March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Bryant - Smithfield, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Garrity JR-3 Bryant 2:29.40 2:05.39 2:20.06 2:05.39 2:13.39 2:41.41 10
2 Claire Gardner SO-2 Siena 1:36.69 1:40.78 2:17.55 1:44.86 2:16.18 1:47.59 8
3 Sanaiya Watts JR-3 Rhode Island 2:35.59 2:46.51 1:47.82 2:45.14 2:16.48 2:54.70 6
4 Andie Cornish SR-4 Vermont 2:20.12 2:31.11 2:57.21 2:20.12 2:17.37 2:50.34 5
5 Alexsandra Bettencourt SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:47.36 1:36.82 2:48.74 1:40.97 2:18.31 2:19.70 4
6 Keira Flaherty SO-2 Siena 1:44.22 1:56.72 2:07.84 2:55.08 2:18.95 2:49.52 3
7 Sylvan Wold SO-2 Amherst 2:27.42 1:40.13 2:06.56 2:16.29 2:19.07 1:42.92 2
8 Nicole Whipkey SR-4 WPI 1:57.05 2:57.69 2:37.95 2:49.23 2:21.02 2:25.25 1
9 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 1:44.47 2:59.29 1:40.23 2:43.76 2:21.17 2:25.41 -
10 Kayla Ondy FR-1 Bryant 1:52.96 2:02.84 2:26.84 2:45.20 2:21.19 2:59.32 -
11 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 2:36.89 1:48.84 1:38.94 1:55.90 2:21.34 1:53.08 -
12 Marissa Crowley JR-3 Bryant 3:01.07 2:38.44 2:32.78 2:18.63 2:21.46 2:05.90 -
13 Ali Kairys JR-3 Bryant 2:23.94 1:56.60 2:39.78 2:10.99 2:23.94 2:28.26 -
14 Leyla Kvaternik   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:11.05 1:53.77 2:55.70 2:51.38 2:24.01 3:00.02   
15 Ava Zielinski SO-2 Amherst 2:44.48 2:41.60 2:47.37 3:00.35 2:24.28 2:15.63 -
16 Emma Grzybinski SO-2 Bryant 2:24.92 2:22.03 3:01.15 2:16.23 2:24.92 2:53.91 -
17 Emily Raymond FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:50.23 2:17.78 2:42.44 2:00.38 2:25.03 2:04.73 -
18 Megan Schneider SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:34.05 2:52.95 1:57.72 3:04.57 2:25.33 2:29.69 -
19 Charlotte Henning FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:16.76 3:00.40 1:43.29 2:26.94 2:25.48 2:44.40 -
20 Chloe Whiting FR-1 Bryant 1:44.13 2:23.72 2:23.72 2:06.12 2:26.65 2:53.05 -
21 Grace Wills FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:56.18 2:09.42 1:48.83 2:31.48 2:27.06 1:53.24 -
22 Heidi Stewart FR-1 Vermont 1:43.09 2:11.07 2:34.63 1:56.34 2:27.26 2:19.90 -
23 Paige Phillips JR-3 Coast Guard 3:07.04 2:49.36 2:50.84 2:40.53 2:27.27 2:02.24 -
24 Alisha Stadnicki SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:00.78 3:02.64 2:34.66 2:47.91 2:27.29 1:47.53 -
25 Taylor Winters SR-4 Coast Guard 1:53.76 2:01.14 1:46.37 2:17.39 2:27.73 2:41.03 -
26 Izzy McNamee FR-1 Siena 2:35.48 2:42.88 2:04.38 2:57.69 2:28.07 2:11.79 -
27 Abigail Hodges JR-3 WPI 3:09.60 2:48.70 3:02.14 2:32.28 2:29.29 1:54.96 -
28 Anastasia Sloan SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:07.09 1:58.12 2:04.10 2:36.99 2:29.51 2:32.50 -
29 Linsey Arends   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:29.75 2:55.21 2:08.79 1:49.32 2:29.75 2:43.23   
30 Deidra Anderson JR-3 WPI 2:13.42 2:38.91 3:02.89 1:58.43 2:29.91 2:11.92 -
31 Anna Folley JR-3 Maine 2:58.83 1:54.21 3:01.83 1:49.70 2:30.27 1:54.21 -
32 Paige Nettesheim FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:50.55 1:52.06 1:50.55 3:07.78 2:31.43 1:47.52 -
33 Susannah Auderset SR-4 Amherst 2:43.21 3:06.09 2:37.11 3:01.51 2:32.53 2:17.28 -
34 Julianna Tourangeau FR-1 Siena 3:00.34 2:06.85 2:42.00 1:46.99 2:32.83 2:09.91 -
35 Riley Thorburn FR-1 Coast Guard 2:29.79 1:55.82 2:12.81 3:09.94 2:34.42 2:06.63 -
36 Mollie Story FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:07.83 2:27.47 1:59.53 1:59.53 2:35.23 3:01.62 -
37 Jamie Schmid FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.05 2:34.53 3:16.68 2:45.46 2:36.09 2:09.56 -
38 Carolyn Griffin FR-1 Vermont 3:17.30 2:29.95 1:52.07 2:18.90 2:37.84 2:15.75 -
39 Amyah Santana SO-2 Rhode Island 3:12.93 2:19.87 2:58.46 2:23.09 2:40.77 2:56.85 -
40 Madison Bettencourt SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:36.93 1:53.25 3:28.70 3:07.67 2:41.78 2:14.28 -
