March 31-April 1, 2023
|
UAB - Birmingham, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lasse Funck SO-2 Arkansas State 3:54.68 10
2 Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State 3:57.54 8
3 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola SO-2 Jacksonville St. 3:58.52 6
4 Dawson Mayberry SO-2 Arkansas State 3:59.20 5
5 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:00.43 4
6 Basil Koech FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 4:00.66 3
7 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:01.44 2
8 Abidiqair Mohamed   Unattached 4:01.89 1
9 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 4:02.03 -
10 Denis Kiplagat JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:09.19 -
11 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:09.81 -
12 Jay Hughes JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 4:11.84 -
13 Ben Carr SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:11.98 -
14 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 4:13.59 -
15 Tahmar Upshaw FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:13.76 -
16 Noah Arrington FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:13.98 -
17 Tyler Baker JR-3 Troy 4:16.59 -
18 Connor Stoots SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 4:17.35 -
19 Ethan Garcia FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:18.27 -
20 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 4:22.35 -
21 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 4:29.84 -
22 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:32.22 -
23 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:32.54 -
24 Walter Tanui SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:43.96 -
25 Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee 4:45.05 -
26 Jacob Harzbecker JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:47.29 -
27 Jon Alsup SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:47.73 -
28 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 4:49.85 -
29 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 5:05.17 -
30 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 5:12.75 -
31 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 5:48.12 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lasse Funck SO-2 Arkansas State 4:27.54 4:46.31 3:49.99 2:53.67 3:54.68 10
2 Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State 4:42.68 2:51.03 3:24.29 3:55.17 3:57.54 8
3 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola SO-2 Jacksonville St. 3:01.28 3:58.52 2:51.74 3:48.98 3:58.52 6
4 Dawson Mayberry SO-2 Arkansas State 4:06.38 3:04.19 3:30.50 3:06.58 3:59.20 5
5 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:17.26 3:09.94 3:26.77 3:38.80 4:00.43 4
6 Basil Koech FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 4:22.32 3:05.31 3:53.44 3:02.91 4:00.66 3
7 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 3:15.57 4:06.27 4:56.98 4:03.86 4:01.44 2
8 Abidiqair Mohamed   Unattached 4:09.15 3:01.42 3:49.80 3:54.64 4:01.89 1
9 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 3:06.37 3:03.95 5:14.64 3:03.95 4:02.03 -
10 Denis Kiplagat JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:41.59 4:09.19 5:06.51 3:49.26 4:09.19 -
11 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:04.82 3:27.35 3:02.37 4:04.82 4:09.81 -
12 Jay Hughes JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 3:41.62 4:49.62 4:54.66 3:36.59 4:11.84 -
13 Ben Carr SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:47.26 3:19.07 4:24.58 4:44.74 4:11.98 -
14 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 4:44.02 3:40.63 3:22.88 5:24.60 4:13.59 -
17 Tyler Baker JR-3 Troy 5:28.44 4:19.16 3:25.28 4:16.59 4:16.59 -
18 Connor Stoots SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 3:20.74 4:04.49 4:14.78 3:38.75 4:17.35 -
26 Jacob Harzbecker JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:58.79 4:35.80 3:58.45 4:55.91 4:47.29 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Tahmar Upshaw FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:27.35 4:13.76 -
16 Noah Arrington FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 3:43.51 4:13.98 -
19 Ethan Garcia FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:38.94 4:18.27 -
20 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 4:35.47 4:22.35 -
21 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 3:49.37 4:29.84 -
22 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:26.78 4:32.22 -
23 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:43.45 4:32.54 -
24 Walter Tanui SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:15.20 4:43.96 -
25 Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee 4:16.55 4:45.05 -
27 Jon Alsup SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 5:10.75 4:47.73 -
28 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 4:58.55 4:49.85 -
29 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 5:08.23 5:05.17 -
30 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 5:56.54 5:12.75 -
31 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 4:07.17 5:48.12 -