February 24-25, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 8.05 7.49 7.73 10
2 Walter Truitt SO-2 MIT 8.14 7.41 8.06 8
3 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 8.27 9.35 10.76 6
4 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 8.38 8.72 8.13 5
5 Adam Schimmelpfennig SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.38 9.14 6.12 4
6 William Warlick JR-3 Bowdoin 8.54 7.09 6.84 3
7 Jordan Pinnix SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.59 9.71 11.17 2
8 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 12.08 9.18 9.43 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 9.45 10.42 7.41 8.14 7.00 9.45 8.63
2 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 8.99 6.21 6.13 8.17 6.62 5.80 9.32
3 Walter Truitt SO-2 MIT 9.77 6.82 6.98 8.21 10.59 9.53 7.64
4 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 8.34 6.52 8.91 8.25 9.00 9.66 9.82
5 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 9.64 6.74 6.15 8.31 8.65 7.65 10.14
6 Adam Schimmelpfennig SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.77 9.86 6.35 8.35 7.02 6.02 8.69
7 William Warlick JR-3 Bowdoin 7.70 8.97 6.94 8.46 8.80 6.10 6.01
8 Jordan Pinnix SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.34 7.84 6.72 8.61 11.11 9.82 10.51
9 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 10.11 6.92 7.18 8.64 8.13 8.47 8.90
10 Matthew Cahill SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.90 11.20 8.60 8.68 7.03 7.90 9.55
11 Jefferson Hill SO-2 Middlebury 7.14 9.05 7.57 8.70 10.88 7.49 7.83
12 Maalik Song SO-2 Coast Guard 8.63 7.06 9.93 8.71 10.02 8.54 9.85
13 Shaki Auston SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8.56 10.48 6.46 8.73 8.82 7.86 9.00
14 Kane Demers FR-1 Bowdoin 9.27 7.08 7.17 8.74 8.39 9.53 7.52
15 Noah Harris FR-1 Amherst 7.00 7.96 10.14 8.74 8.83 7.43 11.02
16 Christian Army SR-4 Wentworth 8.04 10.93 9.88 8.74 11.10 11.02 6.82
17 Sam Nissen FR-1 Tufts 9.45 9.28 9.37 8.75 8.05 8.93 8.67
18 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 6.24 8.70 10.28 8.78 10.80 9.93 6.94
19 Nick Carulli SR-4 Wesleyan 9.51 8.45 11.44 8.80 8.36 10.30 8.72
20 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 8.11 9.34 6.61 8.81 7.32 6.17 8.73
21 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6.40 9.96 7.83 8.89 10.85 6.32 9.43
22 Cameron McLeod FR-1 Tufts 8.37 7.12 7.12 8.90 7.66 9.88 9.79
23 David Harvey SR-4 Castleton 7.50 10.44 10.98 8.92 10.26 7.59 8.66
24 Jay Sharma SO-2 Tufts 10.08 10.26 9.81 9.00 11.07 10.53 6.30
25 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 11.44 13.65 16.51 13.00 13.00 10.92 14.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 9.28 9.28 8.14
7 William Warlick JR-3 Bowdoin 10.24 7.28 8.46
10 Matthew Cahill SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.73 7.90 8.68
14 Kane Demers FR-1 Bowdoin 8.04 6.12 8.74
19 Nick Carulli SR-4 Wesleyan 10.83 8.01 8.80
21 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.63 11.56 8.89
25 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 12.74 14.04 13.00
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 6.27 8.25 8.25 8.75 7.18 10.15
5 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 6.74 8.31 8.90 9.15 7.98 8.81
9 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 11.24 8.64 10.29 10.03 10.98 8.21
11 Jefferson Hill SO-2 Middlebury 6.96 8.70 6.35 6.27 8.70 10.10
20 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 6.61 8.81 7.23 8.99 7.67 6.79
24 Jay Sharma SO-2 Tufts 8.91 9.00 9.45 9.27 10.98 7.38
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 8.17 6.79 6.54
8 Jordan Pinnix SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.61 6.72 11.20
12 Maalik Song SO-2 Coast Guard 8.71 8.45 10.37
16 Christian Army SR-4 Wentworth 8.74 11.37 6.91
17 Sam Nissen FR-1 Tufts 8.75 9.28 8.23
22 Cameron McLeod FR-1 Tufts 8.90 6.50 6.68
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Walter Truitt SO-2 MIT 6.33 8.21 8.95 8.05 7.64 10.18 6.49
6 Adam Schimmelpfennig SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.94 8.35 7.85 9.02 7.35 6.10 9.27
13 Shaki Auston SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7.08 8.73 7.95 6.20 7.77 6.55 9.61
15 Noah Harris FR-1 Amherst 7.43 8.74 8.04 8.66 10.23 9.79 11.10
18 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 7.73 8.78 7.55 9.31 6.85 8.70 6.41
23 David Harvey SR-4 Castleton 10.53 8.92 8.57 7.68 9.10 9.19 9.10