April 14-15, 2023
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 2:12.02 1:28.01 1:25.87 1:20.50 1:28.01 1:47.33
2 Eric Holt   Empire Elite TC 1:18.82 2:06.33 2:10.65 2:09.57 2:10.65 1:47.97
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 1:17.76 1:50.16 1:31.80 1:44.76 1:24.24 1:48.00
4 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 2:13.63 1:34.52 1:24.74 2:08.20 2:01.68 1:48.64
5 Liam Rivard JR-3 La Salle 1:17.17 1:17.17 1:20.43 1:30.21 1:20.43 1:48.68
6 Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton 1:16.47 1:18.65 1:19.74 1:27.39 2:22.00 1:49.23
7 Louis DiLaurenzio SR-4 Monmouth 1:52.26 1:58.86 1:32.45 1:29.14 1:39.05 1:50.05
8 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 1:33.85 1:46.00 1:18.40 1:29.44 1:41.58 1:50.41
9 Titus Bretzke SO-2 Penn 2:13.71 1:20.67 2:07.08 1:46.08 1:20.67 1:50.50
10 Jayden Greene JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:29.74 1:18.66 2:16.28 2:02.98 1:55.23 1:50.79
11 Miller Anderson JR-3 Villanova 1:56.43 1:38.69 1:20.95 1:44.23 1:32.03 1:50.88
12 Kieran McDermott SR-4 Princeton 2:02.16 1:45.50 1:58.83 1:31.06 1:22.18 1:51.05
13 Denis Gallagher JR-3 Penn 1:26.73 1:57.87 1:20.06 1:22.28 2:22.33 1:51.19
14 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 2:02.43 1:41.29 1:49.08 1:49.08 1:50.19 1:51.30
15 Matt Gatune FR-1 Columbia 2:20.39 1:35.83 1:28.03 1:40.28 1:33.60 1:51.42
16 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 2:11.92 2:19.74 1:47.32 1:32.79 2:21.98 1:51.79
17 Alec Jackson FR-1 Penn 2:19.87 1:37.35 1:40.71 1:53.01 1:22.80 1:51.89
18 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:49.94 1:19.65 2:13.50 1:23.02 2:00.04 1:52.18
19 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 1:24.15 2:16.88 1:47.71 1:51.07 1:37.61 1:52.19
20 Mason Childers SO-2 Dartmouth 1:26.43 2:19.18 1:55.61 1:34.29 1:28.67 1:52.24
21 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:54.63 1:52.38 1:31.03 2:01.37 1:34.40 1:52.38
22 Holden Emery SO-2 Penn 2:26.49 1:33.53 1:54.94 2:23.11 1:41.42 1:52.68
23 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:38.04 2:12.97 1:29.02 1:51.56 1:49.30 1:52.68
24 Isaac Weber SR-4 Dartmouth 2:22.20 1:56.24 2:12.04 1:24.64 2:18.81 1:52.85
25 Jon Diaz SR-4 NYU 1:55.41 2:27.09 2:04.46 2:27.09 2:04.46 1:53.14
26 Sean Burtnett SR-4 TCNJ 2:18.21 1:55.55 1:23.83 2:17.07 1:56.68 1:53.28
27 Josiah Taylor JR-3 Princeton 1:20.55 1:29.63 2:01.40 2:09.34 1:36.44 1:53.45
28 Cooper Groat FR-1 Richmond 2:20.69 2:17.29 2:00.27 1:33.04 2:26.37 1:53.46
29 Johnelle Joe SR-4 Manhattan 1:50.07 2:02.55 1:51.20 1:39.86 2:10.49 1:53.47
30 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 2:04.87 1:28.54 2:27.57 1:29.68 1:22.87 1:53.51
31 Sam Marran SR-4 Rutgers 2:11.71 2:08.30 1:38.78 2:03.76 2:17.39 1:53.54
32 Sean O'Neill SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:37.77 1:20.72 2:19.83 1:44.59 1:58.23 1:53.68
33 Maris Tranquille FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:40.05 1:26.41 1:30.96 1:48.01 2:16.43 1:53.69
34 Liam Going FR-1 Penn 1:26.44 1:43.50 2:17.62 2:21.03 1:43.50 1:53.73
35 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 2:05.20 1:58.37 1:29.91 1:37.88 1:59.50 1:53.81
36 Caden Smith SO-2 Army West Point 2:17.85 1:43.67 2:07.59 1:53.92 1:28.86 1:53.92
37 Michael Szwed SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.12 1:19.79 1:49.42 1:22.07 1:23.21 1:53.98
38 Luke Riley SO-2 Monmouth 1:43.91 1:48.48 2:01.03 2:05.60 1:25.64 1:54.18
39 Quemarii Williams JR-3 Manhattan 1:49.96 2:19.74 1:35.07 1:27.05 1:33.93 1:54.54
40 Alex Davis FR-1 Rutgers 1:52.51 2:02.84 2:09.73 1:59.40 2:23.50 1:54.80
41 Dylan Servis SR-4 La Salle 1:29.75 1:56.21 1:30.90 1:47.01 2:01.97 1:55.06
42 Roman Rychkov SR-4 TCNJ 1:35.80 2:09.27 1:46.19 2:08.12 2:28.90 1:55.42
43 Sean Murphy JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:13.08 2:09.61 1:32.58 2:23.50 1:49.94 1:55.72
44 Trevor Potts SR-4 Villanova 1:52.35 1:21.08 1:37.29 1:52.35 1:45.40 1:55.82
45 Michael Twist   Moody Park 1:57.34 1:49.13 2:13.77 1:40.92 2:12.60 1:57.34
46 Lucas Fernandez SR-4 LIU 1:36.49 1:50.60 2:23.55 1:49.43 2:27.08 1:57.66
