March 24-25, 2023
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas USCAA

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Brianna Clayton SO-2 USC Upstate 24.27 2.6
2 Taylor Smith JR-3 Appalachian State 24.36 2.6
3 Sharetha Odom SR-4 USC Upstate 25.18 2.6
4 Lacey Boozer SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 25.40 2.6
5 Daye Talley FR-1 Appalachian State 25.41 3.8
6 Mariah McCord SO-2 Appalachian State 25.44 2.6
7 Traci Cross SO-2 Gardner-Webb 25.86 3.8
8 Markayla Taylor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.97 3.8
9 Khalilal Razzak JR-3 Appalachian State 26.11 3.8
10 Sonia Dean FR-1 Winthrop 26.53 3.8
11 Alliyah Brooks SO-2 Winthrop 26.58 2.6
12 Cerys Lee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 26.67 3.8
13 Ani Judd JR-3 Appalachian State 26.74 2.6
14 Amira Austin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 27.09 3.8
15 Gabrielle Lyn FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 27.48 3.8
16 Alexandra Cameron FR-1 Winthrop 27.57 2.5
17 Karisma Pollnitz SO-2 USC Upstate 27.89 2.5
18 Erica Tobin SO-2 Winthrop 28.36 2.5
19 Tamiya Ellis JR-3 Belmont Abbey 28.98 2.5
20 Shanekera Faulk JR-3 Belmont Abbey 29.69 0.8
21 Alonie Baxter JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 31.49 0.8
22 Maria Yarussi SR-4 Belmont Abbey 33.03 2.5
  Nyasia Weatherly SR-4 Johnson C. Smith DNS -
  Jesse Sherrill SO-2 Pfeiffer DNS -
  Mary Fallon FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS -
  Makennzi Brannon FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS -
  Lillie Shinaberry FR-1 Bluefield St. DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brianna Clayton SO-2 USC Upstate 31.31 23.79 31.56 24.27
2 Taylor Smith JR-3 Appalachian State 19.00 27.53 24.85 24.36
3 Sharetha Odom SR-4 USC Upstate 32.74 20.40 19.64 25.18
4 Lacey Boozer SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 22.86 22.86 26.93 25.40
6 Mariah McCord SO-2 Appalachian State 22.90 18.83 31.55 25.44
11 Alliyah Brooks SO-2 Winthrop 34.03 21.53 33.76 26.58
13 Ani Judd JR-3 Appalachian State 26.74 34.50 20.59 26.74
  Nyasia Weatherly SR-4 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daye Talley FR-1 Appalachian State 31.26 26.94 27.45 25.41 31.00
7 Traci Cross SO-2 Gardner-Webb 29.48 22.24 18.36 25.86 30.26
8 Markayla Taylor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 32.47 21.56 28.05 25.97 18.18
9 Khalilal Razzak JR-3 Appalachian State 18.28 23.50 24.29 26.11 22.72
10 Sonia Dean FR-1 Winthrop 24.41 27.60 23.62 26.53 26.27
12 Cerys Lee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 28.81 23.21 25.61 26.67 24.81
14 Amira Austin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 30.89 21.41 27.09 27.09 21.41
15 Gabrielle Lyn FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 31.88 23.91 27.48 27.48 25.01
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Alexandra Cameron FR-1 Winthrop 27.57 28.40 31.71 27.30 21.51 25.09 35.29
17 Karisma Pollnitz SO-2 USC Upstate 27.89 32.08 32.64 32.08 36.26 22.87 23.71
18 Erica Tobin SO-2 Winthrop 28.36 34.60 20.42 28.36 36.59 24.39 21.27
19 Tamiya Ellis JR-3 Belmont Abbey 28.98 27.82 21.45 35.07 31.59 30.14 32.46
22 Maria Yarussi SR-4 Belmont Abbey 33.03 30.06 26.43 32.70 28.08 24.78 33.69
  Lillie Shinaberry FR-1 Bluefield St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Makennzi Brannon FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Shanekera Faulk JR-3 Belmont Abbey 29.69 25.83 23.16 27.02
21 Alonie Baxter JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 31.49 31.18 35.90 26.46
  Mary Fallon FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jesse Sherrill SO-2 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS DNS