April 28-29, 2023
|
Louisville - Louisville, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jackson Gordon FR-1 Bellarmine 1:50.71 1:38.54
2 Ryan Farrell SO-2 Louisville 1:50.75 2:15.12
3 Ethan Yost JR-3 Kent State 1:51.07 1:52.18
4 Quintin Cooks SR-4 Kent State 1:51.14 2:13.37
5 Jack Barchet JR-3 Cincinnati 1:52.27 1:20.84
6 Dylan Christian FR-1 Louisville 1:52.27 2:06.87
7 Leshan Alex Senior Unattached 1:52.68 2:11.84
8 David Endres SO-2 Cincinnati 1:52.81 1:38.15
9 Dylan McBride FR-1 Kent State 1:54.11 2:18.08
10 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 1:54.13 2:24.95
11 JB Terrill FR-1 Louisville 1:54.97 2:11.07
12 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:55.14 1:34.42
13 Trey Double JR-3 Kent State 1:55.50 2:23.22
14 Edgardo Valdes SR-4 Milwaukee 1:56.23 1:51.58
15 Jason Krell SO-2 Louisville 1:56.55 2:04.71
16 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 1:56.93 1:49.92
17 Nate Griepentrog JR-3 Milwaukee 1:57.29 1:44.39
18 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 1:57.47 1:45.73
19 Evan Alten SO-2 Kent State 1:57.48 2:32.73
20 Gavin Czarnecki SO-2 Milwaukee 1:57.81 2:07.24
21 Triston Backer SR-4 Bellarmine 1:58.35 1:42.97
22 Zachary Cader FR-1 Louisville 1:59.19 2:24.22
23 Harry Custer JR-3 Cincinnati 1:59.45 2:11.40
24 Marcus Abel SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:01.44 2:12.37
25 Sean Curran SR-4 Valparaiso 2:04.05 2:11.50
26 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 2:04.71 2:07.21
27 Logan Bullock JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:06.01 1:52.15
28 William Neupert SR-4 Valparaiso 2:10.74 2:34.28
29 Jace Cowman SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:16.68 2:31.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Gordon FR-1 Bellarmine 1:49.61 1:50.71 1:36.32 1:40.75 1:20.82
2 Ryan Farrell SO-2 Louisville 2:19.55 1:50.75 1:26.39 2:11.80 1:19.74
3 Ethan Yost JR-3 Kent State 1:33.30 1:51.07 1:53.30 2:11.07 2:21.06
4 Quintin Cooks SR-4 Kent State 2:23.37 1:51.14 1:56.70 2:24.49 1:23.36
6 Dylan Christian FR-1 Louisville 2:03.50 1:52.27 1:44.42 2:13.61 1:39.92
7 Leshan Alex Senior Unattached 2:12.97 1:52.68 2:07.33 1:51.56 2:06.21
9 Dylan McBride FR-1 Kent State 1:27.87 1:54.11 1:24.45 2:15.79 1:47.27
19 Evan Alten SO-2 Kent State 2:11.58 1:57.48 2:22.15 1:43.39 1:50.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jack Barchet JR-3 Cincinnati 1:29.82 2:05.75 1:52.27
8 David Endres SO-2 Cincinnati 2:17.63 1:22.36 1:52.81
10 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 2:13.54 2:26.09 1:54.13
11 JB Terrill FR-1 Louisville 1:58.42 1:35.43 1:54.97
12 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.99 2:23.93 1:55.14
13 Trey Double JR-3 Kent State 1:38.18 2:22.07 1:55.50
18 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 2:04.52 1:31.63 1:57.47
23 Harry Custer JR-3 Cincinnati 2:30.51 1:26.01 1:59.45
24 Marcus Abel SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:12.37 2:34.23 2:01.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Edgardo Valdes SR-4 Milwaukee 1:45.77 1:56.23 2:10.18 1:34.15 1:56.23 1:37.64
15 Jason Krell SO-2 Louisville 1:41.40 1:56.55 2:01.22 1:56.55 2:15.20 2:26.86
16 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 2:05.12 1:56.93 2:01.61 1:30.04 2:06.29 2:12.13
17 Nate Griepentrog JR-3 Milwaukee 2:25.44 1:57.29 2:26.62 2:13.71 1:24.45 2:05.50
20 Gavin Czarnecki SO-2 Milwaukee 1:36.61 1:57.81 1:53.10 1:29.54 1:42.50 1:36.61
21 Triston Backer SR-4 Bellarmine 2:04.27 1:58.35 1:33.50 1:22.85 2:17.29 2:23.21
22 Zachary Cader FR-1 Louisville 2:24.22 1:59.19 2:08.73 1:35.36 1:56.81 1:37.74
27 Logan Bullock JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 1:59.71 2:06.01 2:19.88 2:42.56 1:28.21 1:59.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Sean Curran SR-4 Valparaiso 1:59.09 2:04.05 2:17.70 1:36.76
26 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 1:32.29 2:04.71 2:28.41 1:44.76
28 William Neupert SR-4 Valparaiso 2:22.51 2:10.74 2:00.28 2:06.82
29 Jace Cowman SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:37.19 2:16.68 1:49.35 2:26.25