March 10-11, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC MAC NEICAAA

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joseph White SO-2 Carthage 15.20m 26.33m 21.41m 23.77m 70' 3" 10
  • 21.13  
  • 21.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.29  
  • 20.51  
  • 20.83  
2 Alex Kristeller SO-2 Widener 19.52m 17.88m 20.55m 19.52m 67' 5.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 19.31  
  • 20.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.11  
  • 20.55  
3 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 24.97m 15.92m 19.66m 13.96m 64' 6" 6
  • 18.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.57  
  • 19.66  
4 Michael Smith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.10m 14.73m 19.13m 24.10m 62' 9.25" 5
  • 17.73  
  • 18.45  
  • 19.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.13  
5 Jacob Rigoli SR-4 Plymouth State 17.48m 22.99m 19.00m 19.38m 62' 4" 4
  • 18.18  
  • 18.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.01  
  • 18.14  
  • 19.00  
6 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 20.81m 22.89m 18.92m 13.43m 62' 1" 3
  • 18.57  
  • 18.82  
  • 18.91  
  • 18.37  
  • 18.92  
  • 18.84  
7 Cody Breidenbach SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 13.52m 21.97m 18.78m 19.91m 61' 7.5" 2
  • 18.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.11  
8 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19.42m 17.55m 18.67m 14.56m 61' 3" 1
  • 17.73  
  • 18.49  
  • 18.67  
  • 17.97  
  • 18.01  
  • FOUL  
9 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 22.84m 21.91m 18.57m 21.91m 60' 11.25" -
  • 18.04  
  • 18.00  
  • 18.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.00  
  • FOUL  
10 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 22.03m 21.47m 18.51m 20.92m 60' 8.75" -
  • 18.51  
  • 18.34  
  • 18.16  
11 Carson Eipers JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16.58m 16.39m 18.42m 20.08m 60' 5.25" -
  • 17.87  
  • 18.34  
  • 18.42  
12 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.30m 20.94m 18.21m 20.94m 59' 9" -
  • 18.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Mason Darden SR-4 Albion 21.80m 22.71m 18.17m 17.08m 59' 7.5" -
  • 17.10  
  • 17.60  
  • 18.17  
14 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 15.94m 21.91m 18.11m 18.65m 59' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.11  
  • 18.05  
15 JJ Durr SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 21.54m 16.16m 17.95m 21.36m 58' 10.75" -
  • 16.94  
  • 17.57  
  • 17.95  
16 Cade Collier JR-3 Dubuque 17.40m 20.96m 17.76m 16.34m 58' 3.25" -
  • 16.01  
  • 16.99  
  • 17.76  
17 Michaelson Salomon SO-2 RIC 14.71m 15.06m 17.31m 17.31m 56' 9.5" -
  • 17.31  
  • 16.93  
  • FOUL  
18 Connor Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Stout 20.36m 20.70m 17.11m 20.02m 56' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
  • FOUL  
19 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 21.18m 15.71m 17.08m 14.35m 56' 0.5" -
  • 16.80  
  • 17.08  
  • FOUL  
20 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 17.30m 17.30m 16.80m 14.28m 55' 1.5" -
  • 16.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Cody Breidenbach SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15.96m 19.16m 18.78m 21.03m 17.84m 61' 7.5" 2
10 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.66m 22.40m 18.51m 23.51m 20.73m 60' 8.75" -
13 Mason Darden SR-4 Albion 21.08m 17.08m 18.17m 21.62m 23.08m 59' 7.5" -
14 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 23.00m 13.04m 18.11m 13.04m 16.30m 59' 5" -
15 JJ Durr SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.18m 12.92m 17.95m 13.82m 17.05m 58' 10.75" -
16 Cade Collier JR-3 Dubuque 17.58m 20.07m 17.76m 18.47m 14.03m 58' 3.25" -
17 Michaelson Salomon SO-2 RIC 19.04m 13.85m 17.31m 13.67m 13.16m 56' 9.5" -
18 Connor Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Stout 13.00m 14.54m 17.11m 17.97m 20.53m 56' 1.75" -
19 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 18.45m 18.79m 17.08m 20.15m 15.71m 56' 0.5" -
20 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 16.63m 14.95m 16.80m 19.15m 12.10m 55' 1.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Joseph White SO-2 Carthage 18.20m 15.63m 24.19m 21.41m 25.26m 21.62m 19.27m 70' 3" 10
2 Alex Kristeller SO-2 Widener 24.04m 17.67m 19.93m 20.55m 15.21m 24.45m 15.82m 67' 5.25" 8
3 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 14.75m 25.16m 15.33m 19.66m 25.16m 20.64m 22.02m 64' 6" 6
4 Michael Smith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.30m 16.45m 19.32m 19.13m 15.11m 21.62m 20.85m 62' 9.25" 5
5 Jacob Rigoli SR-4 Plymouth State 22.04m 14.44m 15.20m 19.00m 21.85m 24.70m 13.30m 62' 4" 4
6 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 23.46m 14.38m 23.65m 18.92m 14.38m 19.30m 22.51m 62' 1" 3
8 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 20.91m 16.24m 23.15m 18.67m 19.60m 23.90m 20.72m 61' 3" 1
9 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 13.18m 17.83m 14.67m 18.57m 23.03m 21.17m 18.01m 60' 11.25" -
11 Carson Eipers JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 13.63m 16.39m 23.76m 18.42m 15.10m 23.95m 18.24m 60' 5.25" -
12 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 23.31m 19.48m 18.76m 18.21m 14.75m 20.40m 14.57m 59' 9" -