March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII CACC MAC AARTFC NEICAAA Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cheickna Traore SR-4 Ramapo 10.61 10
2 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 10.79 8
3 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 10.97 6
4 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 11.00 5
5 Kamden Martin SR-4 NYU 11.19 4
6 Kenyon Fenderson SR-4 Ramapo 11.28 3
7 Elizah Gordon SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.89 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cheickna Traore SR-4 Ramapo 10.89 11.85 8.22 10.67 10.67 0.4
2 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 10.44 11.63 10.00 10.87 8.05 -0.5
3 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 12.26 10.29 9.41 10.94 10.40 -0.1
4 Zion Brookes SO-2 Bloomfield 9.86 10.84 8.98 10.95 12.05 +0.0
5 Elizah Gordon SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 13.86 12.10 10.45 11.00 14.19 -0.4
6 Kamden Martin SR-4 NYU 9.30 10.98 13.78 11.20 8.40 -0.9
7 Kenyon Fenderson SR-4 Ramapo 11.08 10.06 14.69 11.30 10.97 -0.7
8 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 11.15 13.38 11.71 11.15 8.14 +0.0
9 Nathan Farinha FR-1 Essex CC 12.64 10.07 14.43 11.18 13.20 -0.4
10 Jonathan Farinha FR-1 Essex CC 14.46 13.78 13.89 11.29 11.86 +0.0
11 Anthony Gentile FR-1 Stockton 8.58 9.26 11.86 11.29 8.81 -0.4
12 Zion Glover JR-3 NYU 11.54 8.26 12.33 11.31 10.41 -0.5
13 Connor Wright FR-1 Stockton 13.93 9.63 9.74 11.32 8.72 -0.7
14 Leelan Maxwell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.60 13.99 9.55 11.37 13.08 +0.0
15 Akeem Howell SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.04 13.35 14.84 11.41 12.44 -0.1
16 Rayhan Issah SO-2 Caldwell 11.61 9.31 8.39 11.49 8.74 0.4
17 Brian Thompson JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 8.17 14.95 8.17 11.50 9.32 -0.7
18 Ethan Edwards SO-2 Caldwell 13.38 14.76 13.26 11.53 12.80 0.4
19 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 8.20 14.44 9.71 11.55 8.44 -0.5
20 Terrell Moore JR-3 Georgian Court 14.84 9.51 11.48 11.59 10.55 +0.0
21 Jaaden Henry FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.36 14.17 14.63 11.61 12.89 0.4
22 Brent Bowers SR-4 Bloomfield 9.82 14.14 13.90 11.68 9.11 -0.9
23 Brendan Dennis JR-3 FDU-Florham 12.52 14.63 8.78 11.70 10.89 -0.4
24 Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City 10.20 10.08 12.54 11.72 10.79 0.4
25 Philip Canelo SR-4 Molloy 15.28 13.99 10.11 11.75 8.70 -0.1
26 Dariel Suarez SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 9.66 8.60 11.89 11.77 12.01 -0.9
27 Juan Cruz FR-1 New Jersey City 10.85 14.39 10.97 11.79 14.03 +0.0
28 Fabrice Remy FR-1 Caldwell 8.75 10.41 12.53 11.82 11.59 -0.1
29 Mohammad Mohammad FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.98 9.24 14.33 11.84 11.49 -0.7
30 Aiden DeLaRosa JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.56 13.72 12.65 11.93 15.16 -0.5
31 Miles Fisher JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.06 9.56 9.08 11.94 8.96 -0.5
32 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 15.14 10.57 9.01 12.01 9.61 -0.5
33 Jason Ferguson FR-1 Molloy 9.91 8.58 8.58 12.08 9.55 +0.0
34 Anthony Gola JR-3 Caldwell 10.63 9.43 10.15 12.08 8.46 -0.4
35 JeVaughn Thomas SR-4 FDU-Florham 11.13 10.76 8.47 12.09 10.28 0.4
36 Francisco Tanez FR-1 FDU-Florham 12.46 12.70 13.79 12.09 15.00 -0.9
37 Elias Garcia SR-4 Hunter 10.31 9.95 14.92 12.13 8.62 -0.1
38 Aidan Mallon FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 15.19 9.72 11.30 12.15 14.58 -0.9
39 Isiah Martin FR-1 Essex CC 15.03 14.30 9.17 12.22 14.91 -0.9
40 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 15.22 14.11 15.34 12.27 11.54 -0.7
