February 24-25, 2023
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Liberty League

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Kennedy SO-2 RPI 8:30.14 8:20.13 7:45.12 10:05.16 10
2 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 6:31.78 8:28.80 6:47.04 10:20.74 8
3 Matthew Lecky JR-3 RPI 9:23.07 8:31.88 6:44.39 6:18.80 6
4 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 10:21.05 8:33.26 8:53.79 6:04.42 5
5 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 9:30.33 8:33.81 5:59.67 10:21.71 4
6 Patrick Smyth JR-3 RPI 9:31.21 8:34.60 7:27.71 10:07.23 3
7 Michael Skutt SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:09.59 8:35.35 6:41.98 9:21.74 2
8 Jack Loughery FR-1 RPI 9:01.41 8:35.62 6:11.25 6:06.09 1
9 Alec Glazier SR-4 Rochester 11:13.68 8:42.23 6:31.68 9:29.23 -
10 Aleksei Bingham SR-4 RIT 10:29.33 8:44.44 9:57.87 9:15.91 -
11 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 9:37.31 8:44.82 8:29.08 6:33.62 -
12 Jay Parker SO-2 RPI 9:49.56 8:46.39 10:52.73 9:39.03 -
13 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 10:57.50 8:50.24 8:29.03 11:08.11 -
14 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 8:15.10 8:52.36 11:26.75 10:38.84 -
15 Nick Gaitanis JR-3 Rochester 8:00.82 8:54.24 8:06.16 9:58.35 -
16 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 9:01.39 8:56.03 7:57.07 8:18.51 -
17 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 11:06.74 8:57.69 8:52.32 7:53.17 -
18 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 11:12.54 8:58.03 11:39.44 7:48.09 -
19 Matthew Coleman SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:27.57 8:58.29 11:39.78 6:54.49 -
20 Charles Alekson SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11:09.55 8:59.96 7:38.97 11:25.75 -
21 Zach Spergel JR-3 Rochester 8:16.58 9:05.69 11:16.66 9:00.24 -
22 Derick Koen FR-1 RIT 8:28.30 9:12.50 11:52.73 10:07.75 -
23 Drew Taylor SO-2 Ithaca 8:50.62 9:12.73 9:23.79 9:40.37 -
24 Clemente Esponilla FR-1 Bard 6:54.37 9:27.63 7:45.46 9:21.96 -
25 Aidan Loughlin FR-1 Ithaca 11:08.43 9:41.24 9:41.24 7:39.18 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jay Parker SO-2 RPI 8:46.39 9:17.98 10:00.09 6:55.85 8:14.81 9:39.03 -
13 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 8:50.24 8:34.34 8:39.64 10:41.59 10:25.69 11:13.41 -
15 Nick Gaitanis JR-3 Rochester 8:54.24 8:27.53 8:59.59 6:35.34 10:35.75 11:23.83 -
18 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 8:58.03 8:36.51 10:40.26 7:26.57 7:10.43 8:36.51 -
19 Matthew Coleman SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:58.29 9:35.97 9:57.51 11:29.02 11:07.48 11:07.48 -
20 Charles Alekson SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8:59.96 8:43.77 10:15.56 10:42.56 6:50.37 9:59.36 -
22 Derick Koen FR-1 RIT 9:12.50 9:01.45 7:49.63 11:19.58 6:59.90 6:32.28 -
23 Drew Taylor SO-2 Ithaca 9:12.73 10:30.12 8:34.04 10:19.06 9:51.43 8:56.15 -
24 Clemente Esponilla FR-1 Bard 9:27.63 8:13.84 6:43.02 10:58.45 9:27.63 11:43.87 -
25 Aidan Loughlin FR-1 Ithaca 9:41.24 10:39.37 9:06.37 11:25.87 11:20.05 11:02.62 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Kennedy SO-2 RPI 9:20.15 7:10.12 8:20.13 8:50.14 9:30.15 10:20.17 10
2 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 7:37.92 7:53.19 8:28.80 10:56.36 10:41.09 7:58.28 8
3 Matthew Lecky JR-3 RPI 8:47.24 6:49.51 8:31.88 8:42.12 10:14.26 8:11.41 6
4 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 9:29.72 10:10.78 8:33.26 8:12.73 10:41.58 7:16.27 5
5 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 10:52.54 11:02.82 8:33.81 5:59.67 7:27.02 7:42.43 4
6 Patrick Smyth JR-3 RPI 6:56.83 9:20.92 8:34.60 10:43.25 6:25.95 6:31.10 3
7 Michael Skutt SO-2 St. Lawrence 9:42.35 7:38.67 8:35.35 7:02.59 7:38.67 7:23.21 2
8 Jack Loughery FR-1 RPI 9:32.34 10:49.69 8:35.62 7:23.44 11:10.31 7:18.28 1
9 Alec Glazier SR-4 Rochester 10:05.79 10:37.12 8:42.23 10:52.79 10:52.79 7:13.45 -
10 Aleksei Bingham SR-4 RIT 9:31.64 7:36.27 8:44.44 10:34.58 6:43.82 6:17.60 -
11 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 7:15.60 8:34.33 8:44.82 6:38.87 6:33.62 9:21.56 -
14 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 10:01.57 8:20.42 8:52.36 10:28.19 8:09.78 8:47.04 -
16 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 6:58.11 8:50.67 8:56.03 7:24.91 6:36.67 9:28.20 -
17 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 9:35.33 8:52.32 8:57.69 8:46.94 11:12.12 11:12.12 -
21 Zach Spergel JR-3 Rochester 6:21.99 6:38.36 9:05.69 9:38.44 10:11.18 10:33.00 -