March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Cincinnati - Cincinnati, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Krystal Clark SO-2 Toledo 2:21.40 2:13.39 1:49.38 1:50.72 2:52.08 2:37.40
2 Amelia Figler SO-2 Ohio State 2:17.91 2:13.89 1:57.83 2:28.62 2:20.59 1:44.44
3 Stephanie Pierce SR-4 Ohio 1:35.72 2:14.81 2:29.64 2:43.12 2:10.77 1:51.90
4 Kylie Sauder SO-2 Grace 2:20.84 2:15.42 2:05.94 1:45.63 2:35.74 2:24.90
5 Jodie Pierce SO-2 Cincinnati 2:36.32 2:15.93 2:36.32 2:17.29 2:40.40 2:56.71
6 Josie Arnold SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:40.94 2:16.39 2:46.40 2:12.30 2:47.76 2:24.58
7 Hayley Robinett SR-4 Findlay 2:51.34 2:17.07 2:28.04 1:40.07 2:29.41 2:47.23
8 Olivia Kennedy FR-1 Northern Kentucky 2:26.69 2:17.09 2:18.46 1:51.05 2:34.92 2:43.14
9 Margrett Watt SO-2 Toledo 2:16.37 2:17.74 2:10.86 2:57.69 2:57.69 2:59.07
10 Kate Wojcikiewicz FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:40.82 2:18.10 2:00.15 2:47.11 2:08.44 2:08.44
11 Gabriela Varisco De Oliveira SR-4 Cincinnati 1:39.68 2:18.44 2:00.45 2:50.29 2:54.44 2:04.60
12 Audrey Witham SO-2 Toledo 2:38.16 2:18.73 2:09.02 1:42.66 2:04.86 2:21.51
13 Lucy Singleton SO-2 Morehead State 2:24.88 2:19.30 2:02.59 1:57.02 2:52.74 2:38.81
14 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 1:50.64 2:20.05 2:50.87 2:17.25 2:42.46 2:41.06
15 Anna Hulstedt JR-3 Grace 2:43.87 2:20.06 1:49.25 1:59.06 1:59.06 1:50.65
16 Bailey Chenevey SO-2 Findlay 1:49.58 2:20.48 2:48.58 3:02.63 2:52.79 2:42.96
17 Sophia Taylor SR-4 IUPUI 1:40.09 2:20.97 2:05.47 2:53.40 2:54.81 2:36.48
18 Jessica Lyons FR-1 Purdue 2:10.01 2:21.31 2:17.07 2:10.01 2:55.23 3:02.29
19 Raegan Burkey SO-2 Bowling Green 2:25.70 2:21.45 2:53.99 2:31.36 2:58.23 1:51.75
20 Izzy Best FR-1 Bowling Green 2:23.65 2:22.22 2:02.31 1:59.47 1:52.36 2:26.49
21 Erika Nageleisen SR-4 Northern Kentucky 2:09.75 2:22.58 2:01.20 1:54.07 2:26.86 1:45.51
22 Hailey Wilson JR-3 Findlay 2:57.10 2:22.82 2:14.25 2:29.97 1:49.98 2:04.26
23 Alyssa Christian SR-4 Ohio 2:42.98 2:22.96 1:44.36 2:18.68 2:54.42 2:52.99
24 Tara Friesen SR-4 Grace 2:31.89 2:23.29 3:03.42 1:51.77 2:08.96 1:57.50
25 Sophie Besett FR-1 Ohio 3:01.15 2:24.92 1:55.94 2:42.31 2:03.19 2:30.72
26 Bella Wolford JR-3 Kent State 3:10.00 2:26.15 2:36.38 2:39.31 2:48.08 2:48.08
27 Story Jones FR-1 Kent State 2:17.96 2:26.76 2:34.10 2:50.25 2:12.09 3:00.52
28 Jaelyn Burgos FR-1 Purdue 1:51.75 2:27.04 3:08.22 1:48.81 2:31.46 2:16.75
29 Daniela Martinez JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:47.80 2:27.67 2:40.96 2:21.77 2:30.63 2:24.72
30 Angela Braga SR-4 Dayton 3:03.92 2:28.32 2:10.53 2:14.98 2:20.91 2:37.22
31 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 3:01.50 2:30.00 2:03.00 2:10.50 2:42.00 2:28.50
32 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 1:57.11 2:30.14 2:45.16 2:42.16 2:57.17 2:19.63
33 Olivia Phillips FR-1 Purdue 3:12.71 2:30.55 2:15.50 1:51.41 2:42.60 2:36.58
34 Gabriele Green JR-3 Purdue 3:14.11 2:37.81 2:06.25 2:50.44 2:37.81 2:09.41
