February 24-25, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Glass FR-1 MIT 1:51.35 1:23.52 2:13.62 1:20.18 2:13.62 10
2 Ziyad Hassan SO-2 MIT 1:53.03 2:02.08 2:00.95 1:33.82 2:12.25 8
3 Michael Olson SR-4 Plymouth State 1:53.12 2:05.57 2:11.22 1:29.37 2:02.17 6
4 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 1:53.14 1:25.99 1:45.22 1:24.86 2:12.38 5
5 Jinwoo Kang JR-3 Williams 1:53.49 1:35.34 2:25.27 1:35.34 1:27.39 4
6 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 1:53.71 2:01.67 1:37.79 1:52.58 1:46.89 3
7 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 1:53.81 1:23.09 1:48.12 1:54.95 1:36.74 2
8 Sawyer Wilson JR-3 Tufts 1:53.84 1:59.54 1:56.12 2:02.95 1:54.98 1
9 Evan Ensslin SO-2 Tufts 1:53.89 1:55.03 1:37.95 1:41.37 1:47.06 -
10 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 1:54.50 1:35.04 1:43.05 1:55.65 1:29.31 -
11 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 1:54.64 1:47.77 1:53.50 2:27.89 1:22.54 -
12 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:55.04 1:36.64 1:22.83 2:11.15 2:29.56 -
13 Tim Barry SO-2 Suffolk 1:55.41 2:30.04 1:50.80 2:12.73 1:42.72 -
14 Walter Wagude SO-2 Tufts 1:55.42 2:09.27 1:51.96 1:35.80 1:30.03 -
15 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 1:55.62 1:22.09 2:30.31 2:21.06 2:09.50 -
16 Owen Glover SR-4 Bates 1:55.69 1:44.13 1:48.75 1:41.81 1:56.85 -
17 Travis Martin JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:55.97 2:04.09 1:22.34 2:04.09 2:19.17 -
18 John Nekitopoulos JR-3 Westfield State 1:56.67 1:56.67 2:21.17 2:17.67 1:25.17 -
19 Colin Duhnoski FR-1 Tufts 1:56.69 1:29.86 1:56.69 2:03.70 2:16.53 -
20 Colin Moar SR-4 Plymouth State 1:57.16 2:11.22 1:44.28 1:45.45 1:50.13 -
21 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona SO-2 MIT 1:57.66 2:07.08 1:25.90 2:09.43 1:28.25 -
22 Gordon Johnson FR-1 Westfield State 1:58.37 2:25.60 2:09.03 1:38.25 2:18.50 -
23 Simon Goldstein FR-1 Colby 1:58.37 1:35.88 2:10.21 2:01.93 1:48.90 -
24 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:58.57 1:31.30 1:57.39 1:30.12 1:34.86 -
25 Johnny Lafortune SR-4 Middlebury 1:59.08 1:25.74 1:50.75 2:19.33 1:34.08 -
26 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 1:59.86 1:27.50 2:21.44 2:11.85 1:23.91 -
27 Cam Stathos SO-2 Bates 1:59.92 1:44.33 1:47.93 1:35.94 1:52.73 -
28 Lachlan Bishop FR-1 Middlebury 2:00.74 1:37.80 2:26.10 1:43.84 2:29.72 -
29 Thomas Skerry FR-1 WPI 2:02.65 1:40.58 2:12.47 2:29.64 1:49.16 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Tim Barry SO-2 Suffolk 1:47.34 1:55.41 -
16 Owen Glover SR-4 Bates 2:19.99 1:55.69 -
18 John Nekitopoulos JR-3 Westfield State 1:41.51 1:56.67 -
22 Gordon Johnson FR-1 Westfield State 1:48.90 1:58.37 -
23 Simon Goldstein FR-1 Colby 2:13.76 1:58.37 -
24 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:30.12 1:58.57 -
25 Johnny Lafortune SR-4 Middlebury 2:06.23 1:59.08 -
26 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 1:27.50 1:59.86 -
27 Cam Stathos SO-2 Bates 1:41.94 1:59.92 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 1:56.09 1:53.81 2:26.82 1:20.81 1:23.09 2
9 Evan Ensslin SO-2 Tufts 1:43.64 1:53.89 2:13.26 1:19.73 1:35.67 -
10 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 2:03.66 1:54.50 2:08.24 2:25.42 1:48.78 -
11 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 1:54.64 1:54.64 1:24.84 2:27.89 2:18.72 -
12 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:26.28 1:55.04 2:03.10 1:41.24 2:21.50 -
14 Walter Wagude SO-2 Tufts 1:40.42 1:55.42 1:35.80 2:11.58 1:51.96 -
19 Colin Duhnoski FR-1 Tufts 2:24.70 1:56.69 1:35.69 2:23.53 2:29.37 -
20 Colin Moar SR-4 Plymouth State 2:17.08 1:57.16 2:07.71 1:30.22 1:48.96 -
28 Lachlan Bishop FR-1 Middlebury 2:15.23 2:00.74 1:39.01 2:36.97 2:05.57 -
29 Thomas Skerry FR-1 WPI 2:37.00 2:02.65 1:31.99 1:41.80 2:02.65 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Glass FR-1 MIT 1:54.69 2:14.74 1:51.35 10
2 Ziyad Hassan SO-2 MIT 1:54.16 1:37.21 1:53.03 8
3 Michael Olson SR-4 Plymouth State 2:14.62 1:55.39 1:53.12 6
4 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 2:03.33 1:58.80 1:53.14 5
5 Jinwoo Kang JR-3 Williams 2:02.57 2:19.60 1:53.49 4
6 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 2:16.46 2:14.18 1:53.71 3
8 Sawyer Wilson JR-3 Tufts 1:54.98 2:25.72 1:53.84 1
15 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 1:32.50 1:40.59 1:55.62 -
17 Travis Martin JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 2:28.45 1:45.54 1:55.97 -
21 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona SO-2 MIT 1:48.25 1:56.49 1:57.66 -