February 25-26, 2023
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 4807 5283 5599 5864 6815 6709 10
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3465 4950 4207 5642 3514 4950 8
3 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 4113 4728 5389 5200 5248 5579 6
4 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5127 4203 3824 4076 5379 4160 5
5 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4200 3784 2875 3405 4919 3594 4
6 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 3428 3768 3541 2939 3240 3918 3
7 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3759 3722 4838 3535 3163 3833 2
8 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 3897 3419 4102 2837 2427 3795 1
  Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. NP NP NP NP NP NP   
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State NP NP NP NP NP NP   
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State NP NP NP NP NP NP   
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 7.71 7.01 879
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.87 7.24 799
3 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.85 7.25 796
4 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 5.82 7.27 789
5 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 7.78 7.48 719
6 Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.56 7.54 700
7 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.85 7.69 653
8 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.44 7.78 625
9 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.63 7.80 619
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State DNS DNS -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State DNS DNS -
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 7.48 8.53 8.76 7.48 6.59 5.76 6.59 719
6 Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.67 9.57 9.72 7.54 7.91 5.81 6.56 700
7 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.31 5.77 7.31 7.69 7.46 9.46 8.62 653
9 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.20 8.19 9.75 7.80 9.59 6.40 6.09 619
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 7.01 7.01 8.55 6.24 879
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.46 7.24 5.94 9.05 799
3 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.07 7.25 5.08 5.88 796
4 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 7.27 7.27 6.11 5.67 789
8 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 9.41 7.78 7.31 8.24 625
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 8.48m 6.84m 6.84m 22' 5.25" 776
  • 6.25  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.84  
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.85m 6.22m 6.59m 20' 5" 635
  • 6.09  
  • 6.22  
  • 4.31  
3 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 4.94m 6.17m 7.47m 20' 3" 624
  • 6.09  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.95  
4 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.27m 6.06m 7.39m 19' 10.75" 600
  • 6.06  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.70  
5 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.14m 6.05m 7.68m 19' 10.25" 597
  • 5.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
6 Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.36m 5.98m 4.54m 19' 7.5" 582
  • 5.90  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.55  
7 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5.52m 5.75m 4.43m 18' 10.5" 533
  • 5.38  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
8 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.85m 5.27m 5.53m 17' 3.5" 435
  • 4.85  
  • 5.27  
  • PASS  
9 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 4.71m 5.12m 4.56m 16' 9.75" 405
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
  • FOUL  
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State NM NM NM NM -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State NM NM NM NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.65m 14.07m 10.69m 14.63m 46' 2" 733
  • 13.40  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.07  
2 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 13.82m 12.12m 13.45m 8.48m 39' 9.25" 614
  • 10.85  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.75  
3 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 10.02m 11.79m 8.61m 13.91m 38' 8.25" 594
  • 11.79  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.18  
4 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 8.94m 11.18m 10.06m 13.42m 36' 8.25" 557
  • 9.61  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.08  
5 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.47m 9.70m 8.44m 12.51m 31' 10" 468
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
6 Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.07m 9.69m 8.33m 12.50m 31' 9.5" 467
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.18  
7 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.00m 9.09m 7.64m 8.09m 29' 10" 431
  • 9.09  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.06  
8 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 9.92m 8.86m 10.54m 8.77m 29' 1" 417
  • 8.86  
  • 8.03  
  • 8.51  
9 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.31m 7.99m 6.07m 5.91m 26' 2.75" 366
  • FOUL  
  • 7.99  
  • FOUL  
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 1.90m 2.31m 1.96m 1.78m 1.53m 2.31m 6' 5" 767
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 1.52m 2.22m 1.93m 1.78m 1.60m 1.68m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
3 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2.24m 1.33m 1.87m 1.59m 1.74m 1.98m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.90m 1.39m 1.78m 1.99m 1.50m 1.53m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
