March 31-April 1, 2023
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC AARTFC SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Men 400 M Hurdles Participate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Kupfner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 49.94 1:10.57 1:10.57 54.28 48.86 49.94 46.14
2 Colsen Conway FR-1 Hillsdale 1:05.31 52.25 42.45 54.42 1:00.41 1:09.66 50.07
3 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 59.06 41.45 55.08 56.78 53.94 59.62 1:13.25
4 Lukas Valley FR-1 Davidson 48.35 46.65 42.10 56.88 47.78 41.53 42.10
5 JAYDEN GEATHERS SO-2 St. Augustine's 41.25 1:04.74 48.70 57.29 53.28 42.40 1:08.18
6 Paul Adelugba SO-2 VCU 1:07.09 47.42 1:07.67 57.83 43.95 1:05.93 1:07.67
7 Will Stephenson SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 1:10.05 1:03.68 57.89 57.89 1:06.00 43.42 51.53
8 Connor McCormick FR-1 Hillsdale 1:09.27 1:08.69 1:13.35 58.21 51.81 54.72 1:11.60
9 Braden Jordan Freshman Unattached 55.94 1:11.68 51.28 58.27 1:05.27 1:15.76 1:11.09
10 Damian Smith SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 48.39 1:08.80 59.47 58.30 1:06.47 58.89 58.30
11 John Baldwin SO-2 Hillsdale 1:08.99 56.13 1:10.74 58.46 43.26 40.93 1:00.80
12 Treven McGhee FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:07.58 1:08.18 49.21 59.28 53.95 51.58 52.76
13 Cori Eatmon SR-4 Lees-McRae 50.56 47.59 1:09.00 59.48 1:01.86 1:14.35 1:09.60
14 Kaden Lowe FR-1 Capital 1:13.88 51.84 1:09.71 59.58 1:17.46 1:14.48 47.67
15 Hunter Norman JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 1:03.79 1:12.13 1:07.36 59.61 1:04.38 1:17.50 43.52
16 Cameron McDonald SO-2 Roanoke 55.34 44.51 51.13 1:00.15 1:13.99 42.71 48.12
17 Shy Lucas FR-1 Buffalo State 1:12.30 1:16.52 50.61 1:00.25 1:17.12 1:14.11 1:17.12
18 Brace Osewe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:17.02 1:11.56 1:10.35 1:00.64 1:08.53 55.79 1:10.95
19 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 1:17.62 1:17.62 1:18.84 1:00.64 50.94 59.43 59.43
20 Austin Major FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:14.32 1:06.34 1:13.71 1:01.42 1:03.88 49.75 57.74
21 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:20.08 1:08.10 54.23 1:03.05 51.07 1:16.92 1:08.10
22 Dylan Devine SO-2 Buffalo State 1:03.12 1:01.86 1:13.22 1:03.12 49.87 51.13 51.76
23 Jacob Mairena FR-1 Buffalo State 50.45 47.26 47.90 1:03.86 1:00.67 1:16.00 54.92
24 Daniel Fulwood FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:01.17 1:16.63 48.94 1:04.39 47.01 1:14.70 59.24
25 Reese Farquharson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 58.74 1:06.48 1:17.45 1:04.54 45.83 49.05 1:01.96
26 Brandon D'Amour FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:22.55 1:21.25 52.00 1:05.00 50.70 1:16.70 55.90
27 Andrew Estes FR-1 Roanoke 1:19.49 1:28.08 1:27.37 1:11.61 1:30.95 53.00 53.71
28 Jonny Sweeney SO-2 Concord 1:13.17 55.24 1:22.49 1:11.73 1:02.41 1:01.69 1:08.15
Men 400 M Hurdles Participate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Kupfner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.28
2 Colsen Conway FR-1 Hillsdale 54.42
4 Lukas Valley FR-1 Davidson 56.88
7 Will Stephenson SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 57.89
9 Braden Jordan Freshman Unattached 58.27
10 Damian Smith SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 58.30
14 Kaden Lowe FR-1 Capital 59.58
18 Brace Osewe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:00.64
Men 400 M Hurdles Participate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 1:03.03 56.78 47.70
5 JAYDEN GEATHERS SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:14.48 57.29 1:07.61
6 Paul Adelugba SO-2 VCU 42.22 57.83 1:15.18
11 John Baldwin SO-2 Hillsdale 1:07.23 58.46 56.13
12 Treven McGhee FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:01.66 59.28 1:01.66
13 Cori Eatmon SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:16.14 59.48 1:09.60
16 Cameron McDonald SO-2 Roanoke 1:02.56 1:00.15 48.12
22 Dylan Devine SO-2 Buffalo State 1:20.80 1:03.12 1:05.02
Men 400 M Hurdles Participate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Connor McCormick FR-1 Hillsdale 58.21 43.66
15 Hunter Norman JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 59.61 1:15.11
17 Shy Lucas FR-1 Buffalo State 1:00.25 57.84
19 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 1:00.64 1:06.71
23 Jacob Mairena FR-1 Buffalo State 1:03.86 1:08.97
24 Daniel Fulwood FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:04.39 1:09.55
Men 400 M Hurdles Participate Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Austin Major FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:10.64 1:01.42 1:11.25 1:14.94
21 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:18.82 1:03.05 1:18.82 1:18.19
25 Reese Farquharson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.22 1:04.54 1:02.61 1:05.83
26 Brandon D'Amour FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:16.05 1:05.00 59.80 59.15
27 Andrew Estes FR-1 Roanoke 51.56 1:11.61 53.00 1:27.37
28 Jonny Sweeney SO-2 Concord 1:03.13 1:11.73 50.93 1:13.17