April 8, 2023
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Watson SR-4 Bradley 3:46.71
2 Colin Yandel SR-4 Illinois 3:47.32
3 Alex Frey SO-2 Purdue 3:47.41
4 Nathan Walker SO-2 Purdue 3:47.42
5 Curt Eckstein   Unattached 3:47.63
6 Max Dieterich JR-3 Bradley 3:50.73
7 Tyler Cushing JR-3 Illinois 3:50.79
8 Alec Danner SR-4 Bradley 3:51.00
9 Fionn Harrington SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:51.28
10 Matt Aho SR-4 Bradley 3:51.70
11 Caleb Williams SO-2 Purdue 3:51.76
12 John Pieper SR-4 Purdue 3:52.12
13 Jack Roberts JR-3 Illinois 3:52.56
14 Jacob Holmes SR-4 DePaul 3:52.93
15 Jake Myers SO-2 Illinois 3:52.97
16 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 3:54.30
17 Aidan King SO-2 Iowa 3:54.70
18 Andrew Taylor SR-4 Butler 3:54.78
19 Brady Yoder SO-2 Purdue 3:55.12
20 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 3:55.35
21 Woody Jerome FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:55.52
22 Ian Geisler SO-2 Iowa 3:56.08
23 Caden Simone FR-1 Bradley 3:56.25
24 Shawn Juliette FR-1 Illinois 3:56.51
25 Michael Rebello SO-2 Bradley 3:58.10
26 Richie Jacobo JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:58.19
27 Andrew Pilat SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3:58.44
28 Jake Phillips FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:59.02
29 Leo Burns SR-4 Saint Louis 4:00.80
30 Zach Albrecht SR-4 Bradley 4:02.30
31 Angel Solis FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:03.00
32 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:03.44
33 Ethan Rice SO-2 Saint Louis 4:03.71
34 Max Lauerman SO-2 Butler 4:07.75
35 Nate Lantz SO-2 Butler 4:08.77
36 Nehemiah Rivers JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:08.82
37 Jackson Thomas JR-3 DePaul 4:09.77
38 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 4:09.92
39 Carter Eckhoff FR-1 Milwaukee 4:10.82
40 Jack Pifer JR-3 Saint Louis 4:12.62
41 Owen Hassler SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:16.61
42 D'Andre Watson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:17.58
43 Trey Meier JR-3 Milwaukee 4:24.24
Men 1500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 George Watson SR-4 Bradley 2:45.50 3:46.71 4:34.32
2 Colin Yandel SR-4 Illinois 3:33.68 3:47.32 4:44.15
3 Alex Frey SO-2 Purdue 3:47.41 3:47.41 3:38.32
4 Nathan Walker SO-2 Purdue 2:52.84 3:47.42 3:54.25
5 Curt Eckstein   Unattached 2:50.73 3:47.63 4:33.16
6 Max Dieterich JR-3 Bradley 4:13.81 3:50.73 4:34.57
8 Alec Danner SR-4 Bradley 4:14.10 3:51.00 4:27.96
11 Caleb Williams SO-2 Purdue 3:42.49 3:51.76 3:58.72
12 John Pieper SR-4 Purdue 3:01.06 3:52.12 3:08.02
14 Jacob Holmes SR-4 DePaul 4:37.19 3:52.93 3:13.34
16 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 3:16.82 3:54.30 3:47.28
17 Aidan King SO-2 Iowa 4:04.09 3:54.70 2:44.29
18 Andrew Taylor SR-4 Butler 3:05.48 3:54.78 4:46.44
19 Brady Yoder SO-2 Purdue 4:09.23 3:55.12 2:58.70
25 Michael Rebello SO-2 Bradley 4:19.53 3:58.10 3:22.39
Men 1500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Tyler Cushing JR-3 Illinois 3:50.79
9 Fionn Harrington SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:51.28
10 Matt Aho SR-4 Bradley 3:51.70
13 Jack Roberts JR-3 Illinois 3:52.56
15 Jake Myers SO-2 Illinois 3:52.97
20 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 3:55.35
21 Woody Jerome FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:55.52
22 Ian Geisler SO-2 Iowa 3:56.08
23 Caden Simone FR-1 Bradley 3:56.25
24 Shawn Juliette FR-1 Illinois 3:56.51
28 Jake Phillips FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:59.02
29 Leo Burns SR-4 Saint Louis 4:00.80
32 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:03.44
38 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 4:09.92
Men 1500m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Richie Jacobo JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:43.90 4:57.74 3:58.19 5:09.65
27 Andrew Pilat SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:38.98 4:22.29 3:58.44 3:08.37
30 Zach Albrecht SR-4 Bradley 2:59.31 3:47.77 4:02.30 3:13.84
31 Angel Solis FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 3:14.40 2:50.10 4:03.00 4:07.86
33 Ethan Rice SO-2 Saint Louis 3:51.53 4:11.03 4:03.71 3:51.53
34 Max Lauerman SO-2 Butler 4:02.80 4:05.28 4:07.75 4:44.92
35 Nate Lantz SO-2 Butler 2:54.14 3:36.43 4:08.77 5:01.02
36 Nehemiah Rivers JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:48.64 2:54.18 4:08.82 3:48.92
37 Jackson Thomas JR-3 DePaul 3:44.80 4:04.78 4:09.77 3:27.31
39 Carter Eckhoff FR-1 Milwaukee 3:20.66 3:10.63 4:10.82 4:00.79
40 Jack Pifer JR-3 Saint Louis 3:09.47 3:47.36 4:12.62 3:57.47
41 Owen Hassler SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:13.07 3:40.69 4:16.61 4:52.54
42 D'Andre Watson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 3:41.52 5:01.37 4:17.58 3:28.64
43 Trey Meier JR-3 Milwaukee 4:05.75 3:10.26 4:24.24 4:53.31