April 15, 2023
|
Howard - Columbia, MD
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ezekiel Jatto SO-2 Howard CC 8.11 11.26 11.71 9.46 10
2 Joshua Stevenson FR-1 Goucher 12.51 11.27 12.63 12.06 8
3 Rashid Blackmon FR-1 Prince George's CC 14.53 11.35 9.08 10.33 6
4 Koby Custodio SO-2 Howard CC 8.89 11.39 10.14 10.60 5
5 Malcolm Griffin   Unattached 11.10 11.44 14.30 8.36 4
6 Deonte Lewis FR-1 Goucher 11.35 11.46 11.01 10.32 3
7 Isaiah Lee FR-1 Nassau CC 9.51 11.74 11.74 11.27 2
8 Jaquarie Blowe Freshman Unattached 13.01 11.82 13.12 12.53 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Jatto SO-2 Howard CC 10.97 10.75 11.19 12.31
2 Koby Custodio SO-2 Howard CC 9.66 10.78 11.23 9.66
3 Joshua Stevenson FR-1 Goucher 10.11 10.68 11.36 9.77
4 Rashid Blackmon FR-1 Prince George's CC 10.14 8.30 11.52 9.80
5 Malcolm Griffin   Unattached 13.64 11.56 11.56 14.69
6 Deonte Lewis FR-1 Goucher 9.25 14.75 11.70 13.22
7 Isaiah Lee FR-1 Nassau CC 10.14 15.21 11.79 15.21
8 Jaquarie Blowe Freshman Unattached 9.12 8.41 11.84 13.86
9 Zachary Stoudt FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 11.61 10.07 11.84 15.04
10 Mark Martin FR-1 Goucher 13.90 8.32 11.88 9.63
11 Michael Jatto FR-1 Howard CC 8.37 10.16 11.95 14.22
12 Clarke Begy FR-1 Nassau CC 14.83 10.97 12.05 12.05
13 Daniel Oppong Sophomore Unattached 14.86 11.33 12.18 10.60
14 Cooper Neal SO-2 Carroll CC 9.63 10.49 12.19 12.19
15 Opeyemi Dada   Unattached 9.68 13.60 12.25 14.95
16 Arya Vahdatshoar Junior Unattached 12.62 10.27 12.37 10.89
17 Michael Massey SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 11.23 11.48 12.47 13.22
18 Kwabena Kumi-Amankonah FR-1 Delaware County CC 9.74 14.55 12.65 16.20
19 Shawn Talley   Unattached 10.39 10.39 12.66 15.20
20 Kafari Bovell FR-1 Nassau CC 16.04 9.96 12.93 9.83
21 Samorie Turay Jr. FR-1 Delaware County CC 13.21 16.12 13.21 16.65
22 Curtis muhammad Senior Howard University 10.75 9.93 13.60 11.43
23 Varun Reddi FR-1 Delaware County CC 16.22 16.65 14.35 12.49
24 Chris Gbakinro FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.64 16.70 15.18 15.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Deonte Lewis FR-1 Goucher 11.70 13.22 13.58 8.78 13.81
8 Jaquarie Blowe Freshman Unattached 11.84 14.33 8.29 15.40 14.21
16 Arya Vahdatshoar Junior Unattached 12.37 10.77 15.22 10.52 11.38
18 Kwabena Kumi-Amankonah FR-1 Delaware County CC 12.65 13.03 10.25 11.26 12.15
22 Curtis muhammad Senior Howard University 13.60 14.96 10.48 13.47 10.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Rashid Blackmon FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.68 11.52
13 Daniel Oppong Sophomore Unattached 8.90 12.18
17 Michael Massey SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 15.72 12.47
20 Kafari Bovell FR-1 Nassau CC 14.87 12.93
21 Samorie Turay Jr. FR-1 Delaware County CC 12.55 13.21
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Michael Jatto FR-1 Howard CC 13.87 10.16 11.95 15.06 10.16 12.55
15 Opeyemi Dada   Unattached 14.70 13.97 12.25 12.13 9.68 14.09
23 Varun Reddi FR-1 Delaware County CC 18.09 10.19 14.35 14.07 16.36 10.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ezekiel Jatto SO-2 Howard CC 11.19
3 Joshua Stevenson FR-1 Goucher 11.36
10 Mark Martin FR-1 Goucher 11.88
24 Chris Gbakinro FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.18
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Koby Custodio SO-2 Howard CC 11.23 8.43
5 Malcolm Griffin   Unattached 11.56 10.41
7 Isaiah Lee FR-1 Nassau CC 11.79 9.08
9 Zachary Stoudt FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 11.84 11.13
12 Clarke Begy FR-1 Nassau CC 12.05 9.16
14 Cooper Neal SO-2 Carroll CC 12.19 11.83
19 Shawn Talley   Unattached 12.66 10.26