April 22, 2023
|
Morgan State - Baltimore, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javon Francis Senior Chase athletic puma 46.37
2 Akeem Bloomfield   Puma Chase Athletics 46.52
3 Chidi Okezie   Nigeria 47.22
4 Charles Jones   UA Mission Run 47.32
5 Martin Owusu-Antwi Senior Ghana 47.45
6 Daniel Cunningham JR-3 Coppin State 47.63
7 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 47.83
8 Donnell Carter SR-4 N.C. Central 48.50
9 Robert Downs Senior Under Armour 48.66
10 Edose Ibadin   Under Armour 48.76
11 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 48.79
12 Alonzo Sims Jr FR-1 Delaware State 49.01
13 Emmanuel Ibeh SR-4 Morgan State 49.15
14 Kemario Eldemire   Chase athletic puma 49.31
15 Jamar Bailey SO-2 Howard 49.43
16 Miles Small FR-1 Coppin State 49.75
17 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 49.80
18 Zylem Lawrence   Unattached 49.83
19 Fred-Morgan Iheanacho FR-1 UMBC 50.00
20 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo JR-3 UMBC 50.34
21 Terrance Quaker SR-4 Mansfield 50.42
22 Irvin Marable FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.52
23 Casee Jones SO-2 N.C. Central 50.54
24 Malachi Brinkley JR-3 Delaware State 50.54
25 Miles Allen FR-1 Essex CC 50.60
26 Etiam Torgbenu JR-3 Coppin State 50.70
27 Nasir Scott FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.78
28 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 50.88
29 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 51.29
30 Jackson Doughty SO-2 Mansfield 51.31
31 Spencer Seide SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.32
32 Khalil McLaughlin SO-2 Howard 51.45
33 James Munlyn Jr SO-2 UMBC 51.47
34 Pelumi Olujumu FR-1 UMBC 51.77
35 Romar Scott SO-2 Essex CC 51.91
36 Caleb Rose SO-2 Bowie State 51.98
37 Jordan James FR-1 Bowie State 52.02
38 Dante Jackson FR-1 Morgan State 52.05
39 Jeremiah McCowan FR-1 Coppin State 52.15
40 Jayson Lee FR-1 Virginia State 53.15
41 Reajean St. John FR-1 Essex CC 53.49
42 Torin Thomas FR-1 Essex CC 53.54
43 Asjal Nasir Senior Unattached 53.62
44 Connor Bridwell SO-2 Mansfield 53.67
45 Shane Massey SR-4 Bowie State 53.97
46 Jeremiah Monts SO-2 Virginia State 54.05
47 Montaz Johnson SO-2 Neumann 56.29
48 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 59.69
49 Creedence Jackson SO-2 Bowie State 1:00.82
50 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 1:01.36
51 Isaiah Raye-Ryan FR-1 Neumann 1:08.82
  Joshua Blackston Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javon Francis Senior Chase athletic puma 46.37
2 Akeem Bloomfield   Puma Chase Athletics 46.52
3 Chidi Okezie   Nigeria 47.22
4 Charles Jones   UA Mission Run 47.32
5 Martin Owusu-Antwi Senior Ghana 47.45
8 Donnell Carter SR-4 N.C. Central 48.50
9 Robert Downs Senior Under Armour 48.66
10 Edose Ibadin   Under Armour 48.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Daniel Cunningham JR-3 Coppin State 33.82 53.83 51.92 58.59 1:00.02 47.63
7 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 47.83 55.01 54.05 45.92 44.01 47.83
12 Alonzo Sims Jr FR-1 Delaware State 34.80 53.92 49.50 51.95 43.62 49.01
13 Emmanuel Ibeh SR-4 Morgan State 49.65 53.09 56.53 38.34 35.88 49.15
16 Miles Small FR-1 Coppin State 46.27 57.71 37.81 36.82 40.30 49.75
18 Zylem Lawrence   Unattached 49.83 1:04.28 38.87 49.83 54.32 49.83
24 Malachi Brinkley JR-3 Delaware State 47.01 37.91 1:00.15 47.51 43.47 50.54
26 Etiam Torgbenu JR-3 Coppin State 37.02 42.09 55.27 45.13 57.80 50.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 34.64 35.13 42.45 42.45 48.79 43.92
17 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 44.33 35.86 42.33 47.81 49.80 44.33
20 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo JR-3 UMBC 49.84 1:04.94 59.41 1:00.41 50.34 1:04.44
38 Dante Jackson FR-1 Morgan State 54.14 1:05.07 50.49 43.21 52.05 58.30
39 Jeremiah McCowan FR-1 Coppin State 1:05.19 41.20 59.45 57.37 52.15 39.12
43 Asjal Nasir Senior Unattached 57.91 50.94 1:09.71 1:08.64 53.62 1:05.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kemario Eldemire   Chase athletic puma 49.81 57.20 44.38 49.31 40.93 1:04.11
15 Jamar Bailey SO-2 Howard 54.87 48.45 46.47 49.43 42.02 41.03
19 Fred-Morgan Iheanacho FR-1 UMBC 57.00 36.00 37.50 50.00 1:03.50 41.50
21 Terrance Quaker SR-4 Mansfield 1:01.52 54.46 58.49 50.42 1:02.52 35.30
23 Casee Jones SO-2 N.C. Central 52.57 49.03 49.53 50.54 44.48 46.00
28 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 51.90 37.66 43.25 50.88 53.94 55.46
31 Spencer Seide SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 47.73 45.17 49.27 51.32 56.46 43.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Miles Allen FR-1 Essex CC 50.60
27 Nasir Scott FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.78
30 Jackson Doughty SO-2 Mansfield 51.31
32 Khalil McLaughlin SO-2 Howard 51.45
33 James Munlyn Jr SO-2 UMBC 51.47
42 Torin Thomas FR-1 Essex CC 53.54
47 Montaz Johnson SO-2 Neumann 56.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Irvin Marable FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 47.49 46.99 48.00 56.08 50.52 42.95
34 Pelumi Olujumu FR-1 UMBC 50.22 45.56 53.84 40.38 51.77 53.84
36 Caleb Rose SO-2 Bowie State 56.66 1:05.50 1:06.54 54.06 51.98 59.26
37 Jordan James FR-1 Bowie State 58.27 50.98 43.18 51.50 52.02 36.42
40 Jayson Lee FR-1 Virginia State 39.33 1:02.72 51.56 54.75 53.15 53.69
44 Connor Bridwell SO-2 Mansfield 48.31 47.77 1:06.02 41.33 53.67 1:04.41
45 Shane Massey SR-4 Bowie State 49.12 51.82 1:02.07 54.51 53.97 1:03.69
51 Isaiah Raye-Ryan FR-1 Neumann 1:18.46 1:12.27 1:26.03 51.62 1:08.82 1:20.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 51.29 53.86 59.50 58.47
35 Romar Scott SO-2 Essex CC 51.91 53.99 43.09 58.66
48 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 59.69 1:02.08 1:03.28 1:08.65
  Joshua Blackston Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Reajean St. John FR-1 Essex CC 53.49 59.38 44.94 1:04.73
46 Jeremiah Monts SO-2 Virginia State 54.05 42.70 1:05.94 57.84
49 Creedence Jackson SO-2 Bowie State 1:00.82 49.88 53.53 1:13.60
50 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 1:01.36 1:01.98 1:12.41 47.25