April 22, 2023
|
Holy Cross - Worcester, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lily Saul FR-1 Rhode Island 2:05.76 2:42.82 2:33.55 1:48.55 2:01.78 2:12.37 10
2 Carollin Mellin JR-3 Colgate 1:56.83 1:35.59 2:30.02 1:34.26 1:55.51 2:12.76 8
3 Emma Lawrence SO-2 Stonehill 1:54.40 2:54.96 1:51.71 2:44.19 1:44.98 2:14.58 6
4 Alex Lusby FR-1 Holy Cross 1:34.43 2:36.49 2:43.23 1:51.97 2:27.05 2:14.90 4
5 Alexsandra Bettencourt SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:34.02 2:39.48 2:46.29 2:31.30 2:38.11 2:16.30 2
6 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 2:45.56 1:58.65 2:35.90 2:11.07 2:29.00 2:17.96 1
7 Elizabeth Marshall SR-4 Stonehill 2:41.89 1:38.24 1:39.62 2:29.43 1:52.08 2:18.36 -
8 Jennifer Nadig SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:31.19 2:06.22 2:32.57 2:46.44 3:00.31 2:18.70 -
9 Jordan Malloy FR-1 Stonehill 2:46.83 1:58.17 2:10.68 2:42.66 2:45.44 2:19.02 -
10 Fiona Doherty FR-1 Holy Cross 2:31.74 2:38.70 2:31.74 2:05.29 1:41.63 2:19.21 -
11 Kaylee Gravel FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:06.00 2:13.00 1:54.80 2:50.80 2:13.00 2:20.00 -
12 Jaden Young SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:02.74 2:44.47 2:47.28 2:26.20 2:36.04 2:20.57 -
13 Charlotte Henning FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:26.51 3:01.73 2:19.47 2:01.15 2:05.38 2:20.87 -
14 Rebecca Durham JR-3 Rhode Island 2:34.81 2:00.72 1:42.26 2:19.18 2:56.11 2:22.02 -
15 Corina Vidal SO-2 Rhode Island 3:04.35 1:52.34 2:28.34 1:52.34 2:49.95 2:24.02 -
16 Maegan Desmarais SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:50.87 2:36.08 2:22.96 2:25.87 2:50.67 2:25.87 -
17 Caroline Surrette JR-3 Stonehill 3:00.35 2:36.89 1:49.97 3:03.28 2:44.22 2:26.62 -
18 Sofia Piccone NA Unattached 3:00.58 2:42.82 2:19.13 2:35.41 2:14.69 2:28.01 -
19 Jenna French SR-4 Stonehill 2:03.33 1:57.39 3:02.77 2:24.14 2:27.11 2:28.59 -
20 Kaitlyn Whelan SO-2 Holy Cross 2:56.89 2:37.40 1:56.93 2:47.89 1:53.93 2:29.90 -
21 Linsey Arends NA Unattached 2:01.53 2:18.03 2:06.03 3:06.04 2:36.04 2:30.03 -
22 Julie Nigro SR-4 Holy Cross 2:20.84 2:39.02 3:01.73 3:16.88 2:28.42 2:31.44 -
23 Leyla Kvaternik NA Unattached 2:00.05 2:00.05 2:49.94 2:56.17 2:37.46 2:35.90 -
24 Madelyn Krohto SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:58.30 2:50.34 3:04.66 1:51.44 2:53.52 2:39.19 -
25 Grace Martel FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:23.87 2:30.05 3:27.13 2:20.26 3:28.76 2:43.09 -
26 Lauren Hughes FR-1 Holy Cross 2:07.73 3:13.23 2:58.49 2:04.45 2:30.65 2:43.75 -
27 Kayla Cohen SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:25.81 3:25.81 2:06.26 3:01.60 2:21.82 2:52.95 -
  Hannah Birdsall JR-3 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lily Saul FR-1 Rhode Island 2:18.99 2:11.05 1:53.84 2:12.37 2:11.05 1:59.14 2:15.02 10
2 Carollin Mellin JR-3 Colgate 2:08.78 2:41.97 2:16.75 2:12.76 2:02.14 2:20.73 2:16.75 8
3 Emma Lawrence SO-2 Stonehill 2:14.58 2:24.00 1:35.56 2:14.58 2:28.04 2:40.15 1:50.36 6
4 Alex Lusby FR-1 Holy Cross 1:58.72 2:40.54 2:00.07 2:14.90 2:29.74 2:12.21 1:58.72 4
5 Alexsandra Bettencourt SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:46.29 2:47.65 2:40.84 2:16.30 1:55.86 1:57.22 1:51.77 2
6 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 1:43.47 2:26.24 1:42.09 2:17.96 1:57.27 1:53.13 2:45.56 1
9 Jordan Malloy FR-1 Stonehill 1:56.78 1:58.17 2:42.66 2:19.02 1:40.10 2:31.54 1:45.66 -
10 Fiona Doherty FR-1 Holy Cross 1:52.76 2:05.29 2:35.92 2:19.21 1:52.76 1:38.84 1:47.20 -
14 Rebecca Durham JR-3 Rhode Island 3:01.79 1:43.68 1:39.42 2:22.02 2:56.11 2:26.28 1:52.20 -
  Hannah Birdsall JR-3 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Elizabeth Marshall SR-4 Stonehill 1:49.31 1:45.16 2:18.36 -
8 Jennifer Nadig SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:08.99 2:04.83 2:18.70 -
11 Kaylee Gravel FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:39.40 2:49.40 2:20.00 -
12 Jaden Young SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:26.20 2:09.33 2:20.57 -
13 Charlotte Henning FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:41.43 1:56.93 2:20.87 -
16 Maegan Desmarais SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:17.12 2:09.83 2:25.87 -
18 Sofia Piccone NA Unattached 2:22.09 2:45.78 2:28.01 -
23 Leyla Kvaternik NA Unattached 2:43.70 3:18.00 2:35.90 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Corina Vidal SO-2 Rhode Island 1:55.22 2:15.38 2:24.02 2:54.27 2:54.27 2:13.94 -
17 Caroline Surrette JR-3 Stonehill 2:33.96 2:04.63 2:26.62 2:35.42 1:45.57 2:20.76 -
19 Jenna French SR-4 Stonehill 3:11.69 2:27.11 2:28.59 1:57.39 3:04.26 3:05.74 -
20 Kaitlyn Whelan SO-2 Holy Cross 3:11.88 3:14.87 2:29.90 2:34.40 2:52.39 2:53.89 -
21 Linsey Arends NA Unattached 1:52.53 2:49.54 2:30.03 2:03.03 2:39.04 2:36.04 -
22 Julie Nigro SR-4 Holy Cross 3:10.82 3:01.73 2:31.44 3:00.22 2:31.44 2:08.73 -
24 Madelyn Krohto SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:24.87 3:12.62 2:39.19 2:08.95 2:47.15 3:01.48 -
25 Grace Martel FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.32 2:07.21 2:43.09 3:23.87 3:01.03 2:34.94 -
26 Lauren Hughes FR-1 Holy Cross 2:14.28 3:21.42 2:43.75 3:26.33 2:58.49 3:08.32 -
27 Kayla Cohen SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:33.93 2:21.82 2:52.95 3:15.44 2:54.68 2:30.47 -