February 10-11, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Farrah Miller SO-2 Wichita State 2:11.72 2:38.07 2:38.07 1:50.65 2:38.07
2 Maria Romero SR-4 Wichita State 2:12.79 1:35.61 1:47.56 2:04.83 2:07.48
3 Hannah Anderson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:15.81 1:59.52 2:13.10 2:04.95 2:47.05
4 Lexie Fontaine FR-1 Washburn 2:16.18 1:39.42 1:51.67 2:25.72 2:52.95
5 Lily Johnson SR-4 Washburn 2:16.57 2:07.01 1:41.07 2:35.69 1:54.72
6 Peyton Pogge SO-2 Wichita State 2:16.99 2:40.28 1:38.64 2:08.77 2:10.14
7 Lea Jerkovic FR-1 Wichita State 2:17.17 2:21.29 2:50.09 2:13.06 2:17.17
8 Baylee Alstrom SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:17.37 2:48.97 1:45.78 2:09.13 1:45.78
9 Jenna Muma SO-2 Wichita State 2:20.06 2:07.46 2:36.87 2:11.66 2:45.27
10 Elif Poyraz FR-1 Colby CC 2:20.10 2:29.91 2:18.70 2:49.53 1:45.08
11 Elle Williams   Unattached 2:20.25 2:13.24 2:52.51 2:20.25 2:55.32
12 Genevieve Young SO-2 Cameron 2:21.02 2:29.49 2:28.08 2:49.23 2:21.02
13 Gracie Lambert FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:21.40 2:07.26 2:58.17 2:44.03 2:18.58
14 Daesha Brathwaite SO-2 Cameron 2:23.14 2:23.14 1:58.81 2:50.34 1:47.36
15 Bethany Stacey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:24.75 2:52.26 2:33.44 2:59.49 1:44.22
16 Taylor Hoskinson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:24.78 2:46.50 2:26.23 2:14.65 2:34.92
17 Faten Laribi SR-4 Kansas 2:25.61 2:40.18 2:51.82 3:02.02 1:59.40
18 Melohdee Marroquin JR-3 Cameron 2:26.76 1:58.88 2:48.78 2:47.31 2:48.78
19 Nonhlanhla Mabuza FR-1 Colby CC 2:27.52 3:04.40 2:58.50 1:55.07 2:26.05
20 Arian Spears JR-3 Cameron 2:27.56 3:07.41 2:37.89 2:01.00 2:46.75
21 Asli Atan FR-1 Colby CC 2:28.12 2:44.42 2:54.79 2:39.97 3:03.67
22 Ellie Van Zelfden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:28.25 2:50.49 3:06.80 2:34.18 3:09.76
23 Lexi Rule FR-1 Chadron State 2:30.59 2:48.66 2:32.10 2:03.49 2:33.61
24 Callie Arnold FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:30.72 2:11.13 3:09.91 2:48.81 2:36.75
25 Mathilde Winther FR-1 Cameron 2:31.53 2:11.84 2:16.38 2:17.90 2:33.05
26 Renny Buchanan SO-2 John Brown 2:33.35 2:01.15 2:56.36 2:11.89 3:00.96
27 Gabriella Gordon FR-1 Butler CC 2:33.76 2:50.68 1:59.94 2:46.06 2:04.55
28 Daisy Korir SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:34.00 3:00.18 2:29.38 2:38.62 2:57.10
29 Ryleigh Hale SO-2 John Brown 2:34.39 3:02.18 2:40.57 2:59.10 1:51.16
30 Sydney Grauer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:34.70 2:31.61 1:49.84 2:09.95 3:05.64
31 Delsinay Pena SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:35.86 2:17.16 2:32.75 2:01.57 2:43.66
32 Naomi Salil FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:35.91 3:13.33 2:09.41 2:07.85 3:16.45
33 Lauren Pierson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:36.12 2:03.34 2:47.05 2:57.98 3:16.72
34 Daisy Orozco FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:38.23 3:09.88 2:27.16 2:00.26 3:16.21
35 Isabella Melgren FR-1 John Brown 2:38.95 3:26.64 2:24.65 3:09.15 2:50.08
36 Sheila Jepkoech FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:39.39 3:00.11 3:22.43 2:58.52 1:53.17
37 Josey French SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:40.01 2:33.61 3:00.82 3:13.62 2:43.21
38 Jessica Heyen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:42.89 3:30.13 2:03.80 2:51.04 2:05.43
39 Lauren Aden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:44.45 3:28.86 2:49.39 2:59.25 3:17.34
40 Emma Brown SO-2 John Brown 2:45.21 2:02.26 3:26.52 1:57.30 2:48.52
41 Nina Bitsilly FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:45.47 3:11.95 2:58.71 3:08.64 2:10.73
42 Haley Thompson FR-1 Baker 2:47.09 3:17.17 3:03.80 2:23.70 3:35.55
43 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 2:48.55 3:02.04 3:15.52 2:26.64 3:07.09
44 Cheyenne Sunderman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:51.59 3:25.91 2:39.58 3:34.49 2:15.56
45 Landrea Sears FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:51.96 3:22.92 3:24.64 2:58.84 2:00.38
46 Maddison Garren FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:53.38 2:37.78 3:31.53 2:41.25 3:40.20
47 Brianna Whitehorse FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:53.74 3:25.02 3:04.17 2:31.16 2:36.37
