March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 3:13.26 4:01.58 3:34.52 3:01.67 3:22.93 2:59.74
2 Bullis 3:14.84 2:51.46 2:49.51 3:09.00 3:55.76 3:51.86
3 Niceville 3:16.53 3:47.98 2:17.58 2:35.26 2:37.23 3:34.22
4 Flagler Palm Coast 3:17.77 4:09.19 3:41.51 3:13.82 4:17.11 4:09.19
5 Lake Wales 3:21.27 2:34.98 2:39.01 3:51.46 4:03.54 3:55.49
6 Flanagan 3:23.24 2:40.56 4:24.22 3:21.21 4:24.22 3:57.79
7 Miami Carol City 3:24.55 2:37.51 2:39.55 3:28.65 3:57.28 2:57.96
8 Apopka 3:24.66 4:15.83 3:00.10 2:27.36 3:51.27 2:31.45

Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Columbus Durian Moss, Ahmere Foster, Jancent Wallace, Adrian Cardero 3:48.86 3:17.29
2 Niceville Eon Morris, James Marion, Jonathon Bocchino, Dawson Isbell 3:25.32 3:17.42
3 Miami Northwestern Nazir Ward, Trimaine Brown, Marlin Cochran, Joel Mintze 3:22.07 3:18.10
4 Bullis Mickey Green, Alex Lambert, Quincy Wilson, Julian Roberson 4:01.53 3:19.61
5 Flagler Palm Coast Isaiah Joseph, Dennis Murray, Thomonte Curry, D'Zirath Steward 4:02.28 3:20.23
6 Miami Carol City Waltavis Wade, Larry Tarver, Schuvens Liska, Tylor Miller 3:10.29 3:22.43
7 Lake Wales Philipp Davis, Corey Harris, Carldayle Brantley, Jayden Johnson 3:32.41 3:24.24
8 Apopka Marcus Grant, Noah Musselwhite, Jordan Smith, Rashad Hemissi 3:57.11 3:24.40
9 Flanagan Issac Mayorga, Zamarion Johnson, Jamari Benjamin, Peter Baldie 4:25.87 3:24.51
10 Western Omar Suarez-Davis, Diego Tkachenko, Federico Meneses, Jeshua Ruskin 3:22.58 3:24.62
11 Miami Southridge Keyonte Green, Canden Thomas, Avery McCray, Jamorian Harris 4:20.77 3:25.33
12 Spruce Creek Kasey Wheatley, Eziah Shine, Tony Kinsler, David Onwunali 3:09.59 3:26.07
13 West Boca Raton Kai Fruechtenicht, Luke Rosenthal, Alvin Deneus, Ritch Dieujuste 4:01.14 3:26.10
14 Olympia Jalon Thompson, Jaheim Robinson, Jaheim Cristian, Jamaar Telusnord 3:53.42 3:26.56
15 Raines Nashawn Jacobs, Tyrone Ousley, Terrell Sheppard, Kyle Gillyard 4:22.65 3:26.81
16 Sumner Jordan Fiducia, Brandon Metcalf, Jalen Hodges, Brady Ward 2:55.89 3:26.93
17 Venice Jackson Betts, Ben Tary, Louis Montgomery, Matthew Groves 2:41.64 3:27.22
18 West Orange Terrel Alexander, Brandon Davis, Valentino Rudolph, Lukas Farley 2:54.13 3:27.29
19 Riverdale Nickardo Dunkelly - Alle, Dylan Osnac, Edwich Hive, Brandon Pierce 2:40.39 3:28.29
20 Nation Ford Xavier Dixon, Cameron Glover, Jeremiah Hailstock, Neale Johnson 4:25.55 3:29.09
21 Santa Fe Michael Cottrell, Cayden Parker, Kyren Washington, Payton Pitts 3:08.36 3:29.28
22 Victory Christian (LL) Andre Cruz, Marlon McClendon, Joel McGrath, Armani Rue 4:17.81 3:29.60
23 Eastside Kennith Martin, Antoneo Wilson, Jerrod Miller, Jabere Johnson 2:38.40 3:31.20
