February 26-27, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lynelle Washington JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.25 8.72 7.69 9.32 7.39 9.61 10
2 Vivette Green SR-4 New Orleans 9.42 7.38 7.53 8.44 7.53 7.46 8
3 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.34 8.17 6.35 9.53 7.56 8.40 6
4 Aarika Lister SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.07 9.71 7.58 7.66 7.58 7.36 5
5 Leah Pettis FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.99 7.67 7.06 7.37 7.67 6.22 4
6 Capri Wilson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.52 8.52 7.06 6.68 7.67 7.29 3
7 Sofia Khenfar SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.23 9.39 6.62 8.77 7.69 7.92 2
8 Sydne Porter JR-3 Lamar 7.20 8.44 8.13 10.07 7.74 9.37 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lynelle Washington JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.93 5.93 7.32 8.86 7.18 6.59 8.71
2 Aarika Lister SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.88 6.30 7.50 5.63 7.95 8.25 6.60
3 Vivette Green SR-4 New Orleans 6.08 7.97 7.59 7.37 8.81 5.39 8.88
4 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.29 5.92 7.59 8.35 9.26 6.91 5.85
5 Sofia Khenfar SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.61 7.93 7.62 9.61 9.22 8.01 7.24
6 Capri Wilson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.71 9.10 7.64 5.73 8.87 8.26 9.86
7 Leah Pettis FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.35 6.42 7.64 5.35 7.11 8.03 9.25
8 Sydne Porter JR-3 Lamar 7.20 9.89 7.66 6.36 6.13 5.83 9.58
9 Brianna Howard SO-2 Lamar 5.53 8.52 7.67 7.60 9.98 6.91 9.74
10 Kayla Harrison JR-3 McNeese State 7.47 9.32 7.70 7.32 9.24 6.47 5.62
11 Aisha Johnson JR-3 New Orleans 6.79 7.02 7.71 9.95 6.48 8.18 8.72
12 Gabrielle Thomas SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.88 7.65 7.72 6.57 5.64 5.72 5.49
13 Boluwatife Akinwande FR-1 McNeese State 6.36 9.54 7.75 5.51 6.20 7.13 8.37
14 Jakenzie Thymes FR-1 Lamar 8.30 9.07 7.75 8.92 6.59 7.99 6.67
14 Tia Andrews JR-3 McNeese State 6.44 6.59 7.75 5.51 6.51 9.92 8.30
16 Victoria Byrd FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.00 9.63 7.76 8.31 9.16 8.70 7.92
17 Chelsea Heggar FR-1 McNeese State 7.55 8.95 7.78 9.26 6.38 7.24 8.87
18 Vanessa Balde FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.25 10.12 7.78 5.61 5.68 8.02 9.65
18 Sileena Farrell FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.50 5.76 7.78 6.46 7.32 9.73 9.73
20 Raylen Russell FR-1 Houston Christian 8.99 6.25 7.81 7.66 6.64 9.61 8.13
21 Lauryn Ceasar SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.37 5.71 7.82 5.48 9.78 10.09 6.34
22 Makayla Heath JR-3 McNeese State 8.16 8.63 7.84 7.61 9.41 6.67 8.94
23 Kallie Morrison FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.48 8.48 7.85 6.13 7.62 5.73 10.13
24 Brianna Brand SO-2 Houston Christian 7.63 5.58 7.86 10.14 9.91 8.65 9.75
25 Ashley Benton SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.78 10.05 7.91 5.62 9.89 7.12 8.15
26 Zenai Fowler FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6.89 6.10 7.92 9.19 10.06 9.82 7.84
27 Bre'anna Lacy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.91 9.67 7.99 8.71 7.51 7.20 8.55
28 Braeja Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.52 10.00 8.00 6.96 6.24 5.68 6.16
29 Nia Maye JR-3 Nicholls State 8.60 9.40 8.03 6.99 6.59 10.04 9.64
30 Keiondra Narcisse SR-4 Nicholls State 8.20 10.21 8.04 10.05 9.25 9.65 7.40
31 Laderria Myers SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9.60 9.27 8.06 7.58 9.19 5.97 7.18
32 Kiara Bethley SR-4 Nicholls State 7.19 7.44 8.17 5.80 10.30 7.68 6.95
33 Maya Zavala JR-3 Nicholls State 7.57 8.08 8.41 10.01 5.89 8.25 9.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Vivette Green SR-4 New Orleans 6.68 7.06 7.59 5.47
6 Capri Wilson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.25 7.87 7.64 6.12
18 Vanessa Balde FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.33 5.84 7.78 5.53
22 Makayla Heath JR-3 McNeese State 5.49 7.77 7.84 6.35
24 Brianna Brand SO-2 Houston Christian 6.37 9.28 7.86 9.99
25 Ashley Benton SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9.65 6.25 7.91 5.86
33 Maya Zavala JR-3 Nicholls State 10.43 5.89 8.41 8.33
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sofia Khenfar SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.41 7.62 8.31 7.47 7.47 7.93
7 Leah Pettis FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.72 7.64 7.11 6.42 7.19 7.87
14 Jakenzie Thymes FR-1 Lamar 8.45 7.75 8.06 8.45 9.46 10.00
16 Victoria Byrd FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.07 7.76 5.67 9.08 6.13 7.22
26 Zenai Fowler FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.35 7.92 6.50 8.08 7.37 7.29
28 Braeja Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.32 8.00 5.84 10.08 8.80 8.08
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lynelle Washington JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.15 6.81 7.32 8.50
8 Sydne Porter JR-3 Lamar 8.81 8.05 7.66 8.58
10 Kayla Harrison JR-3 McNeese State 9.01 6.63 7.70 8.94
20 Raylen Russell FR-1 Houston Christian 8.20 6.88 7.81 5.55
21 Lauryn Ceasar SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.35 8.22 7.82 5.79
27 Bre'anna Lacy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.47 10.07 7.99 9.99
30 Keiondra Narcisse SR-4 Nicholls State 7.48 8.69 8.04 7.48
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aarika Lister SR-4 Northwestern St. 9.68 8.03 6.83 7.50 6.90
9 Brianna Howard SO-2 Lamar 9.28 8.82 5.60 7.67 8.13
11 Aisha Johnson JR-3 New Orleans 6.79 6.40 6.56 7.71 9.56
12 Gabrielle Thomas SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.19 7.72 6.41 7.72 9.65
23 Kallie Morrison FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.36 6.28 8.95 7.85 6.75
29 Nia Maye JR-3 Nicholls State 6.43 9.24 9.16 8.03 8.36
32 Kiara Bethley SR-4 Nicholls State 7.19 10.13 10.38 8.17 9.07
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.59 9.87 6.15 8.13
13 Boluwatife Akinwande FR-1 McNeese State 7.75 7.75 6.36 7.29
14 Tia Andrews JR-3 McNeese State 7.75 6.28 7.60 7.75
17 Chelsea Heggar FR-1 McNeese State 7.78 7.16 8.10 9.11
18 Sileena Farrell FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.78 8.87 7.86 6.54
31 Laderria Myers SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.06 6.53 7.34 9.11