April 8, 2023
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 13:51.04 14:16.74
2 Dathan Maton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:20.43 14:20.21
3 Jason Polydoris FR-1 Purdue 12:38.64 14:22.09
4 Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzalez JR-3 Bradley 11:48.34 14:23.83
5 Gavin Glaza SR-4 DePaul 11:31.57 14:24.46
6 Mark Lemke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 10:24.07 14:26.76
7 Bryce Hutchinson SO-2 Purdue 13:40.80 14:33.19
8 Daniel Chavez FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 18:41.82 14:36.42
9 Alex Partlow FR-1 Illinois 15:00.59 14:42.93
10 Remi Chavenaud SR-4 Bradley 17:04.21 14:50.61
11 George Blanco SO-2 Saint Louis 12:56.15 14:52.12
12 Tommy Elwood JR-3 DePaul 16:57.66 14:52.68
13 Brady Masters FR-1 Illinois 15:38.58 14:53.88
14 Ian O'Laughlin FR-1 Bradley 15:13.82 14:55.90
15 Ethan Black SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13:27.02 14:56.68
16 Michael Atkins FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:06.67 14:58.07
17 Eddie Narbett SR-4 Bradley 11:05.27 14:59.01
18 Max McDaniel JR-3 Bradley 16:29.61 14:59.64
19 Griffin Lehnhardt SO-2 DePaul 12:55.49 15:01.73
20 Patrick Donovan JR-3 Saint Louis 17:47.97 15:05.06
21 Geno Christofanelli SO-2 Purdue 11:12.83 15:09.22
22 Bora Celinka FR-1 Saint Louis 18:39.59 15:10.23
23 Kyle Friedler SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 18:25.68 15:13.78
24 Noah Schalliol FR-1 Eastern Illinois 16:11.05 15:16.08
25 Brandon Kamp FR-1 Bradley 17:46.29 15:19.21
26 Zach Walters JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 13:57.28 15:20.08
27 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 18:18.83 15:23.38
28 Gabe Ryan FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 18:02.62 15:25.31
29 Will Giblin JR-3 Illinois 12:31.93 15:39.91
30 Ben Giblin JR-3 Illinois 14:08.33 15:42.58
31 Nathan Kolbus SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 12:34.17 15:42.71
32 Nick Chudzik SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11:09.40 15:42.81
33 Alex Ratkovich SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 17:54.90 15:42.89
34 Chantz Visse SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:18.11 15:42.97
35 Stephen Lavey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 11:00.09 15:42.98
36 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 20:07.38 15:43.26
37 Tyler Schweizer FR-1 Saint Louis 18:36.08 15:53.91
38 Evan Cummins SO-2 Illinois 16:47.67 15:59.68
  Trevor Murphy JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF
  Andrew Brandt SR-4 Purdue DNF DNF
  Jaret Carpenter   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 12:42.50 17:50.93 14:16.74
2 Dathan Maton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:11.83 11:02.37 14:20.21
3 Jason Polydoris FR-1 Purdue 14:22.09 14:13.47 14:22.09
4 Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzalez JR-3 Bradley 10:39.24 16:07.49 14:23.83
5 Gavin Glaza SR-4 DePaul 14:15.82 11:14.28 14:24.46
6 Mark Lemke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 18:46.79 17:02.78 14:26.76
7 Bryce Hutchinson SO-2 Purdue 12:22.22 13:05.88 14:33.19
8 Daniel Chavez FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 17:49.24 15:46.54 14:36.42
9 Alex Partlow FR-1 Illinois 16:28.89 15:00.59 14:42.93
10 Remi Chavenaud SR-4 Bradley 14:06.08 14:32.80 14:50.61
12 Tommy Elwood JR-3 DePaul 18:00.15 12:56.64 14:52.68
13 Brady Masters FR-1 Illinois 15:56.46 15:20.70 14:53.88
17 Eddie Narbett SR-4 Bradley 14:50.02 16:55.89 14:59.01
20 Patrick Donovan JR-3 Saint Louis 14:46.96 15:41.27 15:05.06
21 Geno Christofanelli SO-2 Purdue 16:21.96 16:03.78 15:09.22
23 Kyle Friedler SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:30.85 14:18.96 15:13.78
27 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11:14.07 12:46.41 15:23.38
29 Will Giblin JR-3 Illinois 11:16.74 20:12.49 15:39.91
30 Ben Giblin JR-3 Illinois 14:46.03 18:22.82 15:42.58
38 Evan Cummins SO-2 Illinois 16:57.26 19:50.01 15:59.68
  Trevor Murphy JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Brandt SR-4 Purdue DNF DNF DNF
  Jaret Carpenter   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 George Blanco SO-2 Saint Louis 14:52.12
14 Ian O'Laughlin FR-1 Bradley 14:55.90
15 Ethan Black SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14:56.68
16 Michael Atkins FR-1 Eastern Illinois 14:58.07
18 Max McDaniel JR-3 Bradley 14:59.64
19 Griffin Lehnhardt SO-2 DePaul 15:01.73
22 Bora Celinka FR-1 Saint Louis 15:10.23
24 Noah Schalliol FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:16.08
25 Brandon Kamp FR-1 Bradley 15:19.21
26 Zach Walters JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15:20.08
28 Gabe Ryan FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 15:25.31
31 Nathan Kolbus SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.71
32 Nick Chudzik SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.81
33 Alex Ratkovich SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.89
34 Chantz Visse SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.97
35 Stephen Lavey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.98
36 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:43.26
37 Tyler Schweizer FR-1 Saint Louis 15:53.91