47 Jack Perreault SR-4 Army West Point 1:54.91 1:23.79 2:05.68 1:57.30 2:00.89 1:59.69
  Kyle Miller SO-2 Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mali Coleman FR-1 Rider DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Fast JR-3 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Chinedu Amonu   Garden State TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 1:45.19 1:47.33 2:07.73 1:16.21
2 Eric Holt   Empire Elite TC 1:47.97 1:47.97 1:33.94 2:03.09
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 1:21.00 1:48.00 1:37.20 1:37.20
4 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 2:01.68 1:48.64 2:10.37 1:37.78
5 Liam Rivard JR-3 La Salle 1:29.12 1:48.68 1:25.86 2:16.94
6 Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton 2:11.08 1:49.23 2:07.80 1:43.77
8 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 2:22.43 1:50.41 2:08.08 2:15.81
12 Kieran McDermott SR-4 Princeton 2:13.26 1:51.05 1:19.96 1:56.61
13 Denis Gallagher JR-3 Penn 2:15.66 1:51.19 1:30.07 1:37.85
  Chinedu Amonu   Garden State TC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Louis DiLaurenzio SR-4 Monmouth 1:50.05
9 Titus Bretzke SO-2 Penn 1:50.50
10 Jayden Greene JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:50.79
11 Miller Anderson JR-3 Villanova 1:50.88
14 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:51.30
16 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 1:51.79
17 Alec Jackson FR-1 Penn 1:51.89
21 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:52.38
34 Liam Going FR-1 Penn 1:53.73
  Kyle Miller SO-2 Penn DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 1:20.78 2:21.36 2:01.17 1:52.19 1:18.54
20 Mason Childers SO-2 Dartmouth 1:20.82 1:19.69 1:20.82 1:52.24 1:32.04
30 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:38.76 1:54.65 1:20.60 1:53.51 2:10.54
31 Sam Marran SR-4 Rutgers 1:28.57 2:17.39 2:12.85 1:53.54 1:49.00
35 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:32.19 2:17.71 1:43.57 1:53.81 1:24.22
36 Caden Smith SO-2 Army West Point 1:45.95 2:00.76 1:36.84 1:53.92 2:01.90
37 Michael Szwed SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:43.73 2:03.10 2:09.94 1:53.98 2:27.04
46 Lucas Fernandez SR-4 LIU 2:31.79 2:27.08 2:25.90 1:57.66 2:17.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Matt Gatune FR-1 Columbia 1:31.37 1:51.42 2:00.34 1:55.88
18 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 2:07.89 1:52.18 2:15.74 2:20.23
22 Holden Emery SO-2 Penn 1:22.26 1:52.68 1:38.04 1:23.39
23 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 2:03.95 1:52.68 2:03.95 2:02.83
24 Isaac Weber SR-4 Dartmouth 1:33.67 1:52.85 2:24.45 1:43.83
26 Sean Burtnett SR-4 TCNJ 1:52.15 1:53.28 2:01.21 2:05.74
27 Josiah Taylor JR-3 Princeton 2:18.41 1:53.45 1:52.32 1:46.65
33 Maris Tranquille FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:18.71 1:53.69 1:34.37 1:54.83
42 Roman Rychkov SR-4 TCNJ 1:49.65 1:55.42 2:02.35 1:39.27
  Joseph Fast JR-3 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jon Diaz SR-4 NYU 1:32.78 1:40.70 1:38.44 2:15.77 2:15.77 1:53.14
28 Cooper Groat FR-1 Richmond 1:42.12 1:58.00 1:45.52 1:59.14 1:48.93 1:53.46
29 Johnelle Joe SR-4 Manhattan 2:04.82 1:34.18 2:10.49 2:02.55 2:13.90 1:53.47
32 Sean O'Neill SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:14.15 2:19.83 1:21.85 1:52.55 2:16.42 1:53.68
38 Luke Riley SO-2 Monmouth 1:39.34 1:37.06 1:59.89 1:22.21 2:07.89 1:54.18
40 Alex Davis FR-1 Rutgers 2:10.88 2:12.02 2:05.14 2:06.28 1:21.51 1:54.80
43 Sean Murphy JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:18.87 2:24.65 2:07.30 2:11.92 1:51.10 1:55.72
47 Jack Perreault SR-4 Army West Point 1:47.73 1:44.13 1:51.32 2:24.83 1:26.18 1:59.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Quemarii Williams JR-3 Manhattan 1:20.18 1:20.18 1:51.11 1:53.40 1:54.54 2:01.42
41 Dylan Servis SR-4 La Salle 2:22.68 1:40.11 2:23.83 1:25.15 1:55.06 2:26.13
44 Trevor Potts SR-4 Villanova 2:07.41 2:21.30 2:12.04 2:15.51 1:55.82 2:09.72
45 Michael Twist   Moody Park 2:18.47 2:05.56 2:17.29 1:56.17 1:57.34 1:45.61
  Mali Coleman FR-1 Rider DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF