March 24-25, 2023
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas USCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Hastings   Unattached 2:05.76 2:15.78 1:51.29 1:56.86 2:22.46 1:52.41
2 Thomas Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:26.96 1:59.41 1:54.81 1:58.26 1:55.96 2:12.04
3 Ryan Morita SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:57.31 2:24.92 1:55.01 1:35.46 1:33.16 1:21.66
4 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 2:13.32 1:36.23 1:55.93 2:22.60 1:52.46 1:52.46
5 John Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:29.44 1:30.62 1:57.68 1:38.86 2:25.93 2:25.93
6 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 2:17.39 1:50.15 1:58.44 1:45.42 1:24.10 1:50.15
7 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 1:58.95 1:45.87 1:58.95 1:26.84 2:02.52 1:43.49
8 Lane Hoyes FR-1 Appalachian State 1:36.36 1:38.74 1:58.96 2:29.89 2:16.81 2:16.81
9 Adam Willett SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:09.12 1:45.98 2:01.81 2:33.48 1:54.51 2:24.96
10 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 1:45.58 2:26.09 2:02.76 2:12.58 1:41.89 1:36.98
11 Jesse Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:44.64 2:20.34 2:03.10 2:31.42 1:49.56 2:05.57
12 Lamont Mitchell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:35.59 2:18.30 2:03.48 2:28.18 2:36.82 1:36.32
13 Irenge Nkere FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:31.77 1:55.70 2:04.40 2:35.50 2:35.50 2:16.84
14 Vegas Newport FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:55.47 2:38.15 2:05.51 2:10.53 1:55.47 1:29.12
14 Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate 2:24.34 1:27.86 2:05.51 2:10.53 1:57.98 2:19.32
16 Austin Sigman FR-1 Bluefield St. 2:07.59 1:42.32 2:06.32 2:17.69 1:46.11 1:42.32
17 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:40.27 1:30.12 2:06.92 2:15.81 2:28.50 2:10.73
18 Tyler Davis FR-1 Bluefield St. 1:54.15 1:45.17 2:08.25 2:39.03 2:09.54 1:34.91
19 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 1:59.47 2:35.44 2:08.46 2:22.59 2:04.61 1:37.63
20 Ethan Taylor FR-1 USC Upstate 2:08.50 2:09.79 2:08.50 2:41.91 2:03.36 1:40.23
21 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 2:16.76 1:59.82 2:10.24 1:40.29 2:16.76 2:23.27
22 Mark Waclawik SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:41.25 2:27.10 2:21.44 2:38.42 2:31.34 1:53.16
23 Joseph Smith FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:36.18 1:57.14 2:36.18 2:53.36 3:19.91 2:36.18
  Trent Rivers JR-3 Pfeiffer DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Andrew Aun SO-2 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Bentley SO-2 Gardner-Webb DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Vance Jones   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Hastings   Unattached 1:51.29 2:14.66
2 Thomas Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:54.81 2:13.18
3 Ryan Morita SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:55.01 1:21.66
4 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 1:55.93 2:26.08
6 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 1:58.44 1:37.12
7 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 1:58.95 1:50.63
8 Lane Hoyes FR-1 Appalachian State 1:58.96 1:57.77
  Vance Jones   Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Adam Willett SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:32.27 1:30.14 2:38.36 1:58.16 2:05.47 2:01.81
10 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 2:16.27 2:01.54 1:38.21 2:37.14 1:32.07 2:02.76
11 Jesse Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:19.11 1:47.10 1:39.72 2:31.42 2:04.33 2:03.10
12 Lamont Mitchell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:08.42 2:10.89 1:42.49 2:15.83 2:39.29 2:03.48
14 Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate 2:15.55 2:14.30 2:14.30 1:49.20 1:56.73 2:05.51
17 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:49.16 2:06.92 2:04.39 2:12.00 1:46.62 2:06.92
21 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 2:46.71 1:46.80 1:44.20 2:11.55 2:33.69 2:10.24
  Ethan Bentley SO-2 Gardner-Webb DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Irenge Nkere FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:49.48 1:45.74 2:00.67 2:04.40 2:31.77 2:09.38 1:27.08
14 Vegas Newport FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:35.64 2:14.30 1:49.20 2:05.51 1:51.71 2:11.79 1:56.73
16 Austin Sigman FR-1 Bluefield St. 2:03.80 2:30.32 1:37.27 2:06.32 1:56.22 1:47.38 1:52.43
18 Tyler Davis FR-1 Bluefield St. 1:54.15 1:47.73 1:50.30 2:08.25 1:49.02 1:59.28 2:08.25
19 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 2:41.86 1:45.34 2:34.16 2:08.46 1:44.06 2:47.00 1:35.06
20 Ethan Taylor FR-1 USC Upstate 2:25.21 2:40.63 2:29.06 2:08.50 2:25.21 1:50.51 2:29.06
  Trent Rivers JR-3 Pfeiffer DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Andrew Aun SO-2 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 John Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:01.21 1:57.68
22 Mark Waclawik SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:32.76 2:21.44
23 Joseph Smith FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:00.26 2:36.18