February 24-25, 2023
|
SUNY Brockport-SERC - Brockport, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: SUNYAC AARTFC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brett Morse SR-4 Cortland St. 7.84 9.13 8.08 9.86 10
2 Aaron Jones SR-4 Cortland St. 6.43 7.83 8.24 8.16 8
3 Bryan Jacobs SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8.93 10.78 8.42 10.87 6
4 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.53 9.73 8.46 7.03 5
5 Travis Iwuagwu FR-1 Cortland St. 10.68 9.28 8.75 8.93 4
6 Jacob Mairena FR-1 Buffalo State 11.52 8.51 8.86 7.62 3
7 Shevaughn Allen JR-3 Buffalo State 10.96 10.42 8.98 10.87 2
8 Alexander Mavros SO-2 Oneonta 6.85 8.92 9.01 10.73 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Morse SR-4 Cortland St. 7.63 9.49 9.33 5.92 8.11 10.47 7.71
2 Aaron Jones SR-4 Cortland St. 6.47 8.19 10.16 10.24 8.19 10.24 6.88
3 Bryan Jacobs SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 9.72 9.05 7.64 7.97 8.30 8.30 8.64
4 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.98 7.14 7.14 10.70 8.49 6.46 10.79
5 Alexander Mavros SO-2 Oneonta 9.08 11.35 10.04 7.25 8.73 6.46 6.20
6 Travis Iwuagwu FR-1 Cortland St. 6.57 7.35 10.50 9.89 8.75 8.23 9.45
7 Jacob Mairena FR-1 Buffalo State 7.47 7.82 11.15 9.75 8.78 7.03 10.28
8 Shevaughn Allen JR-3 Buffalo State 9.08 10.84 8.81 7.23 8.81 10.75 6.35
9 Kelly Brown JR-3 Brockport St. 6.28 11.32 10.97 6.63 8.84 7.16 7.43
10 Caleb Clarke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 6.74 8.09 8.98 8.00 8.98 11.32 10.60
11 Isaiah Wright FR-1 Brockport St. 8.74 9.29 11.02 11.38 9.10 10.11 7.74
12 Shy Lucas FR-1 Buffalo State 11.57 9.30 10.75 7.84 9.11 6.65 10.75
13 Roland Zanger SO-2 Cortland St. 6.49 7.86 11.14 10.59 9.13 6.67 9.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brett Morse SR-4 Cortland St. 8.11
3 Bryan Jacobs SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8.30
7 Jacob Mairena FR-1 Buffalo State 8.78
8 Shevaughn Allen JR-3 Buffalo State 8.81
10 Caleb Clarke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 8.98
11 Isaiah Wright FR-1 Brockport St. 9.10
12 Shy Lucas FR-1 Buffalo State 9.11
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaron Jones SR-4 Cortland St. 6.47 6.72 8.19 10.00 9.42
4 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.39 6.97 8.49 7.39 8.32
5 Alexander Mavros SO-2 Oneonta 9.61 7.08 8.73 9.52 6.73
6 Travis Iwuagwu FR-1 Cortland St. 8.67 6.57 8.75 6.39 8.93
9 Kelly Brown JR-3 Brockport St. 9.37 6.90 8.84 6.55 9.64
13 Roland Zanger SO-2 Cortland St. 9.96 7.13 9.13 10.32 9.41