5 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2.22m 1.70m 1.72m 2.06m 1.91m 1.22m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
6 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.53m 2.24m 1.72m 2.10m 2.17m 1.79m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1.81m 2.15m 1.69m 1.98m 1.55m 2.10m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
8 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 1.79m 1.68m 1.66m 1.28m 1.69m 1.33m 5' 5.25" 512
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
9 Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.48m 1.12m 1.45m 1.87m 1.38m 1.19m 4' 9" 352
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    XXX
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 8.49 6.46 10.28 8.58 6.88 862
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.85 6.20 6.73 11.41 10.18 779
3 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.94 8.49 6.26 9.03 7.60 759
4 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 8.97 6.64 8.79 8.16 11.57 752
5 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 9.04 6.33 7.59 7.68 10.48 737
6 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.22 11.34 7.19 9.31 7.83 698
7 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 9.23 9.23 9.88 8.59 11.82 696
8 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 10.25 10.56 10.04 9.74 9.43 495
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.67 7.78 6.71 8.94 759
4 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.71 10.85 11.48 8.97 752
7 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 10.34 8.96 8.31 9.23 696
8 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 12.60 11.48 10.56 10.25 495
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 10.79 5.95 10.87 6.54 8.49 862
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.94 6.28 7.35 9.91 8.85 779
5 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 11.12 6.33 10.66 7.86 9.04 737
6 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6.73 7.65 7.28 7.93 9.22 698
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 4.98m 4.61m 15' 1.5" 793
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    PPP
  • 2.91
    PPP
  • 3.01
    PPP
  • 3.11
    PPP
  • 3.21
    PPP
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.41
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.61
    PPP
  • 3.71
    PPP
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 3.91
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.11
    XO
  • 4.21
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.41
    PPP
  • 4.51
    XPP
  • 4.61
    XO
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.81
    XXX
2 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 3.79m 4.41m 14' 5.5" 734
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    PPP
  • 2.91
    PPP
  • 3.01
    PPP
  • 3.11
    PPP
  • 3.21
    PPP
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.41
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.61
    PPP
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 3.91
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.21
    PPP
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.41
    XXO
  • 4.51
    XXX
3 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.38m 3.91m 12' 10" 592
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    PPP
  • 2.91
    PPP
  • 3.01
    PPP
  • 3.11
    PPP
  • 3.21
    PPP
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.41
    PPP
  • 3.51
    O
  • 3.61
    PPP
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 3.91
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
4 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4.53m 3.71m 12' 2" 538
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    O
  • 2.91
    PPP
  • 3.01
    PPP
  • 3.11
    O
  • 3.21
    PPP
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.41
    O
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.61
    XXO
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.81
    XXX
5 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.15m 3.21m 10' 6.25" 408
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    O
  • 2.91
    O
  • 3.01
    O
  • 3.11
    XO
  • 3.21
    O
  • 3.31
    XXX
6 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4.04m 3.11m 10' 2.5" 384
  • 2.71
    O
  • 2.81
    O
  • 2.91
    O
  • 3.01
    O
  • 3.11
    XO
  • 3.21
    XXX
7 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 2.86m 3.01m 9' 10.5" 359
  • 2.71
    O
  • 2.81
    O
  • 2.91
    O
  • 3.01
    XXO
  • 3.11
    XXX
  Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH -
  • 2.71
    PPP
  • 2.81
    PPP
  • 2.91
    XXX
  Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH -
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State NH NH NH -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:38.80 3:07.83 2:50.76 758
2 Ryan Brenner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:11.32 2:55.67 2:53.93 725
3 Noah Dooley JR-3 Davenport 3:27.20 2:55.05 2:58.62 678
4 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:50.58 2:07.09 3:01.56 649
5 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:45.03 3:06.39 3:14.16 532
6 Jared Furman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:04.32 2:24.64 3:15.46 521
7 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 3:35.38 2:30.18 3:17.60 502
8 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 4:50.01 4:06.63 3:48.36 270
  Noah Reuter-Gushow FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS -
  Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS -
  Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State DNS DNS DNS -