February 17-18, 2023
|
Concordia (Neb.)-Bulldog FH - Seward, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emilee Heynen SO-2 Dordt 2:39.88 2:17.82 2:10.93 2:27.47 2:20.58 10
2 Jenna Esch SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:51.37 2:20.97 2:12.52 2:06.88 2:32.25 8
3 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 2:04.44 2:21.40 2:45.44 1:38.98 2:00.19 6
4 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:25.14 2:23.70 2:19.39 1:56.40 1:46.34 5
5 Monica Olson JR-3 Morningside 3:10.38 2:27.58 2:39.39 2:11.35 3:11.86 4
6 Rachel Walters JR-3 Doane 2:18.80 2:27.66 2:04.04 3:03.10 2:02.56 3
7 Abby Ervin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:58.47 2:28.08 1:58.47 1:59.95 2:35.49 2
8 Michelle Sanchez JR-3 Morningside 2:24.49 2:28.95 1:53.21 3:13.64 2:46.83 1
9 Faith Williamson SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:32.39 2:30.88 2:09.76 2:39.94 2:50.50 -
10 Emily Johnson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:59.54 2:34.77 2:10.01 1:54.53 2:33.23 -
11 Jaiden Tweton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:12.26 2:35.59 2:30.93 2:09.14 2:54.26 -
12 Pluma Pross JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:30.61 2:36.88 3:12.97 2:33.75 2:22.76 -
13 Cecilia Velarde SO-2 Hastings 2:57.93 2:37.46 3:01.08 3:19.98 1:53.38 -
14 Katelyn Nix SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:04.49 2:37.58 1:50.31 2:48.61 3:13.83 -
15 Alexa Fredericksen SO-2 Dordt 3:22.31 2:38.05 3:19.15 1:53.80 3:08.08 -
16 Ella Veldkamp SO-2 Dordt 3:17.40 2:39.19 3:07.85 1:57.80 2:18.50 -
17 Bethany Ten Haken SR-4 Dordt 2:44.55 2:39.75 2:23.78 2:55.73 1:58.22 -
18 Aly Plock SO-2 Doane 2:59.13 2:42.84 2:31.45 2:26.56 2:31.45 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Jaiden Tweton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:35.59 -
12 Pluma Pross JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:36.88 -
14 Katelyn Nix SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:37.58 -
15 Alexa Fredericksen SO-2 Dordt 2:38.05 -
16 Ella Veldkamp SO-2 Dordt 2:39.19 -
18 Aly Plock SO-2 Doane 2:42.84 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Monica Olson JR-3 Morningside 2:27.58 2:52.67 2:23.16 2:03.97 2:21.68 4
6 Rachel Walters JR-3 Doane 2:27.66 2:39.48 2:18.80 2:15.85 1:55.18 3
7 Abby Ervin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.08 2:36.97 2:35.49 2:48.82 2:34.01 2
9 Faith Williamson SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:30.88 2:30.88 2:03.73 1:48.64 2:56.53 -
10 Emily Johnson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:34.77 2:57.99 3:05.73 3:01.08 1:51.44 -
13 Cecilia Velarde SO-2 Hastings 2:37.46 3:19.98 1:50.23 2:09.12 3:13.68 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emilee Heynen SO-2 Dordt 2:17.82 2:55.04 10
2 Jenna Esch SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:20.97 2:28.02 8
3 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 2:21.40 2:04.44 6
4 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:23.70 2:35.20 5
8 Michelle Sanchez JR-3 Morningside 2:28.95 2:18.53 1
17 Bethany Ten Haken SR-4 Dordt 2:39.75 2:47.74 -