41 Jillian Doherty JR-3 Bryant 3:05.70 3:25.25 3:12.21 2:23.35 2:42.89 3:10.59 -
42 Kayla Condon JR-3 WPI 2:22.86 2:07.74 2:49.75 2:16.14 2:48.07 2:02.70 -
43 Ava Hill FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:05.19 3:47.52 2:03.46 3:28.12 2:56.37 2:08.75 -
44 Alexa Weinbaum SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:29.21 2:54.34 4:26.63 3:43.56 3:25.10 3:06.65 -
  Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Garrity JR-3 Bryant 2:09.39 1:34.71 2:13.39 1:42.71 10
2 Claire Gardner SO-2 Siena 1:59.84 2:28.44 2:16.18 2:12.10 8
3 Sanaiya Watts JR-3 Rhode Island 1:56.01 2:06.93 2:16.48 2:35.59 6
5 Alexsandra Bettencourt SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:45.12 2:25.23 2:18.31 2:01.72 4
6 Keira Flaherty SO-2 Siena 2:32.85 2:14.79 2:18.95 2:20.34 3
8 Nicole Whipkey SR-4 WPI 1:55.64 2:22.43 2:21.02 2:25.25 1
11 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 1:58.73 2:08.62 2:21.34 3:03.75 -
13 Ali Kairys JR-3 Bryant 2:44.10 2:42.66 2:23.94 2:16.75 -
39 Amyah Santana SO-2 Rhode Island 2:39.17 2:47.20 2:40.77 3:25.79 -
  Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Sylvan Wold SO-2 Amherst 2:41.33 2:13.51 2:51.06 2:19.07 2:00.99 2
9 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 2:57.88 2:01.41 2:19.76 2:21.17 2:36.70 -
10 Kayla Ondy FR-1 Bryant 2:28.25 2:32.49 2:57.90 2:21.19 2:24.02 -
12 Marissa Crowley JR-3 Bryant 2:27.12 2:21.46 2:58.24 2:21.46 2:45.51 -
14 Leyla Kvaternik   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:54.26 2:48.50 3:01.46 2:24.01 2:24.01   
15 Ava Zielinski SO-2 Amherst 2:04.08 2:02.64 2:22.84 2:24.28 2:21.40 -
19 Charlotte Henning FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:00.75 2:12.39 2:10.94 2:25.48 1:59.30 -
20 Chloe Whiting FR-1 Bryant 1:54.39 2:01.72 1:51.46 2:26.65 2:07.59 -
22 Heidi Stewart FR-1 Vermont 2:47.88 1:59.28 2:40.52 2:27.26 2:12.54 -
23 Paige Phillips JR-3 Coast Guard 3:05.56 3:05.56 2:25.80 2:27.27 1:53.40 -
25 Taylor Winters SR-4 Coast Guard 2:54.33 2:51.37 2:15.92 2:27.73 1:56.71 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Andie Cornish SR-4 Vermont 2:03.64 2:46.22 1:54.02 2:29.74 2:46.22 2:17.37 5
16 Emma Grzybinski SO-2 Bryant 2:27.82 1:44.35 2:23.47 2:01.74 2:49.56 2:24.92 -
17 Emily Raymond FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:46.79 2:56.94 2:13.43 2:33.74 2:38.09 2:25.03 -
18 Megan Schneider SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:04.57 2:06.44 2:06.44 2:42.77 2:48.59 2:25.33 -
21 Grace Wills FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:09.42 1:56.18 1:48.83 2:31.48 3:00.89 2:27.06 -
24 Alisha Stadnicki SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:47.53 2:36.13 2:36.13 2:44.97 2:52.33 2:27.29 -
26 Izzy McNamee FR-1 Siena 3:00.65 2:31.04 2:05.86 3:12.49 2:32.52 2:28.07 -
27 Abigail Hodges JR-3 WPI 3:06.62 2:33.77 1:46.00 2:05.41 1:53.46 2:29.29 -
28 Anastasia Sloan SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:53.44 3:14.37 1:44.66 2:16.06 3:14.37 2:29.51 -
30 Deidra Anderson JR-3 WPI 1:59.93 3:14.89 2:46.40 2:11.92 3:04.39 2:29.91 -
31 Anna Folley JR-3 Maine 2:28.77 2:51.31 3:03.33 1:57.21 2:09.24 2:30.27 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
29 Linsey Arends   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:29.75   
32 Paige Nettesheim FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:31.43 -
33 Susannah Auderset SR-4 Amherst 2:32.53 -
34 Julianna Tourangeau FR-1 Siena 2:32.83 -
35 Riley Thorburn FR-1 Coast Guard 2:34.42 -
36 Mollie Story FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:35.23 -
37 Jamie Schmid FR-1 Holy Cross 2:36.09 -
38 Carolyn Griffin FR-1 Vermont 2:37.84 -
40 Madison Bettencourt SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:41.78 -
41 Jillian Doherty JR-3 Bryant 2:42.89 -
42 Kayla Condon JR-3 WPI 2:48.07 -
43 Ava Hill FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:56.37 -
44 Alexa Weinbaum SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:25.10 -