  Olivia Brown JR-3 Bellarmine DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Gretchen Feldkamp SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Victoria Abunaw JR-3 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carina Napoleon SO-2 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Krystal Clark SO-2 Toledo 2:33.40 2:42.74 2:46.74 2:13.39
2 Amelia Figler SO-2 Ohio State 1:49.79 1:37.74 2:52.72 2:13.89
3 Stephanie Pierce SR-4 Ohio 2:01.33 1:57.29 2:10.77 2:14.81
4 Kylie Sauder SO-2 Grace 2:20.84 1:51.05 1:37.51 2:15.42
5 Jodie Pierce SO-2 Cincinnati 1:51.47 2:00.98 2:21.37 2:15.93
6 Josie Arnold SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:31.40 2:55.95 2:04.12 2:16.39
7 Hayley Robinett SR-4 Findlay 2:55.45 2:49.97 2:51.34 2:17.07
8 Olivia Kennedy FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:56.53 2:06.13 2:00.64 2:17.09
9 Margrett Watt SO-2 Toledo 1:51.57 2:30.14 2:21.88 2:17.74
11 Gabriela Varisco De Oliveira SR-4 Cincinnati 1:43.83 2:33.67 2:19.83 2:18.44
  Carina Napoleon SO-2 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Kate Wojcikiewicz FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:07.06 2:01.53 2:18.10
13 Lucy Singleton SO-2 Morehead State 2:44.38 2:42.99 2:19.30
14 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 2:18.65 2:38.26 2:20.05
16 Bailey Chenevey SO-2 Findlay 3:01.22 1:52.39 2:20.48
17 Sophia Taylor SR-4 IUPUI 2:32.25 2:56.22 2:20.97
18 Jessica Lyons FR-1 Purdue 1:47.40 2:35.45 2:21.31
19 Raegan Burkey SO-2 Bowling Green 3:01.06 1:46.09 2:21.45
20 Izzy Best FR-1 Bowling Green 2:43.56 1:59.47 2:22.22
21 Erika Nageleisen SR-4 Northern Kentucky 2:58.23 2:56.80 2:22.58
23 Alyssa Christian SR-4 Ohio 1:52.94 2:50.13 2:22.96
24 Tara Friesen SR-4 Grace 2:47.65 1:44.61 2:23.29
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Audrey Witham SO-2 Toledo 1:42.66 1:59.31 2:58.97 2:18.73 2:52.03 2:49.25
15 Anna Hulstedt JR-3 Grace 2:49.48 1:54.85 2:48.08 2:20.06 2:34.07 2:32.67
22 Hailey Wilson JR-3 Findlay 2:54.24 2:29.97 1:55.69 2:22.82 1:59.97 2:27.11
25 Sophie Besett FR-1 Ohio 2:32.17 1:54.49 1:47.24 2:24.92 2:48.11 3:02.60
26 Bella Wolford JR-3 Kent State 2:18.85 1:58.39 2:01.31 2:26.15 2:34.92 1:51.08
27 Story Jones FR-1 Kent State 2:29.70 3:06.39 2:09.15 2:26.76 2:13.56 2:07.69
28 Jaelyn Burgos FR-1 Purdue 2:37.34 2:18.22 1:57.64 2:27.04 2:44.69 2:22.63
30 Angela Braga SR-4 Dayton 1:46.79 1:46.79 3:12.82 2:28.32 2:16.46 2:35.74
33 Olivia Phillips FR-1 Purdue 1:46.89 2:18.51 3:14.21 2:30.55 2:53.14 2:18.51
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Daniela Martinez JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:27.67
31 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 2:30.00
32 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 2:30.14
34 Gabriele Green JR-3 Purdue 2:37.81
  Gretchen Feldkamp SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DQ
  Olivia Brown JR-3 Bellarmine DQ
  Victoria Abunaw JR-3 Cincinnati DNF