February 24-25, 2023
|
SUNY Brockport-SERC - Brockport, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: SUNYAC AARTFC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 41.82 52.16 49.20 53.63 41.82 55.11 10
2 Jason Rappazzo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 35.16 48.03 49.51 51.00 47.53 37.63 8
3 Coltrane Goring SR-4 Cortland St. 36.75 49.17 49.66 52.15 47.68 1:02.08 6
4 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 44.54 57.05 50.04 38.53 39.54 1:04.06 5
5 Harrison Gavalas FR-1 Cortland St. 1:04.60 56.97 50.86 54.42 50.36 59.00 4
6 Andrew Kent FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 38.51 48.78 51.34 41.08 1:00.59 1:03.67 3
7 Aidan Harrington JR-3 Oswego State 1:04.22 1:02.16 51.37 36.48 49.83 50.86 2
8 Ayden Grinion FR-1 Brockport St. 1:03.74 1:04.25 51.40 43.69 1:01.68 1:05.80 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 50.04 54.55 1:00.55 5
6 Andrew Kent FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 51.34 48.26 58.53 3
7 Aidan Harrington JR-3 Oswego State 51.37 40.07 47.78 2
8 Ayden Grinion FR-1 Brockport St. 51.40 50.89 1:02.20 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 39.86 45.27 47.73 49.20 10
2 Jason Rappazzo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 58.92 51.00 36.64 49.51 8
3 Coltrane Goring SR-4 Cortland St. 38.24 36.26 1:03.57 49.66 6
5 Harrison Gavalas FR-1 Cortland St. 54.42 36.62 1:05.10 50.86 4

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 41.41 49.29
2 Jason Rappazzo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 43.35 49.82
3 Ayden Grinion FR-1 Brockport St. 47.84 50.35
4 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 45.35 50.38
5 Coltrane Goring SR-4 Cortland St. 42.62 50.73
6 Aidan Harrington JR-3 Oswego State 39.07 50.74
7 Harrison Gavalas FR-1 Cortland St. 59.76 51.07
8 Andrew Kent FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:06.43 51.10
9 Austin Garske SO-2 Cortland St. 1:03.97 51.17
10 Michael Durski FR-1 Brockport St. 46.71 51.33
11 Nick Marsowicz FR-1 Fredonia 42.78 51.54
12 Charles Cypress FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 47.25 51.92
13 Sam Renaud SO-2 Potsdam St. 1:02.97 52.04
14 Marcus Lewis FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 45.48 52.27
15 Oba Awolowo FR-1 Cortland St. 59.89 52.53
16 Andrew O'Gorman JR-3 Cortland St. 49.06 53.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jason Rappazzo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 49.82 56.30 57.30 35.87 48.83
3 Ayden Grinion FR-1 Brockport St. 50.35 45.82 37.26 1:04.96 1:00.42
10 Michael Durski FR-1 Brockport St. 51.33 51.85 41.58 49.79 57.49
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 49.29
12 Charles Cypress FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 51.92
15 Oba Awolowo FR-1 Cortland St. 52.53
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 1:05.50 41.32 44.34 50.38
6 Aidan Harrington JR-3 Oswego State 49.73 45.67 40.60 50.74
16 Andrew O'Gorman JR-3 Cortland St. 54.39 1:06.12 40.53 53.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Andrew Kent FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 44.46 48.04 51.10 1:02.86 43.95 39.86 1:06.43
11 Nick Marsowicz FR-1 Fredonia 54.12 58.76 51.54 56.70 1:04.43 51.03 36.08
13 Sam Renaud SO-2 Potsdam St. 50.48 1:06.62 52.04 56.73 1:02.45 40.07 40.60
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Coltrane Goring SR-4 Cortland St. 56.82 50.73 41.60
7 Harrison Gavalas FR-1 Cortland St. 56.69 51.07 49.03
9 Austin Garske SO-2 Cortland St. 1:04.48 51.17 43.50
14 Marcus Lewis FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:07.96 52.27 40.77