February 25-26, 2023
|
Brandeis -Gosman Sports Center - Waltham, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Samantha Giordani SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 30.72 24.97 32.22 24.22 32.22 19.23 10
2 Lauren Gay SO-2 Washington U. 20.96 25.25 29.29 25.25 25.25 22.22 8
3 Kylie Spytek FR-1 Washington U. 31.31 25.66 21.05 30.54 23.10 23.87 6
4 Nicole Stewart SO-2 Washington U. 20.85 25.74 28.06 20.34 32.44 32.44 5
5 Isre'al Conerly SR-4 NYU 22.24 25.86 28.97 25.86 28.97 23.80 4
6 Izzy Layne SR-4 U. of Chicago 19.16 25.88 28.21 22.78 28.21 23.30 3
7 Gabri Meschino JR-3 U. of Chicago 22.99 26.12 27.43 19.07 21.16 30.56 2
8 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 25.38 26.16 25.64 29.56 25.38 32.44 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Nicole Stewart SO-2 Washington U. 25.74 5
6 Izzy Layne SR-4 U. of Chicago 25.88 3
7 Gabri Meschino JR-3 U. of Chicago 26.12 2
8 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 26.16 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Samantha Giordani SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 24.72 24.97 27.97 19.48 10
2 Lauren Gay SO-2 Washington U. 22.98 25.25 27.53 20.46 8
3 Kylie Spytek FR-1 Washington U. 18.74 25.66 23.61 27.72 6
5 Isre'al Conerly SR-4 NYU 28.71 25.86 26.38 19.92 4

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Giordani SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 18.07 18.82 21.58 25.09 28.36
2 Lauren Gay SO-2 Washington U. 21.37 22.90 24.94 25.44 22.90
3 Nicole Stewart SO-2 Washington U. 24.23 24.23 24.74 25.50 32.39
4 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 27.84 28.86 20.18 25.54 26.82
5 Kylie Spytek FR-1 Washington U. 24.52 21.46 22.22 25.54 18.14
6 Izzy Layne SR-4 U. of Chicago 21.37 28.58 28.32 25.74 19.57
7 Isre'al Conerly SR-4 NYU 32.42 28.79 26.71 25.93 22.04
8 Gabri Meschino JR-3 U. of Chicago 25.19 27.26 23.37 25.96 22.07
9 Maddie Lyons FR-1 U. of Chicago 24.16 28.31 30.13 25.97 33.51
10 Kaya Binetti SO-2 Emory 26.80 28.66 20.43 26.53 29.72
11 Alya Campbell SO-2 Brandeis 32.88 24.60 21.39 26.73 34.49
12 Devin Hiltunen SR-4 Brandeis 33.96 27.81 33.96 26.74 25.41
13 Ella Lavelle SR-4 Emory 33.56 18.95 31.39 27.06 26.79
14 Summer Reid SO-2 NYU 34.06 21.88 29.91 27.69 20.49
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Isre'al Conerly SR-4 NYU 31.12 25.42 25.93 28.79 25.67 32.16 31.12
8 Gabri Meschino JR-3 U. of Chicago 32.19 29.86 25.96 18.95 21.81 26.74 29.60
13 Ella Lavelle SR-4 Emory 35.18 34.64 27.06 33.83 24.09 23.82 25.98
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Giordani SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 20.58 28.10 19.32 25.09
3 Nicole Stewart SO-2 Washington U. 22.44 23.46 31.37 25.50
4 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 27.33 27.84 23.50 25.54
12 Devin Hiltunen SR-4 Brandeis 20.59 30.49 32.36 26.74
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kylie Spytek FR-1 Washington U. 25.54 18.65 23.50 29.12 21.46 24.01
9 Maddie Lyons FR-1 U. of Chicago 25.97 24.42 28.83 25.19 25.97 18.44
11 Alya Campbell SO-2 Brandeis 26.73 24.06 32.61 24.06 22.99 22.72
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Lauren Gay SO-2 Washington U. 29.26 25.44
6 Izzy Layne SR-4 U. of Chicago 28.58 25.74
10 Kaya Binetti SO-2 Emory 19.37 26.53
14 Summer Reid SO-2 NYU 23.82 27.69