41 Jared Thomas SR-4 Manhattanville 15.94 10.92 13.93 12.55 14.44 -0.4
42 Rey Claro JR-3 Vassar 16.21 12.56 12.94 12.56 13.44 -0.9
43 Raphael Castro SR-4 New Jersey City 16.29 11.96 12.34 12.72 9.67 -0.5
44 Hamza Elsherbiny JR-3 Hunter 16.47 13.96 10.01 13.17 11.33 -0.7
45 Andrew Powers SR-4 Molloy 11.74 15.44 9.63 13.19 10.56 +0.0
46 Bryan Eng JR-3 Hunter 12.63 12.49 15.58 13.43 14.37 -0.1
47 Carl Jordan FR-1 Caldwell 16.94 11.75 9.98 13.66 14.21 0.4
48 Alston Jiang FR-1 Hunter 11.93 18.39 17.56 16.56 21.37 0.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Kenyon Fenderson SR-4 Ramapo 11.30 10.85
13 Connor Wright FR-1 Stockton 11.32 14.38
17 Brian Thompson JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 11.50 8.51
29 Mohammad Mohammad FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.84 9.71
40 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 12.27 11.78
44 Hamza Elsherbiny JR-3 Hunter 13.17 11.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 10.87 8.92 10.00 11.85 8.48 11.63
12 Zion Glover JR-3 NYU 11.31 9.73 13.24 10.86 8.03 14.37
19 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 11.55 8.20 14.33 10.75 14.10 9.94
30 Aiden DeLaRosa JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.93 11.93 14.68 15.04 13.13 12.41
31 Miles Fisher JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.94 10.39 10.51 10.27 12.66 9.32
32 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 12.01 10.45 9.01 8.53 10.21 13.46
43 Raphael Castro SR-4 New Jersey City 12.72 16.03 13.61 16.29 11.32 11.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Kamden Martin SR-4 NYU 11.76 9.30 11.20
22 Brent Bowers SR-4 Bloomfield 8.65 12.03 11.68
26 Dariel Suarez SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 12.24 10.13 11.77
36 Francisco Tanez FR-1 FDU-Florham 8.59 10.16 12.09
38 Aidan Mallon FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 12.52 13.61 12.15
39 Isiah Martin FR-1 Essex CC 13.32 11.74 12.22
42 Rey Claro JR-3 Vassar 9.05 10.55 12.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cheickna Traore SR-4 Ramapo 10.67
16 Rayhan Issah SO-2 Caldwell 11.49
18 Ethan Edwards SO-2 Caldwell 11.53
21 Jaaden Henry FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.61
24 Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City 11.72
35 JeVaughn Thomas SR-4 FDU-Florham 12.09
47 Carl Jordan FR-1 Caldwell 13.66
48 Alston Jiang FR-1 Hunter 16.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 8.54 10.94
15 Akeem Howell SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.15 11.41
25 Philip Canelo SR-4 Molloy 13.75 11.75
28 Fabrice Remy FR-1 Caldwell 11.11 11.82
37 Elias Garcia SR-4 Hunter 15.65 12.13
46 Bryan Eng JR-3 Hunter 17.46 13.43
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Elizah Gordon SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.00
9 Nathan Farinha FR-1 Essex CC 11.18
11 Anthony Gentile FR-1 Stockton 11.29
23 Brendan Dennis JR-3 FDU-Florham 11.70
34 Anthony Gola JR-3 Caldwell 12.08
41 Jared Thomas SR-4 Manhattanville 12.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Zion Brookes SO-2 Bloomfield 10.95 13.25 13.69 13.80 9.31 10.95
8 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 9.04 13.16 14.28 13.05 9.37 11.15
10 Jonathan Farinha FR-1 Essex CC 13.66 10.05 14.00 14.12 11.52 11.29
14 Leelan Maxwell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.76 10.58 9.44 13.53 8.99 11.37
20 Terrell Moore JR-3 Georgian Court 14.14 11.36 9.16 12.52 8.46 11.59
27 Juan Cruz FR-1 New Jersey City 8.96 12.86 12.50 12.50 8.96 11.79
33 Jason Ferguson FR-1 Molloy 13.90 8.82 11.36 15.35 10.15 12.08
45 Andrew Powers SR-4 Molloy 11.08 13.85 15.70 9.24 9.63 13.19