February 10-11, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Fanny Arendt SO-2 Texas Tech 2:11.12 1:38.34
2 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham JR-3 TCU 2:13.11 1:50.49
3 Emma Bock FR-1 Texas Tech 2:14.90 2:47.28
4 Rushana Dwyer FR-1 South Plains 2:15.00 2:13.65
5 Faith Bett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:15.62 2:10.20
6 Torrye Tyler SO-2 Texas Tech 2:15.90 1:50.08
7 Sasha Elizondo SR-4 Sam Houston 2:16.21 2:18.94
8 Adele Clarke FR-1 Texas Tech 2:17.04 2:06.08
9 Kailey Sykora SO-2 Tarleton State 2:17.30 1:36.11
10 London Culbreath SO-2 TCU 2:18.10 2:45.72
11 Riley Cowan JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:18.22 2:15.46
12 Lilliana Guerrero FR-1 South Plains 2:18.68 2:53.35
13 Maryn DeMaio JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:19.71 2:49.05
14 Ellie Galan FR-1 Sam Houston 2:20.10 1:39.47
15 Courtney Latham JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:20.81 2:29.26
16 Riley Pyeatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:21.50 1:44.71
17 Didi Garcia FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:21.61 2:23.03
18 Ashlyn Royal SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:21.71 2:42.97
19 Jeniel Jones SO-2 South Plains 2:22.61 2:28.32
20 Cambria Clark SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:22.66 1:59.84
21 Minankolo Magassa SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:23.05 2:33.07
22 Ami Clark FR-1 Sam Houston 2:23.16 2:48.93
23 Shelby Devereaux SR-4 Prairie View 2:24.71 2:50.76
24 Breonna McCarthy-Reese SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:25.30 1:54.79
25 Sancia Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 2:25.79 2:31.63
26 Estrella Medellin SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:26.19 3:01.28
27 Morgan Waltmire FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:34.05 2:10.95
28 Raeley Howard FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:35.11 3:01.48
29 Jacklynn Wenzel SO-2 Tarleton State 2:40.19 3:18.64
30 Shanniel Graham FR-1 South Plains 2:40.65 2:05.31
31 Lauren Griego JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:47.18 2:15.42
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fanny Arendt SO-2 Texas Tech 1:31.79 1:54.08 1:37.03 2:22.92 2:42.59 2:11.12
2 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham JR-3 TCU 2:37.07 2:50.38 1:55.81 2:02.47 2:13.11 2:13.11
3 Emma Bock FR-1 Texas Tech 2:36.49 1:51.97 2:51.33 2:33.79 2:16.25 2:14.90
6 Torrye Tyler SO-2 Texas Tech 2:28.14 2:30.85 2:13.19 1:58.24 2:36.29 2:15.90
10 London Culbreath SO-2 TCU 2:33.30 2:42.96 2:26.39 2:09.82 2:47.11 2:18.10
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Rushana Dwyer FR-1 South Plains 2:15.00
5 Faith Bett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:15.62
7 Sasha Elizondo SR-4 Sam Houston 2:16.21
8 Adele Clarke FR-1 Texas Tech 2:17.04
16 Riley Pyeatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:21.50
26 Estrella Medellin SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:26.19
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kailey Sykora SO-2 Tarleton State 2:17.30 2:53.00 2:22.80 2:43.39 1:49.84 2:17.30 2:39.27
11 Riley Cowan JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:01.64 2:27.90 1:39.52 2:37.57 2:44.49 2:18.22 2:58.31
18 Ashlyn Royal SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:51.47 2:03.29 2:47.22 1:49.12 1:40.62 2:21.71 2:00.46
20 Cambria Clark SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:49.77 1:58.41 2:14.10 2:54.05 2:11.25 2:22.66 1:55.56
21 Minankolo Magassa SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:48.80 2:51.66 2:57.39 2:07.32 2:44.51 2:23.05 2:58.82
23 Shelby Devereaux SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.01 1:55.77 2:18.93 2:17.48 2:58.00 2:24.71 2:33.40
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Maryn DeMaio JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:19.71
14 Ellie Galan FR-1 Sam Houston 2:20.10
17 Didi Garcia FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:21.61
19 Jeniel Jones SO-2 South Plains 2:22.61
22 Ami Clark FR-1 Sam Houston 2:23.16
24 Breonna McCarthy-Reese SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:25.30
25 Sancia Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 2:25.79
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Lilliana Guerrero FR-1 South Plains 2:02.04 2:18.68 1:52.33 1:45.40
15 Courtney Latham JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:13.77 2:20.81 2:02.51 2:12.37
27 Morgan Waltmire FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:24.81 2:34.05 2:21.73 1:55.54
28 Raeley Howard FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:30.46 2:35.11 2:04.09 2:02.54
29 Jacklynn Wenzel SO-2 Tarleton State 3:17.04 2:40.19 2:49.81 3:13.83
30 Shanniel Graham FR-1 South Plains 3:17.60 2:40.65 2:40.65 1:52.46
31 Lauren Griego JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:07.06 2:47.18 2:30.47 2:47.18