February 17, 2023
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aleksei Seletskiy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:11.72 4:09.37
2 Luke Seymour FR-1 Penn State 3:19.59 4:09.48
3 Christopher DeSousa FR-1 Penn State 3:23.84 4:11.65
4 Logan Horst JR-3 Messiah 5:20.15 4:16.12
5 Jacob Hsu JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:20.36 4:17.78
6 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 4:44.05 4:18.22
7 Andrew Hutchinson JR-3 Messiah 3:42.37 4:18.56
8 Noah Calisti SO-2 Messiah 3:12.28 4:19.83
9 Evan Weaver JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 5:14.59 4:19.99
10 Kirk Stewart SO-2 Lock Haven 4:44.03 4:20.57
11 Chris McGlynn   Unattached 3:52.21 4:20.90
12 Morgan Gavitt FR-1 Lock Haven 5:37.49 4:21.62
13 Tanner Walter SO-2 Lock Haven 4:33.45 4:22.93
14 Marco Cardone SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 3:42.54 4:24.92
15 Josiah Moyer JR-3 Messiah 5:05.49 4:25.64
16 Philip Smith SO-2 West Chester 4:16.84 4:27.54
17 Gavin Fitzgerald   Unattached 4:16.68 4:30.19
18 Bryan Kerchner FR-1 Moravian 4:11.78 4:30.73
19 Ryan Paris   Unattached 4:52.90 4:31.20
20 Tom Brady FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 5:30.78 4:35.65
21 Nathan Eberly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 5:59.08 4:36.21
22 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 4:57.37 4:37.91
23 Evan Klinger FR-1 Lock Haven 4:51.08 4:39.88
24 Adam Klenovich   Unattached 5:37.86 4:41.55
25 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 4:54.11 4:42.79
26 Carter Owen JR-3 Delaware Valley 4:26.53 4:56.14
  Skyler Vavro   Unattached DNF DNF
  Evan Dorenkamp JR-3 Penn State DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aleksei Seletskiy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:09.37 4:51.77 3:17.01 2:57.06 3:24.49
2 Luke Seymour FR-1 Penn State 4:09.48 4:39.42 4:49.40 3:07.11 2:57.13
3 Christopher DeSousa FR-1 Penn State 4:11.65 3:43.97 4:29.27 3:36.42 4:26.75
4 Logan Horst JR-3 Messiah 4:16.12 4:59.66 3:04.41 5:17.59 4:18.69
5 Jacob Hsu JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:17.78 3:26.23 4:40.98 4:46.14 3:00.45
6 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 4:18.22 4:02.73 3:36.91 4:44.05 4:54.37
7 Andrew Hutchinson JR-3 Messiah 4:18.56 5:30.96 3:08.75 5:23.20 3:08.75
8 Noah Calisti SO-2 Messiah 4:19.83 3:14.88 5:29.99 4:27.63 5:04.01
9 Evan Weaver JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:19.99 4:25.19 4:35.59 3:56.59 4:12.19
10 Kirk Stewart SO-2 Lock Haven 4:20.57 4:20.57 5:38.75 4:38.81 4:51.84
12 Morgan Gavitt FR-1 Lock Haven 4:21.62 4:21.62 3:24.07 4:47.79 5:21.80
  Evan Dorenkamp JR-3 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skyler Vavro   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Chris McGlynn   Unattached 4:20.90
13 Tanner Walter SO-2 Lock Haven 4:22.93
14 Marco Cardone SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:24.92
15 Josiah Moyer JR-3 Messiah 4:25.64
16 Philip Smith SO-2 West Chester 4:27.54
17 Gavin Fitzgerald   Unattached 4:30.19
18 Bryan Kerchner FR-1 Moravian 4:30.73
19 Ryan Paris   Unattached 4:31.20
20 Tom Brady FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:35.65
21 Nathan Eberly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:36.21
22 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 4:37.91
23 Evan Klinger FR-1 Lock Haven 4:39.88
24 Adam Klenovich   Unattached 4:41.55
25 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 4:42.79
26 Carter Owen JR-3 Delaware Valley 4:56.14