24 Riverview (Sarasota) Michael Ramalho, Anthony Campbell, Lincoln States, Axel Galva-Perez 2:40.99 3:31.83
25 Tavares Aaron Harris, Isaac Mars, Brady Hinckley, Matthew Raucci 2:59.33 3:33.48
26 Gainesville Tayeshawn Rochelle, Donovan Ferguson, Simon Seavers, Malik Edwards 3:06.01 3:33.80
27 Coconut Creek Davari Morris, Joshua Yearby, Hyajah Miller, Elijah Cannon 3:45.07 3:45.07
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miami Northwestern Ward, Brown, Cochran, Mintze 3:41.88 2:34.52 3:29.99 3:18.10 2:52.35 3:39.90 4:11.59
7 Lake Wales Davis, Harris, Brantley, Johnson 4:21.43 3:54.88 2:47.48 3:24.24 4:17.35 3:54.88 2:31.14
8 Apopka Grant, Musselwhite, Smith, Hemissi 3:36.67 2:39.44 3:57.11 3:24.40 3:18.27 4:07.33 3:44.84
17 Venice Betts, Tary, Montgomery, Groves 3:06.50 3:33.44 2:47.85 3:27.22 3:47.95 3:31.37 2:35.42
20 Nation Ford Dixon, Glover, Hailstock, Johnson 4:17.18 3:10.28 2:57.73 3:29.09 2:41.00 2:45.19 2:55.64
22 Victory Christian (LL) Cruz, McClendon, McGrath, Rue 3:27.51 3:08.64 3:08.64 3:29.60 3:17.03 4:19.91 4:32.48
26 Gainesville Rochelle, Ferguson, Seavers, Edwards 4:25.12 3:01.73 3:10.29 3:33.80 2:51.04 4:29.39 3:27.39
27 Coconut Creek Morris, Yearby, Miller, Cannon 4:52.60 3:00.06 3:42.82 3:45.07 3:11.31 4:39.09 4:41.34
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Columbus Moss, Foster, Wallace, Cardero 3:17.29
2 Niceville Morris, Marion, Bocchino, Isbell 3:17.42
9 Flanagan Mayorga, Johnson, Benjamin, Baldie 3:24.51
16 Sumner Fiducia, Metcalf, Hodges, Ward 3:26.93
18 West Orange Alexander, Davis, Rudolph, Farley 3:27.29
21 Santa Fe Cottrell, Parker, Washington, Pitts 3:29.28
25 Tavares Harris, Mars, Hinckley, Raucci 3:33.48
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Bullis Green, Lambert, Wilson, Roberson 3:19.61
11 Miami Southridge Green, Thomas, McCray, Harris 3:25.33
12 Spruce Creek Wheatley, Shine, Kinsler, Onwunali 3:26.07
13 West Boca Raton Fruechtenicht, Rosenthal, Deneus, Dieujuste 3:26.10
15 Raines Jacobs, Ousley, Sheppard, Gillyard 3:26.81
24 Riverview (Sarasota) Ramalho, Campbell, States, Galva-Perez 3:31.83
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Flagler Palm Coast Joseph, Murray, Curry, Steward 3:46.26 4:04.28 3:32.25 3:38.25 3:20.23
6 Miami Carol City Wade, Tarver, Liska, Miller 3:06.24 4:19.11 3:10.29 4:13.04 3:22.43
10 Western Suarez-Davis, Tkachenko, Meneses, Ruskin 2:55.98 4:15.78 3:10.30 3:57.36 3:24.62
14 Olympia Thompson, Robinson, Cristian, Telusnord 4:18.20 3:22.43 3:10.04 4:28.53 3:26.56
19 Riverdale Dunkelly - Alle, Osnac, Hive, Pierce 2:27.89 3:19.96 3:07.46 3:17.88 3:28.29
23 Eastside Martin, Wilson, Miller, Johnson 3:10.08 2:29.96 2:57.41 4:17.67 3:31.20