April 29, 2023
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayce Rypma SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21:03.81 16:27.35 13:19.76 20:44.07 12:50.14
2 Hannah Becker   Unattached 13:31.75 16:29.93 16:10.14 12:22.45 13:31.75
3 Caroline Lehman FR-1 Notre Dame 20:12.06 16:50.05 13:58.35 17:20.36 18:00.76
4 Sarah May SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:54.81 16:56.83 18:48.69 20:20.20 22:01.88
5 Haley Deighan Freshman Unattached 17:08.70 17:19.09 16:47.92 19:03.00 16:16.75
6 Madison Price SO-2 Michigan State 16:45.86 17:38.80 13:03.52 19:45.86 13:03.52
7 Maggie O'Malley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22:47.84 17:40.34 22:05.43 19:36.98 20:08.79
8 Lauren Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 15:55.50 17:41.66 18:55.98 12:23.17 21:14.00
9 Acacia Barber SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 12:45.92 17:43.77 18:47.60 15:57.40 16:08.03
10 Madison Foster Freshman Unattached 16:23.94 17:49.50 19:15.06 18:21.59 13:11.43
11 Charlotte Campbell JR-3 Tiffin 22:51.17 17:51.22 15:53.39 22:29.74 19:59.77
12 Courtney Krupp Senior Unattached 13:46.63 17:53.54 20:13.10 18:36.49 16:49.13
13 Elise Johnson JR-3 Bowling Green 20:51.67 17:59.02 15:27.96 21:13.25 21:34.83
14 Elizabeth Dalrymple Junior Unattached 13:40.51 17:59.61 22:51.11 16:33.25 13:18.92
15 Annika Linzmeier Senior Unattached 19:34.51 18:07.51 20:50.64 15:02.64 12:52.14
16 Allison Snyder Senior Red Cedar Running Club 21:13.53 18:08.48 16:08.75 17:14.06 16:41.41
17 Rachel Horner-Richardson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 15:47.83 18:09.46 16:42.31 22:30.93 18:09.46
18 Sydney Kubiak SR-4 Ferris State 21:37.66 18:10.47 22:54.00 16:21.43 19:37.71
19 Charlotte Turesson SO-2 Notre Dame 15:12.88 18:19.85 23:05.82 23:38.81 22:32.82
20 Charlotte Bednar FR-1 Notre Dame 19:30.90 18:35.14 18:46.30 18:12.84 15:59.02
21 Jennifer Zambuto SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:57.54 19:00.51 23:11.43 15:23.82 18:03.49
  Isalina Colsman SO-2 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Klaudia O'Malley SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Amanda Eccelston   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayce Rypma SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:27.35 12:50.14 15:47.86 19:15.20 20:14.44 21:13.69 12:00.77
2 Hannah Becker   Unattached 16:29.93 20:17.62 18:08.93 16:20.03 20:27.52 15:50.34 12:42.25
3 Caroline Lehman FR-1 Notre Dame 16:50.05 14:48.85 14:08.45 12:37.54 12:37.54 21:32.87 16:50.05
4 Sarah May SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:56.83 20:20.20 15:55.82 15:04.98 15:45.66 15:55.82 19:29.36
5 Haley Deighan Freshman Unattached 17:19.09 13:20.10 14:01.67 22:10.04 18:52.61 21:59.65 15:24.79
6 Madison Price SO-2 Michigan State 17:38.80 19:35.27 17:28.22 19:56.45 22:35.27 12:52.93 15:10.57
8 Lauren Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 17:41.66 20:31.53 14:30.57 14:09.33 15:34.26 14:30.57 18:34.75
10 Madison Foster Freshman Unattached 17:49.50 20:08.54 13:00.74 21:55.49 20:08.54 19:47.15 18:53.67
12 Courtney Krupp Senior Unattached 17:53.54 18:36.49 16:16.93 19:40.90 12:52.95 22:00.46 13:14.42
14 Elizabeth Dalrymple Junior Unattached 17:59.61 21:35.54 19:58.37 15:28.47 20:30.76 18:32.00 14:02.10
19 Charlotte Turesson SO-2 Notre Dame 18:19.85 19:03.85 22:10.82 17:13.86 21:37.83 15:45.87 13:44.89
  Klaudia O'Malley SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Amanda Eccelston   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Maggie O'Malley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:40.34
9 Acacia Barber SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 17:43.77
11 Charlotte Campbell JR-3 Tiffin 17:51.22
13 Elise Johnson JR-3 Bowling Green 17:59.02
15 Annika Linzmeier Senior Unattached 18:07.51
16 Allison Snyder Senior Red Cedar Running Club 18:08.48
17 Rachel Horner-Richardson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 18:09.46
18 Sydney Kubiak SR-4 Ferris State 18:10.47
20 Charlotte Bednar FR-1 Notre Dame 18:35.14
21 Jennifer Zambuto SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:00.51
  Isalina Colsman SO-2 Notre Dame DNF