  Daniella Deer SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anne de Jong FR-1 Cameron DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Mathilde Winther FR-1 Cameron 2:39.11 2:31.53 2:17.90 2:58.81 2:07.29 2:08.80 3:15.48
31 Delsinay Pena SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:58.46 2:35.86 2:40.54 1:55.34 2:21.84 2:04.69 2:12.49
36 Sheila Jepkoech FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:42.58 2:39.39 3:17.65 2:33.02 2:31.42 1:53.17 3:06.49
37 Josey French SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:46.41 2:40.01 2:00.01 3:28.02 1:58.41 3:23.22 3:13.62
39 Lauren Aden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:33.79 2:44.45 2:08.28 2:18.14 2:39.52 2:23.08 2:41.16
41 Nina Bitsilly FR-1 Haskell Indian 3:13.60 2:45.47 2:35.55 3:05.33 2:25.62 3:25.19 2:27.27
42 Haley Thompson FR-1 Baker 3:00.46 2:47.09 2:03.65 3:30.54 2:17.02 2:50.44 2:12.01
44 Cheyenne Sunderman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:43.07 2:51.59 2:06.98 3:00.17 2:01.83 2:44.73 3:03.61
45 Landrea Sears FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:05.53 2:51.96 3:17.76 3:12.60 2:58.84 2:58.84 3:21.20
46 Maddison Garren FR-1 Neosho County CC 3:08.99 2:53.38 3:12.46 3:31.53 3:45.40 2:15.24 2:06.57
47 Brianna Whitehorse FR-1 Haskell Indian 3:35.44 2:53.74 2:12.05 3:11.12 3:37.18 3:45.87 3:38.92
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Renny Buchanan SO-2 John Brown 2:33.35
28 Daisy Korir SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:34.00
30 Sydney Grauer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:34.70
32 Naomi Salil FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:35.91
33 Lauren Pierson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:36.12
34 Daisy Orozco FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:38.23
35 Isabella Melgren FR-1 John Brown 2:38.95
38 Jessica Heyen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:42.89
40 Emma Brown SO-2 John Brown 2:45.21
43 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 2:48.55
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Bethany Stacey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:57.25 2:24.75
18 Melohdee Marroquin JR-3 Cameron 2:38.50 2:26.76
19 Nonhlanhla Mabuza FR-1 Colby CC 1:58.02 2:27.52
20 Arian Spears JR-3 Cameron 2:45.27 2:27.56
21 Asli Atan FR-1 Colby CC 1:43.69 2:28.12
23 Lexi Rule FR-1 Chadron State 2:50.17 2:30.59
24 Callie Arnold FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:03.88 2:30.72
27 Gabriella Gordon FR-1 Butler CC 2:29.15 2:33.76
29 Ryleigh Hale SO-2 John Brown 2:11.24 2:34.39
  Anne de Jong FR-1 Cameron DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Peyton Pogge SO-2 Wichita State 2:58.09 2:16.99 2:34.80 2:56.72 2:04.66 2:49.87
7 Lea Jerkovic FR-1 Wichita State 2:48.72 2:17.17 2:30.89 1:41.51 1:49.74 1:45.62
9 Jenna Muma SO-2 Wichita State 2:18.66 2:20.06 2:48.08 2:45.27 2:17.26 1:49.25
10 Elif Poyraz FR-1 Colby CC 2:50.93 2:20.10 2:28.51 1:38.07 1:57.69 2:18.70
11 Elle Williams   Unattached 2:55.32 2:20.25 2:13.24 1:59.22 1:59.22 1:46.59
12 Genevieve Young SO-2 Cameron 1:59.87 2:21.02 2:56.28 1:41.54 2:53.46 2:33.72
13 Gracie Lambert FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:46.86 2:21.40 2:01.61 2:25.65 1:55.95 2:41.20
16 Taylor Hoskinson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:47.14 2:24.78 2:20.44 2:00.17 3:03.87 1:52.93
22 Ellie Van Zelfden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:16.39 2:28.25 2:16.39 2:54.94 2:54.94 2:46.04
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Farrah Miller SO-2 Wichita State 2:11.72 2:30.16 2:48.61 2:27.53 2:20.94 2:36.75
2 Maria Romero SR-4 Wichita State 2:12.79 1:40.92 2:14.12 2:40.68 1:55.53 2:26.07
3 Hannah Anderson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:15.81 1:43.22 1:48.65 2:41.62 2:30.75 2:14.46
4 Lexie Fontaine FR-1 Washburn 2:16.18 2:28.44 2:51.59 1:57.12 2:43.42 2:47.51
5 Lily Johnson SR-4 Washburn 2:16.57 2:09.75 2:17.94 2:19.31 2:41.16 1:42.43
8 Baylee Alstrom SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:17.37 2:07.76 1:59.52 2:11.88 2:29.74 1:44.41
14 Daesha Brathwaite SO-2 Cameron 2:23.14 1:45.93 2:46.05 2:17.42 2:21.71 2:07.40
17 Faten Laribi SR-4 Kansas 2:25.61 2:15.42 2:06.68 1:57.95 2:06.68 2:56.19
  Daniella Deer SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF