March 24-25, 2023
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frances Luna FR-1 Ole Miss 4:29.68 5:50.59 4:51.26 4:51.26 5:47.89 3:43.84
2 Jazmin Hernandez JR-3 Mississippi College 4:35.69 5:14.29 5:33.59 3:18.50 4:13.64 5:08.78
3 Johanna Wistokat SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:35.86 3:37.93 4:46.90 5:58.62 4:19.31 3:26.90
4 Brooke Garter JR-3 Belmont 4:36.95 5:21.27 3:22.18 4:53.57 4:14.80 4:06.49
5 Lauren Wallace SO-2 Mississippi College 4:40.29 3:49.84 4:43.10 4:29.08 5:25.14 4:06.66
6 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 4:40.88 3:25.05 3:50.33 4:26.84 4:26.84 4:32.46
7 Brooke Stromsland SO-2 Belmont 4:43.08 3:23.82 3:29.48 4:31.76 3:49.30 5:45.36
8 Aneisha Ingram JR-3 Alabama A&M 4:44.46 4:04.64 4:55.84 3:44.73 4:16.02 3:44.73
9 Dinah Winders FR-1 Harding 4:49.65 6:07.86 5:15.72 3:48.83 4:52.55 3:25.66
10 Bre Bell SO-2 Mississippi College 4:50.19 5:22.11 3:49.25 3:52.16 5:04.70 3:37.65
11 Reezon Eke SO-2 Memphis 4:50.23 4:32.82 4:27.02 4:35.72 5:27.96 4:50.23
12 Maddy Malczewski JR-3 Belmont 4:50.47 5:07.90 6:11.81 4:04.00 4:35.95 3:58.19
13 Elsa Chan FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:50.97 5:11.34 4:13.15 4:16.06 6:15.36 4:59.70
14 Nieves Megias JR-3 Harding 4:53.43 3:45.95 6:00.92 3:28.34 4:00.62 5:40.38
15 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 4:54.07 3:31.73 5:38.18 3:55.26 4:59.96 5:58.77
16 Samantha Ouellette FR-1 Ole Miss 4:54.07 3:46.44 3:43.50 4:36.43 5:55.83 5:35.24
17 Elizabeth Wetmore SR-4 Jacksonville St. 4:54.44 4:19.11 5:32.72 5:23.89 6:11.00 4:33.83
18 Haley Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 4:54.54 4:25.09 5:53.45 5:18.11 6:19.96 6:19.96
19 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 4:54.88 4:13.60 4:48.99 3:58.86 4:19.50 6:02.71
20 Ashleigh Anderson FR-1 Memphis 5:00.66 6:06.81 5:30.73 3:33.47 5:48.77 6:09.82
21 Lindsay Fletcher FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:03.77 4:30.36 5:06.81 5:03.77 4:48.59 4:45.55
22 Josie Parks FR-1 Harding 5:05.31 3:48.99 5:05.31 3:45.93 5:05.31 6:15.54
23 Taylor Wingo SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:09.60 4:13.88 5:25.08 5:43.66 4:47.93 4:26.26
24 Ashlyn Anderson SO-2 North Alabama 5:10.30 4:20.66 5:04.10 3:37.21 3:58.94 4:57.89
25 Sierra Wainer JR-3 Jacksonville St. 5:10.80 3:50.00 6:40.94 6:16.07 4:36.62 4:55.26
26 Anna Strickland FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:13.14 4:26.17 5:53.85 5:56.98 6:00.11 3:42.33
27 Janeth Jepkirui SO-2 North Alabama 5:16.64 6:51.64 6:07.31 6:35.80 6:32.64 5:16.64
28 Gillian Barrett FR-1 Memphis 5:20.72 4:06.96 4:22.99 6:21.66 6:31.28 6:44.11
  Madison Hulsey SO-2 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Brooke Stromsland SO-2 Belmont 5:56.68 3:57.79 4:03.45 4:43.08
10 Bre Bell SO-2 Mississippi College 4:38.59 5:19.21 3:31.84 4:50.19
11 Reezon Eke SO-2 Memphis 3:49.29 5:51.18 5:36.67 4:50.23
13 Elsa Chan FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:56.79 6:12.45 4:39.34 4:50.97
17 Elizabeth Wetmore SR-4 Jacksonville St. 6:16.89 3:40.83 5:06.22 4:54.44
19 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 4:07.70 6:05.66 5:47.96 4:54.88
21 Lindsay Fletcher FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:24.28 5:52.38 4:48.59 5:03.77
22 Josie Parks FR-1 Harding 6:03.32 6:24.69 4:28.68 5:05.31
23 Taylor Wingo SO-2 Alabama A&M 3:52.20 6:14.62 6:39.39 5:09.60
24 Ashlyn Anderson SO-2 North Alabama 4:20.66 6:06.16 4:51.69 5:10.30
25 Sierra Wainer JR-3 Jacksonville St. 6:19.18 3:59.32 4:58.37 5:10.80
26 Anna Strickland FR-1 Jacksonville St. 6:40.82 5:41.33 6:43.95 5:13.14
28 Gillian Barrett FR-1 Memphis 5:17.52 5:49.59 3:44.51 5:20.72
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Frances Luna FR-1 Ole Miss 4:29.68
2 Jazmin Hernandez JR-3 Mississippi College 4:35.69
3 Johanna Wistokat SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:35.86
4 Brooke Garter JR-3 Belmont 4:36.95
5 Lauren Wallace SO-2 Mississippi College 4:40.29
6 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 4:40.88
8 Aneisha Ingram JR-3 Alabama A&M 4:44.46
9 Dinah Winders FR-1 Harding 4:49.65
12 Maddy Malczewski JR-3 Belmont 4:50.47
14 Nieves Megias JR-3 Harding 4:53.43
15 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 4:54.07
16 Samantha Ouellette FR-1 Ole Miss 4:54.07
18 Haley Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 4:54.54
20 Ashleigh Anderson FR-1 Memphis 5:00.66
27 Janeth Jepkirui SO-2 North Alabama 5:16.64
  Madison Hulsey SO-2 Ole Miss DNF