February 24-25, 2023
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 25.26 21.05 10
2 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 23.97 21.21 8
3 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 26.21 21.48 6
4 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 22.02 21.58 5
5 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 16.63 21.87 4
6 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 25.87 21.92 3
7 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 17.43 22.06 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 20.84 24.92 21.48 18.48 18.48 27.50 6
4 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 18.56 20.72 21.58 16.84 19.64 17.48 5
7 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 16.11 28.02 22.06 23.39 18.09 16.11 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 21.05 19.16 26.53 27.16 15.16 22.53 10
2 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 21.21 25.03 17.18 22.49 25.67 23.97 8
5 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 21.87 24.50 17.06 27.34 26.47 15.53 4
6 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 21.92 17.10 26.97 24.99 24.77 22.80 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 21.24
2 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 21.35
3 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 21.71
4 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 21.73
5 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 21.77
6 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 21.92
7 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 21.93
8 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 21.97
9 Kemari Robinson FR-1 Findlay 21.98
10 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 22.15
11 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 22.17
12 Nick Rice SO-2 Findlay 22.22
13 Derrick Amapps FR-1 Ashland 22.31
14 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 22.34
15 Jon'Teris Johnson JR-3 Lake Erie 22.35
16 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 22.42
17 Stanley Souverain JR-3 Lake Erie 22.54
18 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 22.57
19 Greg Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 22.66
20 Aly Diaby JR-3 Ohio Dominican 22.80
21 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 22.83
22 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 22.89
23 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 23.01
24 Joshua Benore FR-1 Cedarville 23.13
25 Arthur Powell IV FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.22
26 Jayce Meredith JR-3 Cedarville 23.24
27 Phil Stupka FR-1 Malone 23.37
28 Daniel Ogbonna JR-3 Malone 23.44
29 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 23.49
30 Clay Farley SO-2 Malone 23.81
31 Kaleb Austin JR-3 Lake Erie 23.95
32 Kaleel Stewart SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 24.05
33 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 24.25
34 Parker Young JR-3 Malone 24.26
35 Isaac Temko FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 24.30
36 D'Marques Tyler SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 25.70 17.00 22.52 25.49 21.24 17.42
12 Nick Rice SO-2 Findlay 25.78 18.22 18.89 25.56 22.22 16.67
22 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 17.63 17.40 20.15 29.76 22.89 20.61
26 Jayce Meredith JR-3 Cedarville 26.03 20.46 28.59 27.43 23.24 27.66
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 21.35
15 Jon'Teris Johnson JR-3 Lake Erie 22.35
20 Aly Diaby JR-3 Ohio Dominican 22.80
30 Clay Farley SO-2 Malone 23.81
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 17.42 27.43 17.86 21.77 20.90 20.90
6 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 24.77 21.27 28.06 21.92 20.39 27.18
21 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 22.15 18.72 17.35 22.83 23.52 29.00
31 Kaleb Austin JR-3 Lake Erie 26.59 29.22 17.25 23.95 16.77 28.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 21.71 16.94 26.71 20.85
16 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 22.42 24.67 29.15 15.92
19 Greg Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 22.66 25.16 20.85 16.55
28 Daniel Ogbonna JR-3 Malone 23.44 26.49 19.46 25.55
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 25.22 21.28 19.30 21.93 22.59
11 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 16.41 22.62 20.84 22.17 26.61
23 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 21.86 16.34 18.18 23.01 20.71
27 Phil Stupka FR-1 Malone 29.92 19.87 16.60 23.37 19.87
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 16.92 15.82 21.97
9 Kemari Robinson FR-1 Findlay 16.71 18.69 21.98
25 Arthur Powell IV FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.99 17.19 23.22
35 Isaac Temko FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 29.65 19.20 24.30
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 22.15
14 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 22.34
24 Joshua Benore FR-1 Cedarville 23.13
34 Parker Young JR-3 Malone 24.26
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Derrick Amapps FR-1 Ashland 22.31
17 Stanley Souverain JR-3 Lake Erie 22.54
29 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 23.49
36 D'Marques Tyler SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 18.47 20.86 21.73
18 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 27.31 16.25 22.57
32 Kaleel Stewart SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 21.65 27.90 24.05
33 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 28.13 21.83 24.25