March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alabama State Kendrick Winfield, Justus Trainer, Khabeeba Mills, Daquan Tate 3:39.09 3:07.25 3:16.62 3:12.87 2:22.31 2:46.66 2:54.15
2 Harvard Aaron Shirley, Gregory Lapit, Peter Diebold, Lance Ward 4:04.13 3:07.79 2:56.53 2:33.99 4:02.25 3:45.35 3:56.62
3 Penn State Darius Smallwood, Callum Dodds, Handal Roban, Olivier Desmeules 3:27.43 3:08.57 2:25.20 2:53.49 2:23.32 3:08.57 3:36.86
4 Prairie View
(B>)
Clayton Terry, Byron Daniels, Cymon Shy, Ethan Phillips 2:57.90 3:09.25 3:30.07 2:14.37 2:59.79 3:43.32 2:40.87
5 Iowa
(B>)
Evan Schuster, Spencer Gudgel, Armando Bryson, Martin Strong 4:07.10 3:11.55 3:40.29 2:38.99 3:46.03 3:24.96 3:24.96
6 Texas A&M Cutler Zamzow, Caden Norris, Thatcher Frankfather, Christian Rosales 3:27.15 3:13.59 3:34.89 2:19.39 2:48.43 2:15.52 3:23.27
7 Indiana
(B>)
Antonio Laidler, Trelee Banks, Christopher Grant, John Colquitt 3:36.55 3:18.67 4:02.38 2:38.94 2:19.07 3:04.77 3:34.57

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alabama State A Kendrick Winfield, Justus Trainer, Khabeeba Mills, Daquan Tate 3:03.82 2:45.07 2:41.31 3:37.59 3:07.57
2 Prairie View
(B>)
B Clayton Terry, Byron Daniels, Cymon Shy, Ethan Phillips 3:30.46 3:19.19 3:22.95 2:39.73 3:07.91
3 Penn State A Korbin Martino, James Onwuka, Callum Dodds, Olivier Desmeules 2:44.51 3:28.00 3:01.53 3:10.98 3:09.09
4 Boston University A Liam Gair, Leon Christian, Matthew Spicer, Logan Popelka 3:53.24 3:02.04 3:32.38 2:12.74 3:09.62
5 Charlotte A Jayden Phillip, Jordan Reece, Kameron Austin, Donny Lee 4:04.65 2:46.90 4:06.55 3:58.96 3:09.65
6 Iowa
(B>)
B Evan Schuster, Spencer Gudgel, Armando Bryson, Martin Strong 3:15.67 3:55.57 2:45.28 4:05.07 3:09.97
7 Harvard A Aaron Shirley, Gregory Lapit, Lance Ward, Peter Diebold 2:15.78 3:59.04 3:16.97 3:18.88 3:11.23
8 Indiana
(B>)
B Antonio Laidler, Trelee Banks, Christopher Grant, John Colquitt 4:05.90 3:12.11 3:52.46 3:06.35 3:12.11
9 Texas A&M A DeMarco Escobar, Omajuwa Etiwe, Eric Hemphill III, Auhmad Robinson 3:48.61 3:33.25 4:05.90 2:22.17 3:12.11
10 Harvard
(B>)
B Reuben Henry-Daire, Peter Fischer, Jonathan Gamarra, Ondrej Vesely 3:06.79 2:39.27 2:39.27 3:30.39 3:16.62
11 Georgia Tech A Jameson Miller, Bradley Favors, Jackson Sexton, Parker Buchheit 3:49.50 3:21.56 2:29.67 3:41.52 3:19.56
12 Prairie View A Camdyn Parsee, Christion Derrick, Timothy Demeritt, Damon Cobbs 4:26.67 3:29.24 3:55.90 3:08.72 3:25.13
13 Pittsburgh A Stephon Brown, Nigel Hussey, Devin Nugent, Matt Wilson 2:39.28 3:06.17 2:55.83 3:41.33 3:26.85
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Alabama State Winfield, Trainer, Mills, Tate 3:07.57 3:46.96 2:58.20
2 Prairie View
(B>)
Terry, Daniels, Shy, Phillips 3:07.91 2:51.00 3:58.65
3 Penn State Martino, Onwuka, Dodds, Desmeules 3:09.09 2:14.26 3:46.91
4 Boston University Gair, Christian, Spicer, Popelka 3:09.62 4:02.72 2:56.35
6 Iowa
(B>)
Schuster, Gudgel, Bryson, Strong 3:09.97 3:11.87 2:31.98
10 Harvard
(B>)
Henry-Daire, Fischer, Gamarra, Vesely 3:16.62 2:47.13 2:25.50
11 Georgia Tech Miller, Favors, Sexton, Buchheit 3:19.56 3:43.51 2:23.69
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Charlotte Phillip, Reece, Austin, Lee 3:07.76 3:09.65 4:04.65
7 Harvard Shirley, Lapit, Ward, Diebold 4:08.60 3:11.23 3:28.44
8 Indiana
(B>)
Laidler, Banks, Grant, Colquitt 3:35.17 3:12.11 3:17.88
9 Texas A&M Escobar, Etiwe, Hemphill III, Robinson 3:02.51 3:12.11 2:56.75
12 Prairie View Parsee, Derrick, Demeritt, Cobbs 4:20.52 3:25.13 2:54.36
13 Pittsburgh Brown, Hussey, Nugent, Wilson 4:10.29 3:26.85 3:33.06