April 14-15, 2023
|
Ball State University (O) - Muncie, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Mahnensmith SO-2 Ball State 5:01.35 5:26.23 4:17.11 5:56.64 4:08.82 4:36.46
2 Sarah Greer JR-3 Ball State 4:23.05 5:26.73 3:47.05 4:03.67 3:52.59 4:36.89
3 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 5:15.66 5:04.39 4:47.48 5:26.94 4:05.20 4:41.84
4 Emma Hellwege FR-1 Bowling Green 4:22.08 5:41.84 4:39.17 4:53.41 4:16.38 4:44.86
5 Shelby Christman SO-2 Ball State 5:28.83 3:23.02 5:00.24 5:48.85 5:45.99 4:45.94
6 Abigail Mays Sophomore Unattached 3:45.81 4:03.18 4:46.60 5:27.13 5:24.23 4:49.49
7 Vivian Van Eck JR-3 Ball State 4:38.78 5:02.01 5:33.95 4:53.30 3:58.12 4:50.39
8 Kaylin Casner JR-3 Indianapolis 5:14.52 6:18.59 3:52.98 5:37.82 4:19.19 4:51.22
9 Kaitlin Burden FR-1 Taylor 3:32.04 6:11.07 5:50.46 5:32.79 5:18.06 4:54.50
10 Addison Grady FR-1 Grace 4:31.27 3:31.65 6:15.60 4:01.46 5:07.04 4:58.09
11 Ella Fullmer SO-2 Ball State 3:37.79 3:31.83 5:46.08 3:40.78 3:37.79 4:58.34
12 Esther Cameron FR-1 Grace 3:56.38 4:44.25 3:29.45 4:35.28 3:41.42 4:59.21
13 Liz Loichinger JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:16.05 6:13.79 4:45.66 4:51.74 4:03.12 5:03.89
14 Megan Cooper SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6:09.19 4:43.76 5:38.68 5:29.52 4:28.50 5:05.11
15 Lily Greiwe JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:07.69 5:26.16 4:30.77 4:30.77 3:35.39 5:07.69
16 Emma Lingenfelter JR-3 Grace 6:20.36 5:06.14 4:32.13 6:38.91 5:43.25 5:09.23
17 Mariah Judy JR-3 Indianapolis 6:02.25 4:09.83 4:53.55 3:38.60 4:25.44 5:12.28
18 Rebekah Firestone FR-1 Taylor 5:56.65 5:40.87 4:44.06 6:34.53 3:44.09 5:15.62
19 Caroline Kolb SO-2 Grace 5:58.07 6:30.04 3:56.58 4:54.13 4:25.36 5:19.70
20 Emma Cougill JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6:53.67 4:55.02 6:05.57 6:28.01 4:55.02 5:20.67
21 Selah Jackson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 4:35.12 6:02.50 6:12.21 6:28.40 7:00.76 5:23.66
22 Tomecio Hardy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:18.52 6:35.96 5:14.15 7:05.42 6:03.24 5:27.24
23 Mara Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:52.48 6:26.37 6:16.55 4:08.85 5:53.63 5:27.43
24 Luci Woodrum SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:28.76 6:48.52 6:25.46 7:04.99 4:59.80 5:29.45
25 Grace Geller FR-1 Grace 3:54.41 7:09.20 6:52.69 6:39.49 5:33.46 5:30.15
26 Zoe Dinius FR-1 Taylor 6:12.26 3:59.31 5:15.76 6:18.91 4:15.93 5:32.37
27 Annika Erickson SO-2 Taylor 6:44.11 6:44.11 4:10.48 5:03.92 4:03.80 5:33.97
28 Emma Gruet FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:12.90 6:21.03 5:10.22 4:12.90 4:16.27 5:37.19
29 Brett Cahall SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6:42.63 6:29.09 5:04.51 4:50.98 4:40.83 5:38.34
30 EB Friesen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:05.75 5:53.64 5:33.04 7:16.05 4:34.68 5:43.34
31 Jazlyn Gallardo-Cortez SO-2 Indianapolis 4:26.38 6:24.00 7:02.05 4:22.92 7:12.43 5:45.94
32 Ellie Wagoner JR-3 Grace 4:52.38 7:32.82 5:10.20 7:04.30 6:07.25 5:56.55
33 Avery Samms FR-1 Grace 4:32.66 6:10.81 5:45.37 4:32.66 5:52.64 6:03.54
34 Alana Bohls SO-2 Grace 6:05.76 7:34.32 6:28.86 6:59.66 4:44.91 6:25.01
35 Hannah Whitehouse SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8:25.52 8:41.69 6:40.37 5:03.31 8:21.47 6:44.41
