March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Bryant - Smithfield, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rhode Island A Sanaiya Watts, Sydney Federico, Xiana Twombly, Bethany DeLoof 2:58.16 3:51.37 2:53.53 10
2 Holy Cross A Kate Ashley, Alex Lusby, Haley Murphy, Kiley Ronan 3:38.29 3:57.27 4:37.61 8
3 Bryant A Emma Garrity, Grace Yost, Ali Kairys, Shelby Degrenier 3:05.92 3:58.35 4:26.96 6
4 UMass Amherst A Alexandra Gonet, Sarah Witt, Elizabeth Hoenes, Jennifer Nadig 3:44.39 4:01.27 3:39.56 5
5 Merrimack A Carla Bouchrouche, Kaleigh Lane, Riley Paskow, Emma Faivre 4:48.49 4:06.57 3:12.33 4
6 Rhode Island
(B>)
B Hannah Birdsall, Lily Saul, Rebecca Durham, Jackie Edoro 3:28.37 4:08.06 4:03.10   
7 Amherst A Piper Lentz, Bella Lozier, Mads Rabb, Margo Pedersen 4:26.42 4:08.99 4:48.83 3
8 Sacred Heart A Madison Breckner, Leila Gary, Emily Raymond, Anastasia Sloan 3:30.13 4:10.15 3:22.63 2
9 Holy Cross
(B>)
B Fiona Doherty, Kathryn Hoelscher, Margaret Panasci, Lindsay Marjanski 5:18.92 4:15.13 4:02.38   
10 Vermont A Rachel Barba, Carolyn Doyle, Kayla Myers, Heidi Stewart 3:19.31 4:15.52 3:42.31 1
11 WPI A Vivienne Evans, Leithsa Dimanche, Isabel Hallal, Lauren Mitcheson 5:22.29 4:17.83 5:14.56 -
12 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Olivia Suter, Prithika Satish, Nicole Parise, Megan Schneider 3:33.80 4:20.73 3:44.23   
13 Coast Guard A Sophia White, Taylor Winters, Paige Phillips, Riley Thorburn 4:36.98 4:23.79 3:20.48 -
14 WPI
(B>)
B Corryn Fisher, Morgan Bilodeau, Beth Brown, Bailey Allmon 3:20.30 4:30.67 3:17.59 -
15 Sacred Heart
(C>)
C Jada Grant, Mollie Story, Paige Nettesheim, Emma Doran 5:44.50 4:33.41 5:08.96   
16 Maine A Anna Folley, Rachel Hodge, Marlee Yoder, Kayla Raymond 5:04.45 4:36.77 5:45.97 -
17 Vermont
(B>)
B Carolyn Griffin, Sadie Holmes, Megan Quade, Isabelle Fleuette 3:40.88 4:39.59 3:29.70   
  Bryant
(B>)
B Marissa Crowley, Kayla Ondy, Emma Grzybinski, Jayden Stygar DNS DNS DNS   
  Sacred Heart
(D>)
D Kathleen Cronin, Jacqueline Lage, Sarah Mandelkow, Christina Conte DNS DNS DNS   
  Rhode Island
(C>)
C Hasna Badji, Amyah Santana, Emilie Donato, Jennifer Minier-Parra DNS DNS DNS   
  Coast Guard
(B>)
B Rachel Bubeck, Ally Osborn, Sidney Palinkas, Grace Flynn DNS DNS DNS   
  UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Alexsandra Bettencourt, Charlotte Henning, Grace Wills, Jaden Young DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rhode Island Watts, Federico, Twombly, DeLoof 3:30.55 3:25.92 3:51.37 4:33.02 4:16.82 10
2 Holy Cross Ashley, Lusby, Murphy, Ronan 4:06.76 2:50.84 3:57.27 4:42.36 3:21.68 8
3 Bryant Garrity, Yost, Kairys, Degrenier 4:46.02 3:27.37 3:58.35 3:29.75 5:00.32 6
4 UMass Amherst Gonet, Witt, Hoenes, Nadig 4:18.16 3:51.62 4:01.27 2:48.89 3:17.85 5
6 Rhode Island
(B>)
Birdsall, Saul, Durham, Edoro 4:22.95 4:20.47 4:08.06 3:48.22 4:25.43   
7 Amherst Lentz, Lozier, Rabb, Pedersen 4:23.93 4:04.01 4:08.99 3:56.54 3:31.65 3
8 Sacred Heart Breckner, Gary, Raymond, Sloan 4:20.16 5:10.19 4:10.15 4:07.65 3:22.63 2
9 Holy Cross
(B>)
Doherty, Hoelscher, Panasci, Marjanski 3:13.90 5:01.06 4:15.13 5:01.06 4:43.20   
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Merrimack Bouchrouche, Lane, Paskow, Faivre 4:06.57 3:36.99 3:00.00 4:46.03 4
10 Vermont Barba, Doyle, Myers, Stewart 4:15.52 2:58.87 3:01.42 3:32.09 1
11 WPI Evans, Dimanche, Hallal, Mitcheson 4:17.83 4:53.93 3:57.21 3:49.47 -
12 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Suter, Satish, Parise, Schneider 4:20.73 4:25.95 4:59.84 4:49.41   
13 Coast Guard White, Winters, Phillips, Thorburn 4:23.79 4:18.52 4:47.54 4:00.05 -
14 WPI
(B>)
Fisher, Bilodeau, Brown, Allmon 4:30.67 4:49.62 5:03.15 5:08.57 -
  UMass Amherst
(B>)
Bettencourt, Henning, Wills, Young DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Rhode Island
(C>)
Badji, Santana, Donato, Minier-Parra DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Sacred Heart
(C>)
Grant, Story, Nettesheim, Doran 4:11.54 5:25.36 5:19.89 3:11.39 3:19.59 4:33.41 4:06.07   
16 Maine Folley, Hodge, Yoder, Raymond 5:09.99 5:54.27 3:49.72 3:16.51 4:14.63 4:36.77 4:22.94 -
17 Vermont
(B>)
Griffin, Holmes, Quade, Fleuette 5:46.70 3:43.68 4:22.82 4:17.23 4:11.63 4:39.59 3:24.10   
  Coast Guard
(B>)
Bubeck, Osborn, Palinkas, Flynn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Bryant
(B>)
Crowley, Ondy, Grzybinski, Stygar DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sacred Heart
(D>)
Cronin, Lage, Mandelkow, Conte DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS