April 7, 2023
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 8.34 10.29 10
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 10.97 10.65 8
3 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 12.99 10.82 6
4 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 13.44 10.92 5
5 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 9.29 10.93 4
6 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 12.41 10.98 3

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 11.44 8.68 9.30 9.09 10.21 7.15 8.07 2.9
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 8.87 11.50 9.71 12.14 10.55 12.77 12.03 1.3
3 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 10.77 11.71 10.55 7.49 10.55 9.71 13.19 0.6
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 13.08 13.50 8.30 9.78 10.63 11.80 11.27 1.1
5 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 10.11 8.30 8.73 7.66 10.64 10.11 8.84 0.9
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 12.59 11.63 9.71 10.57 10.67 10.25 13.66 1.1
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 13.81 12.09 10.60 11.35 10.70 8.46 13.49 0.7
8 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 11.10 10.78 9.82 11.53 10.67 8.54 8.33 2.9
9 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 11.35 11.77 9.74 7.71 10.70 11.24 11.56 0.9
10 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 9.96 10.82 10.29 9.32 10.71 13.61 9.75 1.1
11 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.68 8.68 11.36 11.68 10.71 8.25 8.14 2.9
12 Kameron Quinn JR-3 UT-Dallas 8.93 9.15 9.90 7.75 10.76 12.81 12.70 1.3
13 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 13.90 9.80 7.54 13.14 10.77 10.88 12.71 0.7
14 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 9.42 7.69 13.20 9.74 10.82 10.39 8.55 1.1
15 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8.79 13.35 7.92 14.00 10.85 12.16 10.64 0.9
16 Breylin Butler JR-3 Angelo State 8.75 8.20 9.40 7.76 10.93 8.97 8.31 0.6
17 Tamarian Turner SO-2 McMurry 9.63 13.13 13.13 11.82 10.94 10.18 8.21 1.3
18 Jordan Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.77 12.17 8.44 9.98 10.96 8.22 9.43 1.1
19 Chuks Ikwuemesi SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.55 11.30 10.54 11.41 10.97 9.99 14.27 2.9
20 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 11.31 9.78 10.98 12.52 10.98 7.69 13.18 1.3
21 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 9.67 10.22 8.13 8.90 10.98 11.86 8.35 2.9
22 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.27 8.82 10.80 12.02 11.02 10.36 12.02 0.9
23 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 12.83 10.29 11.29 12.72 11.06 11.06 10.84 0.7
24 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14.10 9.66 9.44 13.55 11.10 11.22 11.44 1.1
25 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 8.23 11.90 11.01 9.90 11.12 13.79 9.68 1.1
26 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 10.01 11.57 10.57 13.01 11.12 12.46 8.68 1.1
27 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 9.81 11.37 11.37 10.48 11.14 10.36 13.82 0.9
28 Chiemeka Ejikeme FR-1 UT-Dallas 12.26 12.37 10.03 8.02 11.14 9.14 9.47 1.3
29 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.32 14.45 10.64 12.32 11.20 14.45 9.19 0.6
30 Jacorian Colbert SO-2 McMurry 8.88 10.00 13.26 8.88 11.23 13.14 12.92 0.7
31 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 8.55 14.62 14.28 9.56 11.24 10.12 8.66 1.1
32 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 13.98 13.42 10.82 11.95 11.27 8.57 9.81 0.7
33 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 9.74 9.85 8.95 12.46 11.32 12.80 13.47 2.9
33 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 14.04 8.61 13.59 10.98 11.32 8.04 8.38 0.7
35 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9.21 10.81 13.65 9.10 11.37 10.46 9.90 0.6
36 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.72 8.99 12.97 8.87 11.37 12.51 8.76 1.3
37 Dami Oyadiran SO-2 UT-Dallas 8.68 13.70 13.13 9.70 11.41 14.04 8.33 1.3
38 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 13.54 13.08 9.52 14.11 11.47 12.39 12.74 1.1
39 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.76 14.24 9.30 8.84 11.48 9.53 10.34 0.6
40 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 12.56 11.98 12.91 13.49 11.63 14.43 14.31 0.6
41 Raphael Park SO-2 UT-Dallas 9.47 14.97 9.47 13.92 11.69 14.03 14.03 1.1
42 Jadyn Davis SR-4 Texas Lutheran 11.26 13.13 14.65 12.19 11.72 12.19 9.85 0.7
43 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 14.35 12.58 9.73 8.31 11.86 11.51 12.10 1.1
44 Cameron Morris JR-3 SAGU 10.95 9.39 13.36 8.91 12.03 14.92 13.48 1.1
45 Oscar Bernal SO-2 Texas Lutheran 13.39 11.93 10.59 14.49 12.17 9.37 8.89 0.9
46 Darnell Horton FR-1 Texas Lutheran 14.22 11.99 10.39 11.75 12.36 9.77 14.34 0.6
47 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.56 10.31 13.33 9.43 12.57 8.80 10.56 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 10.01 13.28 10.21 8.07 12.05
8 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 10.78 12.38 10.67 7.79 8.11
11 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.68 11.25 10.71 8.25 11.68
19 Chuks Ikwuemesi SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.43 11.41 10.97 12.62 14.16
21 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 8.90 11.42 10.98 10.44 9.56
33 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 14.49 12.68 11.32 13.36 8.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 10.55
12 Kameron Quinn JR-3 UT-Dallas 10.76
17 Tamarian Turner SO-2 McMurry 10.94
20 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.98
28 Chiemeka Ejikeme FR-1 UT-Dallas 11.14
36 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.37
37 Dami Oyadiran SO-2 UT-Dallas 11.41
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 10.55
16 Breylin Butler JR-3 Angelo State 10.93
29 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.20
35 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 11.37
39 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.48
40 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 11.63
46 Darnell Horton FR-1 Texas Lutheran 12.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 10.63
14 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10.82
18 Jordan Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10.96
31 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.24
43 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 11.86
47 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 7.60 10.70 8.03 9.21
13 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 12.93 10.77 8.30 8.40
23 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10.18 11.06 8.30 10.07
30 Jacorian Colbert SO-2 McMurry 10.34 11.23 14.15 11.91
32 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 8.12 11.27 8.91 13.19
33 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 12.23 11.32 13.36 14.72
42 Jadyn Davis SR-4 Texas Lutheran 8.56 11.72 14.54 8.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.11 12.27 10.67
10 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 9.86 7.93 10.71
24 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14.21 7.77 11.10
25 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 10.23 13.01 11.12
26 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.57 10.35 11.12
38 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.70 9.29 11.47
41 Raphael Park SO-2 UT-Dallas 8.42 11.46 11.69
44 Cameron Morris JR-3 SAGU 12.27 13.96 12.03
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 10.64
9 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 10.70
15 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 10.85
22 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 11.02
27 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.14
45 Oscar Bernal SO-2 Texas Lutheran 12.17