March 3- 4, 2023
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: SUNYAC DIII New England AARTFC Liberty League MAC Empire 8 NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 6.26 7.23 7.09 6.88 7.85 7.09 6.95 10
2 Cameron Summers SR-4 Stevenson 7.80 6.41 7.03 6.96 5.78 6.41 8.15 8
3 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.10 7.80 5.02 6.96 8.29 7.17 5.22 6
4 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 8.45 6.70 9.01 6.98 8.45 8.87 8.31 5
5 Evan Weber JR-3 Springfield 8.38 7.40 7.61 6.98 6.36 8.45 7.54 4
6 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 6.44 4.97 8.96 7.00 8.47 7.84 7.91 3
7 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 8.00 7.43 8.14 7.01 6.38 7.57 5.26 2
8 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 7.80 5.90 4.99 7.02 7.59 7.16 5.06 1
  Jalen Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Ithaca FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jalen Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Ithaca 5.77 6.78
2 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 6.54 6.81
3 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 5.28 6.85
4 Cameron Summers SR-4 Stevenson 7.31 6.89
5 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 4.88 6.96
6 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 9.02 6.99
7 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 8.54 6.94
8 Evan Weber JR-3 Springfield 9.00 6.97
9 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 8.32 6.99
10 Seth Regan JR-3 Springfield 5.88 7.00
11 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 6.87 7.01
12 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 5.97 7.02
13 Antonio Stello SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5.57 7.05
14 Brexton Montville JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5.94 7.07
15 Verne Garin SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.79 7.08
16 Tyler McGrath FR-1 Buffalo State 7.94 7.09
17 Anthony Penta JR-3 Springfield 8.51 7.09
18 Kelly Brown JR-3 Brockport St. 6.96 7.10
19 Justin Gomez JR-3 TCNJ 8.60 7.10
20 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 6.76 7.11
21 Lance Jensen SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8.25 7.11
22 Anthony D'Adetta JR-3 Ithaca 6.35 7.13
23 Kenyon Fenderson SR-4 Ramapo 7.72 7.14
24 Andrew Hadasz JR-3 Utica 5.37 7.15
25 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 8.37 7.15
26 Aaron Ottenwalder FR-1 Brockport St. 9.23 7.15
27 Brandon Balcacer SO-2 Montclair State 9.10 7.16
28 Morris Johnson SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.38 7.16
29 Matthew Schaffert FR-1 Cortland St. 7.53 7.17
30 Ian Dyson SR-4 Susquehanna 6.46 7.17
31 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 9.14 7.19
32 Nick Abdo SR-4 Fredonia 7.27 7.19
33 Cameron Sands FR-1 Oneonta 7.91 7.19
34 Jarod Cipriano JR-3 Misericordia 8.87 7.21
35 Zion Glover JR-3 NYU 8.66 7.21
36 P.J. London SO-2 Rochester 6.85 7.21
36 Nolan Flynn FR-1 Utica 8.44 7.21
38 Austin Hurrell FR-1 Susquehanna 9.26 7.23
39 Jai Raccioppi JR-3 Stevenson 7.53 7.24
40 Jamel Mins SO-2 Hood 7.61 7.24
41 Neil Peters SR-4 Alfred 6.89 7.25
42 Curtis Cuvilly SR-4 St. John Fisher 6.47 7.26
43 Owen Linder SO-2 Lebanon Valley 8.79 7.26
44 Matt Shea JR-3 Moravian 8.74 7.28
45 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 5.33 7.29
46 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5.33 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 6.85 5.83 6.17 6.44 5.28
8 Evan Weber JR-3 Springfield 6.97 8.44 5.79 5.79 5.65
22 Anthony D'Adetta JR-3 Ithaca 7.13 6.85 8.56 7.85 6.42
26 Aaron Ottenwalder FR-1 Brockport St. 7.15 5.94 8.23 5.72 6.65
31 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 7.19 5.32 8.13 5.25 8.06
32 Nick Abdo SR-4 Fredonia 7.19 5.47 5.61 9.06 7.05
44 Matt Shea JR-3 Moravian 7.28 8.52 5.83 8.01 8.38
46 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7.40 9.18 8.81 7.11 9.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 6.99
9 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 6.99
16 Tyler McGrath FR-1 Buffalo State 7.09
23 Kenyon Fenderson SR-4 Ramapo 7.14
25 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 7.15
28 Morris Johnson SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.16
30 Ian Dyson SR-4 Susquehanna 7.17
33 Cameron Sands FR-1 Oneonta 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Summers SR-4 Stevenson 6.89 4.96 4.90 6.48 8.34 7.58
10 Seth Regan JR-3 Springfield 7.00 7.49 7.28 8.47 7.21 8.82
15 Verne Garin SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.08 9.14 8.00 5.53 8.36 7.51
18 Kelly Brown JR-3 Brockport St. 7.10 7.10 9.09 5.04 6.04 6.75
19 Justin Gomez JR-3 TCNJ 7.10 8.88 5.04 6.61 8.38 7.46
20 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.11 8.54 5.41 5.19 6.26 6.76
35 Zion Glover JR-3 NYU 7.21 6.85 5.41 5.70 9.38 8.01
36 Nolan Flynn FR-1 Utica 7.21 6.42 7.57 6.13 8.66 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 8.50 7.38 6.96 5.64
14 Brexton Montville JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6.01 5.52 7.07 5.31
17 Anthony Penta JR-3 Springfield 6.88 6.60 7.09 6.39
21 Lance Jensen SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8.68 6.47 7.11 5.69
27 Brandon Balcacer SO-2 Montclair State 9.17 7.16 7.16 5.45
36 P.J. London SO-2 Rochester 7.43 6.35 7.21 8.15
39 Jai Raccioppi JR-3 Stevenson 7.24 5.36 7.24 5.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 5.18 6.68 4.77 6.61 6.81 6.88
11 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 9.05 5.89 6.73 6.52 7.01 7.36
13 Antonio Stello SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6.14 9.03 7.20 6.70 7.05 7.90
29 Matthew Schaffert FR-1 Cortland St. 6.39 6.82 7.53 8.82 7.17 5.17
38 Austin Hurrell FR-1 Susquehanna 7.23 6.51 7.67 5.14 7.23 7.45
42 Curtis Cuvilly SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.48 5.59 8.06 8.35 7.26 6.17
45 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 8.75 9.26 7.80 6.35 7.29 6.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jalen Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Ithaca 6.78 6.78
7 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 6.94 8.61
12 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.02 8.92
24 Andrew Hadasz JR-3 Utica 7.15 9.16
34 Jarod Cipriano JR-3 Misericordia 7.21 5.84
40 Jamel Mins SO-2 Hood 7.24 6.23
41 Neil Peters SR-4 Alfred 7.25 6.31
43 Owen Linder SO-2 Lebanon Valley 7.26 7.99