Duke 2:39.29 2:04.44
6 Hannah Ballowe JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:30.50 2:05.41
7 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:34.13 2:06.33
8 Brynne Sumner JR-3 Clemson 1:37.29 2:06.34
9 Kaitlin Ryan SR-4 Notre Dame 1:41.09 2:06.36
10 Arianna Gragg SR-4 Duke 2:10.67 2:06.86
11 Suus Altorf FR-1 Florida State 2:31.19 2:07.05
12 Star Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:39.10 2:07.05
13 Grace Boone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:14.10 2:07.71
14 Emma Maurel JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 1:51.12 2:07.72
15 Keara Seasholtz SO-2 Virginia 1:51.55 2:08.21
16 Gabriella Grissom FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:53.54 2:09.02
17 Jessica McLean FR-1 Clemson 2:01.30 2:09.04
18 Alahna Sabbakhan JR-3 Virginia 2:24.10 2:09.82
19 Sierra Oliveira SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:02.36 2:10.17
20 Riley Perlakowski SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:19.43 2:10.30
21 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:31.34 2:10.46
22 Marne Sullivan JR-3 Boston College 1:56.34 2:10.72
23 Molly Grant SO-2 Notre Dame 1:56.41 2:10.79
24 Kayan Green SO-2 Clemson 1:57.83 2:10.92
25 Claire Hoffman FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:55.44 2:11.18
26 Laura Giudice SO-2 Wake Forest 1:45.12 2:11.40
27 Mackenzie Sullivan SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:42.04 2:11.74
28 Caroline Lewis JR-3 NC State 1:57.48 2:12.00
29 Maureen Lewin JR-3 Boston College 2:34.95 2:12.43
30 Paige Grant SO-2 Notre Dame 2:29.24 2:13.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amina Maatoug SO-2 Duke 2:25.68 2:03.45
5 Lauren Tolbert FR-1 Duke 2:24.35 2:04.44
10 Arianna Gragg SR-4 Duke 1:36.42 2:06.86
11 Suus Altorf FR-1 Florida State 1:32.75 2:07.05
21 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:44.37 2:10.46
25 Claire Hoffman FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:46.60 2:11.18
26 Laura Giudice SO-2 Wake Forest 2:00.89 2:11.40
29 Maureen Lewin JR-3 Boston College 1:53.89 2:12.43
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Katherine Mitchell SR-4 Boston College 2:03.64 1:28.67 2:31.11 2:04.88 2:42.35 2:17.37 2:21.12
7 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:11.39 2:39.18 1:52.44 2:06.33 2:25.28 1:32.22 1:46.12
8 Brynne Sumner JR-3 Clemson 2:01.29 2:05.08 1:48.66 2:06.34 2:06.34 2:21.50 2:37.93
15 Keara Seasholtz SO-2 Virginia 1:46.42 1:52.83 2:33.86 2:08.21 2:22.32 2:38.98 2:04.37
19 Sierra Oliveira SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:49.23 2:46.62 1:54.55 2:10.17 2:11.48 1:40.23 2:19.29
20 Riley Perlakowski SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:40.27 2:06.40 2:06.40 2:10.30 1:54.67 1:55.97 2:40.27
22 Marne Sullivan JR-3 Boston College 2:09.42 1:43.27 1:51.12 2:10.72 2:04.19 2:26.41 2:06.80
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 2:30.66 2:26.90 2:05.55
12 Star Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:42.91 1:46.73 2:07.05
13 Grace Boone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:24.32 2:06.44 2:07.71
14 Emma Maurel JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 2:24.33 2:07.72 2:07.72
18 Alahna Sabbakhan JR-3 Virginia 1:56.84 2:26.70 2:09.82
23 Molly Grant SO-2 Notre Dame 2:14.72 1:43.33 2:10.79
27 Mackenzie Sullivan SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:33.54 2:24.92 2:11.74
28 Caroline Lewis JR-3 NC State 2:18.60 2:08.04 2:12.00
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:10.25 2:05.24 2:03.99 1:47.71
6 Hannah Ballowe JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:01.65 2:05.41 1:39.08 2:20.46
9 Kaitlin Ryan SR-4 Notre Dame 2:22.79 2:06.36 1:37.30 1:36.04
16 Gabriella Grissom FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 2:23.22 2:09.02 2:03.86 2:02.57
17 Jessica McLean FR-1 Clemson 1:35.49 2:09.04 2:19.37 1:54.85
24 Kayan Green SO-2 Clemson 1:36.88 2:10.92 2:34.49 2:37.11
30 Paige Grant SO-2 Notre Dame 1:45.27 2:13.25 2:31.91 2:14.59