February 10-11, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Qualifying R

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 7.08 7.89 6.00 6.68 6.74
2 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.97 7.17 5.14 6.22 6.76
2 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 6.63 8.79 7.24 5.21 6.76
4 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 8.06 7.25 7.72 6.30 6.77
5 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 5.78 7.34 8.49 7.54 6.79
6 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.56 8.56 8.08 7.13 6.79
7 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 8.44 7.28 8.64 7.69 6.80
8 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 8.05 5.19 4.78 6.69 6.82
9 Kimarlie Stewart FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.32 5.80 4.85 5.19 6.82
10 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 4.79 8.47 8.27 5.67 6.83
11 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 5.26 6.56 5.33 6.29 6.83
12 Dallin Draper SO-2 BYU 5.48 6.31 8.64 7.88 6.85
13 Timothy Frederick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 6.38 5.70 5.22 6.66 6.86
13 Kyler Haughton FR-1 BYU 6.11 6.86 7.14 7.21 6.86
15 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 7.63 7.29 5.09 4.88 6.87
16 Trael Robertson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5.50 6.46 5.84 6.19 6.87
17 Gregory Sholars SR-4 TCU 8.87 5.91 7.22 7.29 6.87
18 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 5.44 5.23 5.78 4.82 6.88
19 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.26 5.71 5.71 7.98 6.88
20 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.95 8.19 5.03 7.78 6.88
21 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.43 5.39 6.43 5.67 6.91
22 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 5.54 8.79 8.03 7.34 6.92
23 Addison Franklin JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.62 8.65 6.44 7.48 6.92
24 Kordarion Smith FR-1 TCU 7.77 5.13 8.81 6.86 6.93
25 Everett Sadler FR-1 Tarleton State 8.67 8.53 5.89 6.38 6.93
26 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 8.26 5.07 6.53 4.86 6.94
27 Yashawn Hamilton JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.75 8.61 7.01 7.29 6.94
28 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.90 7.36 6.74 5.49 6.94
29 Jared Davis JR-3 BYU 8.97 7.72 4.87 7.30 6.95
30 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 8.98 8.01 8.08 8.63 6.96
31 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 5.43 6.13 6.76 6.27 6.96
32 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.39 8.72 8.79 7.46 6.97
33 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 4.88 5.65 7.32 8.16 6.97
34 Canyun Staton FR-1 Tarleton State 6.63 7.60 5.65 7.74 6.97
35 Jermarrion Stewart SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.59 7.19 5.80 8.31 6.98
36 Jaleel Scott SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.17 5.87 8.17 7.54 6.98
37 Emmanuel Ekong FR-1 TCU 8.11 5.53 8.04 8.04 6.99
38 Marquis Wortham-Edwards FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.95 7.27 8.74 7.83 6.99
39 Tyrin Lewis   UNAT-West Texas A&M 8.82 7.35 7.84 8.75 7.00
40 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.19 4.91 5.61 7.72 7.01
41 Tiras Reed FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.23 7.87 7.30 8.22 7.02
42 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.73 8.78 6.04 8.22 7.02
43 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 8.16 5.91 5.77 5.49 7.03
44 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.19 5.21 6.40 5.91 7.03
45 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 South Plains 5.99 6.76 6.83 7.04 7.04
46 Josh Smith   Unattached 5.36 8.82 8.32 6.07 7.05
47 Kyle Lind JR-3 Texas Tech 6.36 6.22 8.41 6.22 7.06
48 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.23 6.09 6.16 7.37 7.08
49 Bossman Pinkrah SO-2 Angelo State 8.09 8.65 5.46 5.11 7.09
50 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.60 6.95 8.44 6.10 7.09
51 Jason Paris   Puerto Rico 5.83 5.19 8.32 8.89 7.11
52 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.34 7.47 5.55 8.18 7.11
53 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.21 5.14 7.99 6.21 7.13
54 Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.23 7.51 7.87 8.16 7.15
55 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 7.94 8.80 7.08 8.94 7.15
56 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.52 8.24 8.24 7.16 7.16
57 Charlie Lee-Alliston FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.76 7.55 8.34 6.69 7.19
58 John Magee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.02 5.93 5.72 7.38 7.23
59 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 8.17 6.73 6.22 7.31 7.23
60 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 6.64 6.86 6.42 7.96 7.37
61 Adrian Mathew Freshman Al Wasl 7.75 8.20 8.05 5.17 7.38
62 Jayme Wooley FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.61 8.76 5.42 7.13 7.42
63 Josh Bachechi FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.62 8.92 5.43 5.73 7.43
64 Montes Cristian Freshman Unattached 9.22 8.10 5.58 7.81 7.43
65 Aydan Roberts FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.11 6.55 7.87 6.86 7.79
