March 24-25, 2023
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas USCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 Appalachian State 24.38 21.57 -1.9
2 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 19.69 21.63 -1.9
3 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 24.39 21.77 -1.9
4 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 27.40 21.92 -1.9
5 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 19.07 21.92 -1.9
6 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.31 21.97 -1.8
7 Terry Towah JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 19.13 21.98 -1.9
8 Luke Hale FR-1 Appalachian State 28.63 22.02 -1.8
9 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 21.99 22.21 -1.9
10 Dionysius Rolle SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 18.31 22.32 -1.9
11 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 17.50 22.43 -1.8
12 Ben Molitor SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 15.94 22.45 -1.8
13 Zachary Bolden FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.06 22.51 3.1
14 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.85 22.62 -1.8
15 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 21.92 22.83 -1.8
16 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 16.26 22.90 3.1
17 Kendrick Pulliam FR-1 Winthrop 17.64 23.21 3.1
18 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 20.90 23.22 3.1
19 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 17.69 23.27 4.5
20 Joey Isaacs FR-1 Bluefield St. 26.58 23.31 4.5
21 Niejel Wilkins JR-3 Appalachian State 27.60 23.39 3.1
22 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 21.11 23.45 -1.8
23 Maurion Jamison FR-1 Winthrop 18.08 23.47 1.5
24 Maleik Chalmers SO-2 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 23.02 23.49 1.5
25 Brailyn Washington SO-2 Winthrop 18.33 23.49 4.5
26 Jalen Jones FR-1 Bluefield St. 25.89 23.53 1.5
27 Bryan Enck FR-1 USC Upstate 24.26 23.55 1.5
28 McKinley Pennix FR-1 Bluefield St. 24.99 23.57 1.8
29 Matthew Wright FR-1 Winthrop 21.50 23.62 4.5
30 Calvin Johnson JR-3 Winthrop 19.61 23.62 4.5
31 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 16.67 23.81 1.5
32 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 22.51 24.20 4.5
33 Tyrik Becton JR-3 Belmont Abbey 31.36 24.31 1.5
34 Nasir Miller FR-1 Winthrop 31.68 24.75 1.5
35 Bryant Welch FR-1 Bluefield St. 18.98 24.97 1.8
36 Michael Quigley FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.95 25.21 1.8
37 Hunter Shapiro JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 18.18 25.24 1.8
38 Life Yim FR-1 Pfeiffer 23.48 25.80 1.8
39 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 29.94 26.26 -1.8
40 Shane DiMantova FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 33.47 27.89 1.8
41 Joe Konst JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 33.33 28.73 1.8
  Demetrius Maura FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS -
  Ben Payeur SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS -
  Garrett Crisp SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS -
  Matthew Sweetenburg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS -
  Kenneth Jensen FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS -
  DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 Appalachian State 19.63 21.57
2 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 16.66 21.63
3 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 25.69 21.77
4 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 16.66 21.92
5 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 25.21 21.92
7 Terry Towah JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 20.89 21.98
9 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 19.55 22.21
10 Dionysius Rolle SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 24.56 22.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.97
8 Luke Hale FR-1 Appalachian State 22.02
11 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 22.43
12 Ben Molitor SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 22.45
14 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.62
15 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 22.83
22 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 23.45
39 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 26.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Zachary Bolden FR-1 Belmont Abbey 27.47 22.51
16 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 17.41 22.90
17 Kendrick Pulliam FR-1 Winthrop 30.18 23.21
18 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 30.19 23.22
21 Niejel Wilkins JR-3 Appalachian State 22.46 23.39
  Kenneth Jensen FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS
  Matthew Sweetenburg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS
  DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 4.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 29.32 23.27
20 Joey Isaacs FR-1 Bluefield St. 18.42 23.31
25 Brailyn Washington SO-2 Winthrop 29.84 23.49
29 Matthew Wright FR-1 Winthrop 16.77 23.62
30 Calvin Johnson JR-3 Winthrop 20.55 23.62
32 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 18.40 24.20
  Demetrius Maura FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS
  Ben Payeur SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Maurion Jamison FR-1 Winthrop 23.47 26.29 19.72 24.65
24 Maleik Chalmers SO-2 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 23.49 22.55 19.27 25.14
26 Jalen Jones FR-1 Bluefield St. 23.53 19.06 16.71 19.06
27 Bryan Enck FR-1 USC Upstate 23.55 24.97 21.91 23.32
31 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 23.81 23.34 30.48 17.15
33 Tyrik Becton JR-3 Belmont Abbey 24.31 25.77 20.42 28.20
34 Nasir Miller FR-1 Winthrop 24.75 27.23 25.74 23.27
  Garrett Crisp SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 McKinley Pennix FR-1 Bluefield St. 28.05 18.15 23.57 22.63 29.47 25.46 18.86
35 Bryant Welch FR-1 Bluefield St. 17.98 18.48 24.97 27.97 29.97 27.97 22.73
36 Michael Quigley FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.96 17.90 25.21 32.52 19.42 24.71 19.42
37 Hunter Shapiro JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 29.53 28.02 25.24 30.80 26.76 20.20 21.21
38 Life Yim FR-1 Pfeiffer 20.64 32.25 25.80 22.19 27.35 27.09 24.51
40 Shane DiMantova FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 33.19 27.89 27.89 29.01 30.40 21.48 28.73
41 Joe Konst JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 26.72 24.42 28.73 31.03 23.28 29.31 20.98