February 18-19, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marissa Simpson SO-2 UTEP 9.54 8.29 10.20 10.70 8.96 7.71 10
2 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 7.54 8.47 6.95 10.08 8.30 8.30 8
3 Kayla Watson JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.40 8.52 6.05 7.25 10.74 7.84 6
4 Alanah Yukich SR-4 UTSA 10.35 8.69 6.87 11.21 10.69 8.17 5
5 JaNeya Hammond SO-2 Charlotte 10.17 8.76 8.50 10.69 7.10 9.99 4
6 Jurnee Coleman SO-2 Charlotte 8.36 8.80 6.87 11.27 10.56 7.40 3
7 Lindsay Simms JR-3 Rice 7.71 8.86 6.83 9.04 9.57 7.62 2
  Ayumi Kobayashi JR-3 UTSA DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marissa Simpson SO-2 UTEP 8.45 8.20
2 Kayla Watson JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.07 8.58
3 Alanah Yukich SR-4 UTSA 7.67 8.61
4 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 9.83 8.62
5 JaNeya Hammond SO-2 Charlotte 10.07 8.68
6 Lindsay Simms JR-3 Rice 6.48 8.87
7 Jurnee Coleman SO-2 Charlotte 8.41 8.85
8 Ayumi Kobayashi JR-3 UTSA 6.21 8.87
9 Nike Praetzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.29 8.89
10 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 8.37 9.00
11 Eva Vreeland FR-1 Rice 9.66 9.02
12 Liyah Jones SO-2 Charlotte 10.21 9.03
13 Leah Ellis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.92 9.22
14 Fabiola Declet JR-3 FIU 11.16 9.30
15 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 10.84 9.34
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kayla Watson JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.99 8.24 9.70 9.10 8.58
3 Alanah Yukich SR-4 UTSA 7.32 9.99 10.34 10.77 8.61
5 JaNeya Hammond SO-2 Charlotte 6.86 6.43 7.21 9.47 8.68
7 Jurnee Coleman SO-2 Charlotte 7.53 8.50 8.15 6.73 8.85
8 Ayumi Kobayashi JR-3 UTSA 7.63 10.12 10.12 9.76 8.87
13 Leah Ellis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.64 8.95 8.49 11.99 9.22
14 Fabiola Declet JR-3 FIU 9.58 11.63 10.98 9.96 9.30
15 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 11.12 9.25 10.37 6.92 9.34
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marissa Simpson SO-2 UTEP 8.20
4 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 8.62
6 Lindsay Simms JR-3 Rice 8.87
9 Nike Praetzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.89
10 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 9.00
11 Eva Vreeland FR-1 Rice 9.02
12 Liyah Jones SO-2 Charlotte 9.03