66 Jesse Woodruff FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.59 7.43 7.95 11.11 8.54
  Nathaniel Luna FR-1 Lubbock Christian FS FS FS FS FS
  Alex Williams FR-1 Eastern New Mexico FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 6.76 7.17 6.76
4 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 6.77 6.44 5.76
40 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.01 8.77 7.01
48 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.08 7.08 5.46
54 Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.15 7.73 5.08
58 John Magee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.23 7.02 5.43
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 6.74 5.60 4.99
8 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 6.82 7.98 6.48
20 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.88 7.98 5.65
27 Yashawn Hamilton JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.94 6.25 8.33
29 Jared Davis JR-3 BYU 6.95 7.79 8.48
44 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.03 6.89 6.68
52 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.11 9.10 8.11
56 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.16 9.10 6.59
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 5.51 6.80
11 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 7.86 6.83
13 Timothy Frederick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 8.37 6.86
32 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.44 6.97
38 Marquis Wortham-Edwards FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.81 6.99
39 Tyrin Lewis   UNAT-West Texas A&M 6.02 7.00
46 Josh Smith   Unattached 7.12 7.05
59 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 5.64 7.23
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Kyler Haughton FR-1 BYU 5.84 8.44 6.86 4.94 7.76 6.25 5.42
16 Trael Robertson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 7.01 4.88 6.87 5.16 7.84 6.39 6.53
30 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 6.96 7.31 6.96 8.50 8.63 8.63 7.94
35 Jermarrion Stewart SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.87 5.45 6.98 7.75 7.40 5.38 7.26
37 Emmanuel Ekong FR-1 TCU 5.60 7.76 6.99 4.90 4.90 6.30 5.53
60 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 5.53 7.45 7.37 6.93 6.93 9.14 8.11
66 Jesse Woodruff FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.46 10.25 8.54 8.12 8.54 10.59 10.25
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kimarlie Stewart FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.82 7.85 4.85 7.30
12 Dallin Draper SO-2 BYU 6.85 7.27 6.03 5.76
34 Canyun Staton FR-1 Tarleton State 6.97 5.16 5.79 7.81
41 Tiras Reed FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.02 8.71 7.23 6.39
61 Adrian Mathew Freshman Al Wasl 7.38 6.94 8.64 7.83
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.58 6.90 6.76 8.25 8.59 5.68
15 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 6.05 5.71 6.87 7.22 8.11 8.73
19 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.54 5.30 6.88 7.02 6.06 5.51
31 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 5.64 5.78 6.96 8.77 5.02 5.64
49 Bossman Pinkrah SO-2 Angelo State 7.24 5.11 7.09 7.80 7.73 8.23
55 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 8.94 8.58 7.15 8.23 8.30 5.15
  Nathaniel Luna FR-1 Lubbock Christian FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Alex Williams FR-1 Eastern New Mexico FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.93 6.25 6.79 7.41 6.86
17 Gregory Sholars SR-4 TCU 5.57 7.08 6.87 5.77 5.64
21 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.67 7.67 6.91 5.32 7.26
22 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 8.93 7.06 6.92 5.12 5.61
36 Jaleel Scott SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.66 6.43 6.98 5.03 6.22
45 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 South Plains 9.09 6.83 7.04 8.10 6.20
50 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.53 4.97 7.09 8.30 7.24
65 Aydan Roberts FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.31 7.09 7.79 9.74 6.63
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 6.79
10 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.83
26 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.94
33 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 6.97
47 Kyle Lind JR-3 Texas Tech 7.06
53 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.13
57 Charlie Lee-Alliston FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.19
62 Jayme Wooley FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.42
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Kordarion Smith FR-1 TCU 7.63 6.73 6.93 4.99
28 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.28 4.86 6.94 8.54
42 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5.34 7.02 7.02 8.08
43 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 5.35 8.79 7.03 6.19
64 Montes Cristian Freshman Unattached 5.50 9.59 7.43 8.03
Men 60m Dash Qualifying R Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 6.88 7.85
23 Addison Franklin JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.92 5.06
25 Everett Sadler FR-1 Tarleton State 6.93 6.66
51 Jason Paris   Puerto Rico 7.11 6.19
63 Josh Bachechi FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.43 7.36