April 14-15, 2023
|
Ball State University (O) - Muncie, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.29 26.83 16.18 20.23 17.67 16.18 1.5
2 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.54 17.67 20.47 21.54 27.14 21.97 1.6
3 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.64 20.13 16.45 24.67 21.21 20.13 1.6
4 Doensae Dorsey FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.91 23.45 24.32 25.42 18.85 21.69 1.5
5 Kanye Wright FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 21.97 22.19 18.46 27.69 21.75 23.51 1.5
6 Jackson Torok SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22.04 22.48 15.65 17.42 24.25 19.84 1.5
7 Brennen Bargesser SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.13 18.15 23.46 27.22 22.58 26.12 1.5
8 Brice Taylor SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.16 21.28 23.49 28.15 20.83 20.39 1.5
9 Myles Sisco SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 22.19 25.97 22.86 19.53 17.31 17.31 1.5
10 Johna Joseph   Unattached 22.20 16.21 27.09 20.87 20.87 28.42 1.6
11 Sean Torres FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.46 24.93 17.52 21.57 27.63 18.42 1.6
12 Alexander Brown-Baez SR-4 Indianapolis 22.48 25.86 17.99 17.31 18.44 17.31 1.5
13 Aaron Moody SO-2 Indianapolis 22.63 28.97 16.75 22.18 27.61 21.50 1.6
14 Ethan Cummins FR-1 Grace 22.66 19.94 21.53 24.25 25.16 25.61 1.6
15 Marqus Rookwood SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.70 17.94 16.57 28.15 17.26 27.24 0.5
16 Nic Novotny SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 22.95 26.63 27.77 23.41 29.15 28.46 1.6
17 Zaccheaus Strickland FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.97 22.97 23.66 24.35 22.51 18.38 0.5
18 Matthew Stewart FR-1 Indianapolis 23.01 28.31 25.32 22.78 29.92 29.92 0.5
19 Evan Stonitsch SO-2 Indianapolis 23.06 26.06 26.98 16.38 18.22 25.14 0.5
20 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 23.19 29.46 23.89 23.66 29.92 29.92 1.6
21 ronald stephenson JR-3 Indiana Tech 23.25 24.18 18.14 17.91 23.25 26.04 1.6
22 Luke Lacey FR-1 Indianapolis 23.28 20.72 27.24 22.82 22.12 22.59 1.6
23 Ashton Yeater SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23.31 21.92 19.58 20.75 20.28 16.32 1.6
24 Trenton Arnold JR-3 Indianapolis 23.46 24.87 26.98 19.48 18.07 22.29 1.6
25 Jordan Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 23.51 19.99 25.87 27.28 20.22 22.81 1.6
26 Michael Williams JR-3 Grace 23.59 18.40 26.66 28.78 25.25 18.88 1.6
27 Will Arnold JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 23.89 31.06 25.33 23.18 20.07 22.46 1.6
28 Dylan Carroll FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.04 26.21 28.61 31.26 29.81 29.81 1.6
29 Luke Schlatter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 24.17 19.34 19.82 31.18 26.83 29.73 1.6
30 Collin Dillon SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.24 21.09 25.46 17.46 21.34 23.27 1.5
31 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 24.31 29.18 27.47 26.99 23.83 20.91 0.5
32 Zeb Nelson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 24.51 25.25 19.61 19.61 31.38 17.65 1.5
33 Lextin Willis FR-1 Taylor 24.53 17.18 28.21 19.38 30.67 21.84 1.5
34 Kyle Moorer FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 25.08 22.83 22.33 21.32 32.61 28.60 1.5
35 Mahmoud Ameen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 25.84 26.62 21.19 32.56 32.05 25.07 1.6
  Francisco Marquez FR-1 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Braxstin Delgado FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Aaron Heisser FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jamarius Wallace FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Matthew Helton JR-3 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyree Alexander FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Josiah Adams SO-2 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ben Nielsen JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Momodubah Mansaray SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Derrick Francis FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ezekiel Fisher   Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sam Taylor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  solomon Osborne FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Desmond Patterson JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brandon Wheat FR-1 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 17.04 14.91 24.70 24.27 21.29
4 Doensae Dorsey FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.13 18.19 17.09 23.67 21.91
5 Kanye Wright FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 28.35 20.22 28.57 25.49 21.97
7 Brennen Bargesser SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 26.56 26.78 16.38 18.15 22.13
8 Brice Taylor SO-2 Indiana Tech 27.26 17.73 26.82 18.40 22.16
9 Myles Sisco SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 19.53 26.85 22.42 26.85 22.19
12 Alexander Brown-Baez SR-4 Indianapolis 19.34 22.03 19.11 27.65 22.48
  Desmond Patterson JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Adams SO-2 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.94 18.10 17.02 20.90 21.54
3 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.32 16.02 16.45 21.64 21.64
10 Johna Joseph   Unattached 23.76 28.42 23.31 19.32 22.20
16 Nic Novotny SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 18.36 27.77 21.58 24.79 22.95
26 Michael Williams JR-3 Grace 21.94 28.78 28.31 30.67 23.59
  Tyree Alexander FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Wheat FR-1 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Sean Torres FR-1 Indiana Tech 17.52 21.57 22.46 20.89
13 Aaron Moody SO-2 Indianapolis 20.82 17.88 22.63 26.71
14 Ethan Cummins FR-1 Grace 19.94 20.62 22.66 19.04
20 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 28.06 26.44 23.19 27.60
22 Luke Lacey FR-1 Indianapolis 28.17 29.34 23.28 29.80
24 Trenton Arnold JR-3 Indianapolis 24.64 27.69 23.46 21.59
25 Jordan Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.10 27.51 23.51 22.34
35 Mahmoud Ameen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 33.60 27.39 25.84 19.38
  Aaron Heisser FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Marqus Rookwood SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.70
17 Zaccheaus Strickland FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.97
18 Matthew Stewart FR-1 Indianapolis 23.01
19 Evan Stonitsch SO-2 Indianapolis 23.06
31 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 24.31
  Sam Taylor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) DNS
  Ezekiel Fisher   Bethel (Ind.) DNS
  Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS
  Matthew Helton JR-3 Grace DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 ronald stephenson JR-3 Indiana Tech 20.00 23.25 28.37 16.98 17.21 28.60
23 Ashton Yeater SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 26.81 23.31 29.37 20.28 26.81 26.58
27 Will Arnold JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 29.87 23.89 20.79 29.39 17.92 17.44
28 Dylan Carroll FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.64 24.04 27.17 23.80 25.25 21.88
29 Luke Schlatter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 30.94 24.17 19.10 19.10 23.93 28.28
  Derrick Francis FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Momodubah Mansaray SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Braxstin Delgado FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Francisco Marquez FR-1 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jackson Torok SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22.04 27.55
30 Collin Dillon SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.24 20.12
32 Zeb Nelson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 24.51 30.89
33 Lextin Willis FR-1 Taylor 24.53 19.63
34 Kyle Moorer FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 25.08 29.85
  Jamarius Wallace FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS
  Ben Nielsen JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS
  solomon Osborne FR-1 Indiana Tech DNS DNS