  Elaina Schwendenmann SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Krista Boese JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kaelyn Johnson SR-4 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Holly Wykoff SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Sarvak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Katie Hasty JR-3 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Mahnensmith SO-2 Ball State 5:17.93 4:36.46 5:15.17 4:36.46 4:58.58
2 Sarah Greer JR-3 Ball State 4:23.05 4:36.89 3:52.59 5:15.66 5:48.89
3 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 3:51.11 4:41.84 5:24.12 5:43.85 4:19.30
4 Emma Hellwege FR-1 Bowling Green 4:56.26 4:44.86 5:33.29 3:56.44 3:19.41
5 Shelby Christman SO-2 Ball State 4:23.07 4:45.94 3:57.33 3:51.62 5:37.41
6 Abigail Mays Sophomore Unattached 3:25.54 4:49.49 4:06.07 3:37.12 5:27.13
8 Kaylin Casner JR-3 Indianapolis 4:30.84 4:51.22 4:25.01 5:55.29 5:05.79
9 Kaitlin Burden FR-1 Taylor 3:40.88 4:54.50 5:41.62 4:25.05 3:43.82
10 Addison Grady FR-1 Grace 4:01.46 4:58.09 5:21.94 4:25.30 6:24.54
11 Ella Fullmer SO-2 Ball State 5:43.09 4:58.34 4:25.53 6:21.88 6:03.98
12 Esther Cameron FR-1 Grace 3:44.41 4:59.21 4:35.28 6:17.01 5:29.14
17 Mariah Judy JR-3 Indianapolis 4:50.42 5:12.28 6:05.37 5:52.88 4:06.71
  Krista Boese JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Vivian Van Eck JR-3 Ball State 4:50.39 5:04.91
13 Liz Loichinger JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:03.89 5:43.40
14 Megan Cooper SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5:05.11 5:41.73
15 Lily Greiwe JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:07.69 4:18.46
16 Emma Lingenfelter JR-3 Grace 5:09.23 4:41.40
18 Rebekah Firestone FR-1 Taylor 5:15.62 6:44.00
19 Caroline Kolb SO-2 Grace 5:19.70 4:47.73
20 Emma Cougill JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 5:20.67 5:43.12
21 Selah Jackson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.66 4:41.59
23 Mara Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.43 4:12.13
24 Luci Woodrum SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:29.45 6:58.41
26 Zoe Dinius FR-1 Taylor 5:32.37 5:05.78
27 Annika Erickson SO-2 Taylor 5:33.97 5:03.92
  Kaelyn Johnson SR-4 Grace DNS DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Tomecio Hardy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:13.06 5:07.61 5:27.24 6:42.51 3:49.07 6:45.78 7:02.14
25 Grace Geller FR-1 Grace 4:47.23 4:37.33 5:30.15 6:26.28 6:16.37 6:59.29 4:30.73
28 Emma Gruet FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 5:27.08 6:58.12 5:37.19 5:40.57 4:16.27 7:14.98 4:43.24
29 Brett Cahall SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:01.13 4:30.68 5:38.34 4:27.29 5:01.13 4:47.59 4:47.59
30 EB Friesen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:38.11 5:22.74 5:43.34 5:15.88 7:26.35 4:07.21 5:50.21
31 Jazlyn Gallardo-Cortez SO-2 Indianapolis 6:30.92 6:20.54 5:45.94 4:36.76 6:55.13 5:11.35 6:58.59
32 Ellie Wagoner JR-3 Grace 4:16.72 4:23.85 5:56.55 7:29.26 7:11.43 4:13.15 4:09.59
33 Avery Samms FR-1 Grace 7:08.98 6:28.99 6:03.54 4:36.29 5:34.46 5:52.64 7:16.25
34 Alana Bohls SO-2 Grace 5:54.21 7:03.52 6:25.01 7:22.77 7:45.87 8:16.67 5:00.31
35 Hannah Whitehouse SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:55.22 7:57.21 6:44.41 5:51.84 7:28.90 6:48.46 6:36.33
  Holly Wykoff SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elaina Schwendenmann SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Sarvak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Katie Hasty JR-3 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS