March 10-11, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 8.11 6.65 6.90 6.57 8.93 10
2 Kiara Smith JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.21 6.00 6.57 6.65 7.97 8
3 Esther Conde-Turpin FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8.27 6.95 7.45 10.42 6.54 6
4 Audreanae Hagan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.28 8.20 8.12 6.13 7.62 5
5 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.43 9.28 7.51 10.63 10.63 4
6 Patreece Clarke FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 8.48 10.69 7.72 9.42 7.55 3
7 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.54 9.82 6.07 5.98 6.67 2
8 Sophia Myers JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.55 6.25 7.96 7.70 5.99 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 10.35 7.64 6.08 10.35 9.20 8.21
2 Kiara Smith JR-3 Missouri Southern 10.31 9.73 7.90 8.56 7.07 8.31
3 Esther Conde-Turpin FR-1 Azusa Pacific 9.87 10.45 8.54 5.89 9.70 8.29
4 Audreanae Hagan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9.74 6.49 6.08 8.24 8.66 8.32
5 Patreece Clarke FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 6.37 6.20 5.95 9.26 7.73 8.49
6 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.35 9.01 8.42 6.04 8.16 8.50
7 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.43 8.57 7.46 9.17 7.20 8.57
8 Sophia Myers JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.12 6.99 7.94 10.53 6.48 8.63
9 Marie-Jeanne Ourega SO-2 Academy of Art 7.69 10.72 6.92 7.95 9.51 8.64
10 Ally Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 7.36 6.92 10.56 6.66 10.64 8.65
11 Kynnedi Malone SO-2 Minnesota State 10.26 8.95 8.87 6.26 9.91 8.69
12 Blakelee Winn SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.48 7.17 9.27 7.78 11.28 8.74
13 Lauryn Chandler JR-3 Central Washington 11.02 11.10 6.73 9.44 9.97 8.74
14 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 7.87 11.37 9.36 9.62 11.37 8.74
15 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.73 9.03 7.01 8.50 7.27 8.76
16 Roxan Foster JR-3 Minnesota State 8.33 6.57 7.10 7.63 11.39 8.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kiara Smith JR-3 Missouri Southern 5.90 9.81 8.31 7.07 7.07 8.81
4 Audreanae Hagan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9.07 8.74 8.32 6.08 6.99 6.33
5 Patreece Clarke FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 8.49 5.95 8.49 7.98 7.81 10.19
7 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.09 8.15 8.57 7.97 8.92 8.92
9 Marie-Jeanne Ourega SO-2 Academy of Art 7.69 11.15 8.64 9.85 10.89 9.85
10 Ally Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 6.23 9.09 8.65 8.14 7.36 9.00
13 Lauryn Chandler JR-3 Central Washington 9.36 9.18 8.74 9.79 8.31 6.82
15 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.45 8.06 8.76 11.04 9.99 9.11
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 8.95 8.21
3 Esther Conde-Turpin FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.88 8.29
6 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.01 8.50
8 Sophia Myers JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.27 8.63
11 Kynnedi Malone SO-2 Minnesota State 6.70 8.69
12 Blakelee Winn SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.06 8.74
14 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 9.79 8.74
16 Roxan Foster JR-3 Minnesota State 9.99 8.76