February 25-26, 2023
|
Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justin O'Toole JR-3 Columbia 1:49.86 10
2 Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton 1:52.62 8
3 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:52.98 6
4 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 1:53.02 4
5 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:53.77 2
6 Denis Gallagher JR-3 Penn 1:54.86 1
7 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 1:57.17 -
  Sam Ayers SO-2 Cornell DNF -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 1:51.65 1:44.96 1:18.16 1:55.00
2 Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton 1:51.92 1:21.71 2:12.07 2:17.67
3 Justin O'Toole JR-3 Columbia 1:52.90 1:32.58 2:14.36 2:10.97
4 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:52.36 2:23.82 1:45.62 2:17.08
5 Denis Gallagher JR-3 Penn 1:52.46 1:51.34 1:26.60 1:49.09
6 Sam Ayers SO-2 Cornell 1:53.22 1:37.37 2:07.94 1:31.71
7 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 1:52.84 1:35.92 1:30.28 1:28.02
8 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:53.46 2:18.43 2:12.75 1:53.46
9 Kyle Miller SO-2 Penn 1:53.56 1:51.29 1:55.84 1:54.70
10 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 1:53.56 1:44.48 1:34.26 2:06.06
11 Holden Emery SO-2 Penn 1:53.72 2:06.23 2:09.64 1:53.72
12 Mario Xerri JR-3 Cornell 1:53.73 2:00.56 1:32.13 1:52.60
13 Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale 1:55.21 1:56.37 1:43.69 1:56.37
14 Pelham Bergesen JR-3 Cornell 1:55.27 1:55.27 2:07.95 1:57.58
15 Nixon McKenzie SR-4 Columbia 1:55.36 1:25.37 1:24.22 1:41.52
16 Titus Bretzke SO-2 Penn 1:55.78 2:10.84 1:37.26 1:26.84
17 Baker Pashea FR-1 Dartmouth 1:56.05 2:19.26 1:21.24 1:56.05
18 Juan Zarate-Sanchez SR-4 Columbia 1:56.71 1:35.71 2:00.22 2:25.89
19 Austin Rios-Colon FR-1 Columbia 1:58.32 1:38.21 2:10.16 2:29.09
20 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:59.01 1:23.31 1:50.68 2:13.30
21 Jack McDonough JR-3 Harvard 2:03.51 2:26.98 2:15.87 2:25.75
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 1:51.65
4 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:52.36
7 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 1:52.84
11 Holden Emery SO-2 Penn 1:53.72
15 Nixon McKenzie SR-4 Columbia 1:55.36
16 Titus Bretzke SO-2 Penn 1:55.78
19 Austin Rios-Colon FR-1 Columbia 1:58.32
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Justin O'Toole JR-3 Columbia 1:52.90 1:32.58 1:20.16 1:40.49 1:25.81 1:52.90
6 Sam Ayers SO-2 Cornell 1:53.22 2:09.07 2:05.68 2:05.68 1:58.89 1:48.70
8 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:53.46 1:39.85 2:27.50 1:46.66 1:37.58 1:38.71
10 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 1:53.56 2:25.36 1:46.75 1:27.45 1:56.97 1:24.04
14 Pelham Bergesen JR-3 Cornell 1:55.27 2:18.33 1:52.97 2:17.18 2:12.56 1:39.14
20 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:59.01 2:28.77 1:32.83 1:25.69 1:49.49 2:34.72
21 Jack McDonough JR-3 Harvard 2:03.51 2:08.45 1:59.81 2:15.87 2:18.34 1:37.58
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton 2:04.24 1:54.16 1:51.92
5 Denis Gallagher JR-3 Penn 1:46.84 2:04.83 1:52.46
9 Kyle Miller SO-2 Penn 1:38.80 1:59.24 1:53.56
12 Mario Xerri JR-3 Cornell 1:25.30 1:20.75 1:53.73
13 Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale 1:50.61 2:29.78 1:55.21
17 Baker Pashea FR-1 Dartmouth 2:13.46 2:22.75 1:56.05
18 Juan Zarate-Sanchez SR-4 Columbia 2:30.56 1:31.04 1:56.71